Contributor M Doboujinski
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set Designer
Events

Designer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Set Designer

Scenic Artist

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Alexander Benois - Author, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Kenneth Bannerman - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

John Chesworth - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Set Designer, Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Conductor

Carolyn Fey - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Stage Manager

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Jennifer Kelly - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Marian Ladre - Dancer

M Larionow - Set Designer, Choreographer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

David Lichine - Author, Choreographer

Thelma Litster - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Norman Morrice - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Elsa Recagno - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

June Sandbrook - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Robert Schumann - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Author, Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Errol Addison - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Mme Allanova - Dancer

Sheila Alletson - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Ernest Ansermet - Conductor

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Claudine Arnell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Georges Auric - Composer

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Dance Group

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress

Boris Belsky - Dancer

John Benfield - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Christian Berard - Costume Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Mme Bewick - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

M Burman - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Dancer

Josephine Cecchetti - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Charles Cochrane - Entrepreneur

Gordon Coster - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Alan Cunliffe - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Peter Curtis - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Maria Dalbaicin - Dancer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

La Rubia de Jerez - Flamenco Artist

Claude Debussy - Composer

La Gabrielita del Garrotin - Flamenco Artist

Catherine Devillier - Dancer

Sergei Diaghilev - Artistic Director

Norman Dixon - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Shirley Dixon - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Doreen Draisey - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

M El Tejero - Flamenco Artist

M Elmujinsky - Dancer

M Estampillo - Flamenco Artist

Mme Evina - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Mlle Germonska - Dancer

Max Goberman - Conductor

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Max Hogan - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Rachel Holland - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Zuleika Honig - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Anne Horn - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Olwen Hought - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Stanislas Idzikovsky - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Jean Jazvinsky - Dancer

Leokadia Klementovitch - Dancer

Mlle Koksova - Dancer

Helen Komarova - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Mlle Krasnova - Dancer

Mme Kremnew - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Designer

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director

Andre Lefevre - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

La Lopez - Flamenco Artist

Lydia Lopokova - Dancer

E Lourie - Set Designer

M Lukin - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Gayrie MacSween - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Mlle Martonova - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Clive R McKee - General Manager

Frederick Melville - Administrator

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

Ian Metsis - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Joan Miro - Designer

Luis Moreno - Flamenco Artist

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Vera Nemitchinova - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Diana Norris - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Sigismond Novak - Dancer

Nicoline Nystrom - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

John O'Brien - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

M Ockimovsky - Dancer

Mlle Olghina - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Mlle Pavlovska - Dancer

M Pavlow - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer

Carlos Rojas - Flamenco Artist

Georges Rouault - Composer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Mlle Rozenchtein - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Prince A Schervachidze - Designer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Alexandra Scrope - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Sandra Short - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Irene Siegfried - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

M Singaevsky - Dancer

Sylvia Singleton - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Thadee Slavinsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Mlle Slvaitska - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

M Stepanov - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Mme Sumarokova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

N Tcherepnine - Musical Arranger

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Anna Truscott - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Violette Verdy - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

M Vinter - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Mr Walter - Administrator

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Pierre Wladimirow - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Kenneth Yeatman - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960

Mme Zirmundska - Dancer

M Zverew - Dancer

Ballet Rambert

  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 23 July 1960
  • Coppelia, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 August 1957

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Serge Diaghileff's Season of Russian Ballet

Resources
Identifier 409972