Contributor Alison Ketley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer, Percussionist
Events

Dancer

Actor

Musician

Percussionist

Robin Arthur - Dancer, Actor

Helen George - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Joanne Priest - Dancer, Producer, Choreographer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Glen Pearson - Dancer, Actor

Catherine Wall - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer, Properties Master

Valerie Maxwell - Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Claire Mills - Dancer

Janice Monten - Dancer

Kendy Snowden - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Dancer, Costume Designer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer, Actor

Jennifer Woods - Dancer

Rosemary Andrews - Dancer

Heather Batchelor - Dancer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Beverley Chapman - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Joy Hare - Dancer

Cecily Rymill - Dancer

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Diana Swift - Dancer

Elizabeth Barrett - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Julie Brokensha - Actor

Anne Buckett - Dancer

Marjorie Bungey - Dancer

Alison Cunningham - Dancer

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Jocie Freeman - Dancer

Joanne Fryar - Actor, Dancer

Stephanie Fryar - Actor, Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Jacqueline Hick - Set Designer

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Honor John - Dancer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director

Christopher Ketley - Actor, Dancer

Margaret Ketley - Musical Arranger

Marlene McGillivray - Dancer

Carmel McLoughlin - Dancer

Sandra Michell - Dancer

Jacqueline Page - Dancer

Josephine Pedler - Dancer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Mary Robin - Actor, Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Caroline Steele-Scott - Dancer

Lydia Tanzer - Dancer

Josephine Wundersitz - Dancer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

John Bannon - Actor

Jennifer Barratt - Actor

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Barbara Bednall - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Jennifer Brown - Actor

P Brown - Dancer

Robert Browning - Poet

Marie Bulbeck - Actor

Christopher Burgess - Narrator

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Repetiteur

Joseph Choate - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Mel Clifford - Set Designer

Tania Collins - Dancer

Valma Couch - Dancer

Geraldine Cross - Actor

Eric Crozier - Lyricist

M Dalcroze - Composer

James Daly - Actor

Heather Deen - Actor

Roger Dick - Actor

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Jennifer Drabsch - Actor

Colin Easterbrook - Dancer

Lila Eberhard - Properties Master

Rosemary Evans - Dancer

M. Ewens - Dancer

Philippa Ewens - Dancer

Francis Figwer - Set Designer

Russell Flint - Various

Vere Fulwood - Actor

Rex Glennon - Actor

Toni Graham - Set Designer

Patricia Hackett - Producer

Jane Hamilton - Actor

Susanne Hamilton - Dancer

John Hannaford - Actor

Gwenda Harslett - Dancer

Iris Harvey - Costume Designer

Patricia Harvey - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Bernard Heinze - Various

Gustav Holst - Composer

Pamela Hood - Actor

Deidre Jones - Dancer

Deirdre Brock Jones - Dancer

Rosemary Kay - Actor

Joan Keal - Dancer

Belinda Jane Kendall - Actor

Jeremy Kendall - Actor

Henry Krips - Various

Margaret Lawrence - Dancer

Paulette Marder - Dancer

Rosalind McCandless - Dancer

J. McGauly - Dancer

Margaret McKay - Actor

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor

Bill Menz - Dancer

Beverley Michell - Actor

Madge Miller - Adaptor

Taverner Miller - Actor

George Mocatta - Actor

J. Morley - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Bryan Murray - Designer

Neil Murrie - Actor

Jeannette Opit - Dancer

Marie Perkins - Musician

Mrs. Perkins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

Judith Pinder - Actor

Donald Polson - Actor

Susan Potter - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Judith Powell - Pianist

Rae Quick - Pianist

Roger Quilter - Composer

Warren Quintrell - Dancer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Neville Reid - Actor

J. Richards - Dancer

Elynore Robbins - Actor

N. Robin - Dancer

J. Roche - Dancer

Jill Ross - Dancer

William Salmon - Designer

Ann Sangster - Dancer

J. Schintler - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Allan Sierp - Set Designer

Jill Sierp - Actor

P. Sierp - Mime

Alison Smith - Dancer

Mrs. Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

R. Southcott - Dancer

Robyn Spooner - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Judith Stott - Dancer

E. Symons - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Producer

Andrienne Thomson - Dancer

Judith Thornquest - Actor

Margaret Wells - Dancer

Helen Western - Actor

Anette White - Dancer

Elizabeth Williams - Dancer

Cecily Wood - Musician

John Worthley - Actor

Studio Theatre Ballet

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Junior Company

South Australian Ballet Club

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 429334