Contributor Rosalie Ann Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer, Costume Maker

Norma Berry - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer, Director

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Dancer

Helen Western - Dancer, Costume Maker

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

Allan Sierp - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer

Honor John - Dancer

Meg Hamilton - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Mary Painter - Pianist, Dancer

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Noreen Urwin - Dancer

Helen Venning - Dancer

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

Barbara Burford - Dancer

J. Byrne - Dancer

Merle Couch - Dancer

Geraldine Cross - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Patricia Hackett - Poet

Jennifer Hill - Narrator

Judith Hodge - Dancer

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Helen Michell - Dancer

Claire Mills - Dancer

Margaret Monson - Dancer

William Owen - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Peters - Dancer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Helen Trott - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

F. Auld - Dancer

Mona Baker - Dancer

John Barbirolli - Composer, Musical Arranger

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

Kester Berwick - Musical Arranger

G. Bonnar - Dancer

Gwen Bonner - Dancer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

C. Brown - Dancer

P Brown - Dancer

Tom Brown - Dancer

J. Burford - Dancer

Bernadine Carlysle - Dancer

Gay Carmen - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Eileen Conrad - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

J. Coppock - Dancer

Elizabeth Cornell - Dancer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

H. Frayne - Dancer

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Gillian Fry - Dancer

A. Gault - Dancer

Helen George - Dancer, Costume Maker

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Frances Harvie - Dancer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Jacqueline Hick - Designer

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

Irving Johnston - Lighting Designer

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

Brewster Jones - Conductor

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Jeremy Kendall - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

Athol Lykke - Administrator, Dancer

Valerie Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joyce Murray - Dancer

D. Newling - Dancer

Peggy Palmer - Pianist

Margaret Parkyn - Dancer

Anne Payne - Dancer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

R. Powell - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Producer, Director, Choreographer

Pam Richards - Dancer

M. Skinner - Dancer

Ray Speirs - Dancer

G. Thamm - Dancer

Joan Thamm - Dancer

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

Brian Wale - Dancer

Pat Walker-Taylor - Dancer

E. Wall - Dancer

Gwen Walsh - Designer, Set Designer

Joan Warren - Dancer

D. Watson - Dancer

H. Weston - Dancer

Anette White - Dancer

Lorna Woolcock - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Annette Wylde - Dancer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

L. Anderson - Dancer

R. Archer - Dancer

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

Mrs. Arthur Conrad - Costume Maker

S. Baker - Dancer

Mary-Therese Bardolph - Dancer

L Barklam - Flautist

M. Bartlett - Dancer

Yolanda Bauer - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Violinist

Barbara Bednall - Pianist

D. Begg - Dancer

Ann Bergel - Dancer

A Bermingham - Bassist

Janet Bird - Costume Designer

G Bishop - Violinist

J. Bolitho - Dancer

Helen Bowness - Dancer

Doris Brokensha - Publicist

Julie Brokensha - Singer

Jenny Brown - Dancer

Priscilla Brown - Dancer

William Cade - Conductor

A. Campbell - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Norman Chinner - Conductor

N. Chittleborough - Dancer

Pamela Cleland - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

- Colette - Librettist

D. Collins - Dancer

Tania Collins - Dancer

J. Cooper - Dancer

J. Cornell - Dancer

Marjorie Cornell - Administrator

P. Cornell - Dancer

Francis Cowie - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

Heather Deen - Dancer

K. Dennis - Dancer

L. Dennis - Dancer

R. Dermott - Dancer

Vivienne Dumas - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

S. Edwards - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

P. Evans - Dancer

J. Eve - Dancer

Don Farquharson - Dancer

A Findlay - Trombonist

E. Findlay - Dancer

Marie Fisk - Dancer

Virginia Flint - Dancer

Colin Fox - Cellist

Freda Franklin - Pianist

Mrs Compton Frew - Costume Maker

Joanne Fryar - Dancer

Stephanie Fryar - Dancer

Shirley Gale - Pianist

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist

J. Golby - Dancer

Toni Graham - Designer

Enrique Granados - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Andre Gretry - Composer

P. Griffith - Dancer

W. Hall - Dancer

C. Hambour - Dancer

Josephine Hamilton - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Pattie Harrison - Dancer

Francis Harvey - Dancer

Kathleen Ann Haste - Dancer

S. Haydon - Dancer

M. Hill - Dancer

Pauline Hodge - Dancer

Alison Holder - Pianist

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

F Hudson - Hornist

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Peter Hunter - Dancer

W Jackson - Bassoonist

Otto Jacobs - Violist

Betty James - Dancer

Mary Jolly - Pianist

Bertha Jones - Violinist

J. Kay - Dancer

R. Kay - Dancer

Joan Keal - Dancer

Belinda Jane Kendall - Dancer

Spruhan Kennedy - Musical Arranger

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

J. Langbein - Dancer

M. Langman - Dancer

Geoffrey Laycock - Dancer

Guillaume Lekeu - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Marion Ligertwood - Dancer

C. Mara - Dancer

Helen Marsdon - Dancer

M. Medlin - Dancer

K Meegan - Violinist

L. Milkins - Dancer

D. Mitchell - Dancer

Helen Mitchell - Dancer

Edric Monk - Hornist

Anthony Monopoli - Singer

Janice Monten - Dancer

J Moore - Dancer

Jason Moore - Dancer

Anne Morcom - Dancer

F Morgan - Bassoonist

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

M. Morrison - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Hugh Murray - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist

John Painter - Cellist

A. Palmer - Dancer

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

S. Penhall - Dancer

C Pether - Flautist

Coralie Platten - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Betty Puddy - Pianist

Kay Quartley - Dancer

Roger Quilter - Composer

M. L. Quinlan - Dancer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Max Reynolds - Actor

G. Richards - Dancer

J. Richards - Dancer

Henry Richmond - Oboist

Ann Rischbieth - Dancer

William Robertson - Clarinetist

Mary Robin - Dancer

N. Robin - Dancer

B. Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Mary Russell - Dancer

Janet Saies - Dancer

Brice Saint - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Ludwig Schwab - Musical Director

Elspeth Scott - Dancer

Marjorie Sharp - Author

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Jill Sierp - Dancer

P. Sierp - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Richard Smith - Percussionist

Frank Staff - Choreographer

L. Stephens - Costume Designer

Rosamund Stokes - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

G. Stunell - Dancer

C. Sutton - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Costume Designer

E. Symons - Dancer

J. Taylor - Dancer

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

Iris Thomas - Dancer

J Thomas - Violist

J. Thomas - Dancer

J. Tolley - Dancer

M. Totten - Dancer

S Trenwith - Trumpeter

P. Truscott - Dancer

D. Turnbull - Dancer

R. Tyler - Dancer

Marcia Urban - Dancer

M. Urwin - Dancer

S. Urwin - Dancer

Susan Urwin - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Ellen Wall - Dancer

Margaret Wall - Dancer

Patricia Wallman - Dancer

L. Watson - Dancer

Rachel Wells - Dancer

Ruth Wells - Dancer

M Weston - Oboist

Thomas White - Clarinetist

Audrey Whitehead - Dancer

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

M Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Violist

Noel Williams - Dancer

S. Williams - Dancer

Honor Wilson - Publicist

V. Wilson - Dancer

John Wilton - Violinist

Judith Wood - Dancer

Philip Wood - Violinist

Pamela Woods - Dancer

Elwyn Wright - Dancer

J. Wright - Dancer

William Wright - Bassist

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

South Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Adelaide ABC Orchestra

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

Identifier 409210