Organisation Strut Dance Inc.
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address WA Australia
Website http://www.strutdance.org.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Ausdance WA

University of Western Australia

Artrage

  • Dyuetto, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 November 2008
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

Lottery West

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

State Government of Western Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Dancehouse

Kompany Kido

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Playhouse Theatre

Bundanon Trust

Centre Choreographique National De Grenoble

co.loaded

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Hong Kong Dance Alliance

Hong Kong Fringe Club

Perth International Arts Festival

Steps Youth Dance Company

The Playhouse

West Australian Ballet

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA

Chapel Space, North Perth, WA

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Hong Kong Fringe Club, Hong Kong

Moon Garden, Perth, WA

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

Alice Holland - Choreographer, Dancer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer, Performer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • Two Way: Give Up The Ghost, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Andrew Lake - Set Designer, Dancer, Designer, Lighting Designer

Paea Leach - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • Two Way: Give Up The Ghost, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Joanna Pollitt - Devisor, Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

  • Counter Point, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 November 2009
  • Two Way: Room, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Sally Blatchford - Dancer

Felicity Bott - Director, Dancer

  • Two Way: Room, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Aisling Donovan - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

Molly Tipping - Dancer

  • Ascension, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Lachlan Bell - Dancer

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Rachel Hare - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Dawn Jackson - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Choreographer

Danielle Micich - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Maggi Phillips - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Ascension, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006
  • transience, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006

Sete Tele - Performer, Dancer

John Belviso - Animateur

  • transience, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006

Laura Boynes - Dancer

Fiona Bryant - Dancer

Jonathan Buckels - Dancer, Choreographer

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer

Sarah Contos - Costume Designer

Atlanta Eke - Dancer

Jean-Claude Gallotta - Choreographer

Luke George - Dancer

Paige Gordon - Director

Robert Griffin - Dancer

Bill Handley - Costume Maker

Deborah Hay - Choreographer

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

  • Ascension, King Street Arts Centre, Perth, WA, 12 October 2006

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Leanne Mason - Dancer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Olivia Millard - Performer

Dave Miller - Composer

  • Unpinning, Chapel Space, North Perth, WA, May 2005

Katie Moore - Performer

Michael O'Brien - Sound Designer

Lam Po - Choreographer

Deborah Robertson - Choreographer

Tim Rodgers - Performer

Justin Rutzou - Performer

Aimee Smith - Dancer, Choreographer

Didier Theron - Choreographer

Didy Veldman - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Li Young Jing - Choreographer

Organisation Identifier 10188