Contributor Lisa Serova
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestrator, Dancer, Composer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Author

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer, Dance Group

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Artistic Director, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Stage Manager

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Writer, Choreographer, Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer, Dancer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Dancer, Artistic Director

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer

Andre Derain - Set Designer, Choreographer, Writer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

John Andrewes - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Joy Camden - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Angela Dukes - Dancer

Celia Franca - Dancer

Peter Franklin-White - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Assistant Designer

Leo Kersley - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

E Lourie - Set Designer, Dancer, Scenic Artist

David Martin - Dancer

Susette Morfield - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Anna Roy - Dancer

Olivia Sarel - Dancer

Joline Wade - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Patricia Howell - Stage Director

Jan Hoyer - Regisseur, Artistic Director, Dancer

Joan McClelland - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Oliver Messel - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Joan Miro - Set Designer, Designer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marie Rambert - Director

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Georges Rouault - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Composer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Rosemary Young - Dance Group, Dancer

Helen Ashley - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Stanley Bate - Composer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

- Corot - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gillian Francis - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Jean Hugo - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Guy Johnson - Pianist

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Angus Morrison - Pianist, Musical Director

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Felicity Watt - Dancer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 13 April 1940

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Lord Berners - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 13 April 1940

Georges Bizet - Composer

Luigi Boccherini - Conductor, Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Edgar Degas - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 13 April 1940

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer, Orchestrator

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Arnold Haskell - Writer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

B Kelly - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Writer, Creator

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor

M Larionow - Set Designer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

David Garnett - Author

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, , England, 8 February 1940

S Hurok - Entrepreneur

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Set Designer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

Mrs Polunin - Costume Designer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Vania Psota - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

- Sobeka - Composer

George Solti - Conductor

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

N Tcherepnine - Adaptor

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Edna Tressar - Dancer

Gerald Tyrwhitt-Wilson - Composer

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Educational Ballets

Ballet Rambert

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

M Anello and Davide

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Identifier 409496