Organisation Kirsova Ballet
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Whitehall Productions

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW

Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Stage Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Cameron - Dancer

Henry Krips - Pianist, Composer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Loudon Sainthill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Helen Black - Dancer

Richard Farrell - Pianist, Musician

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Frances Lett - Dancer

Barbara MacDonnell - Dancer

Rose Sager - Costume Maker

Betty Alexander - Dancer

Paul Clementin - Dancer

June Newstead - Dancer

Roland Robinson - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Edna Stanton - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Alice Danciger - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Joan Gadsdon - Dancer

Ruth Green - Dancer

Betty Kellett - Dancer

Amie Kingston - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Henry Legerton - Dancer

Marcel Lorber - Musician

Judith Murphy - Dancer

Jean Shearer - Dancer

Madame Tchinarova - Costume Maker

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Costume Designer

David Beard - Dancer

Wolfgang Cardamatis - Set Designer, Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Peter Houston - Dancer

Athol Kirkland - Dancer

Shirley Longley - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Valeri Shaevsky - Musician, Dancer

Trafford W. Whitelock - Dancer

Biilie Windas - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Margaret Cameron - Dancer

Peggy Chauncey - Dancer

Victoria Forth - Dancer, Costume Maker

John Foxall - Dancer

Joan Gadson - Dancer

Joy Palmer - Dancer

Gwen Pike - Dancer

Charles Albert - Stage Manager

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Bettina Browne - Dancer

Jean Cameron - Dancer

Frederick Maxwell Colas - Dancer

Mlle Deardon - Dancer

Suzanne Dutton - Dancer

The Honourable Clive Evatt, KC - Patron

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Earl Henderson - Dancer

Anne Hiller - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Mlle Kellett - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Mlle MacGregor - Dancer

Marie Malloy - Dancer

Lesley Marra - Dancer

Grant McIntyre - Dancer

Eliza Mitchell - Dancer

T H Mitchell - Administrator

Marie Molloy - Dancer

Joyce Morgans - Dancer

David Murray - Dancer

Mlle Newstead - Dancer

Mlle O'Sullivan - Dancer

F Offenbach - Composer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Mlle Parsons - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Seymour - Dancer

Richard Shortland - Stage Manager

Richard Spirk - Musician

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Mlle Stanton - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

E. J. Tait - General Manager

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jan Walker - Dancer

Bruce Walter - Dancer

Annette Windas - Dancer

Juliet Windas - Dancer

Maria Windas - Dancer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 31239