Contributor Grisha Alexandroff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Author

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Director, Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Manager, Dancer, Stage Director, Regisseur, Artistic Director

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Scenic Artist, Composer, Set Designer, Writer, Costume Designer, Author

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer, Dancer, Designer

Jan Hoyer - Regisseur, Dancer, Artistic Director

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Michel Panaieff - Dance Group, Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer, Author

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Maker

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Maria Azrova - Dancer

George Balanchine - Dancer, Choreographer, Creator

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Joan Miro - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Costume Designer, Dance Group

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Orchestral Leader, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Vladimir Launitz - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Artistic Director

Helene Lineva - Dancer

E Lourie - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Orchestrator, Composer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer, Dance Director

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Creator, Writer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Efrem Kurtz - Musical Director, Conductor

Helene Larina - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

- Antoinette - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Georges Auric - Composer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Mlle Berry - Dancer

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

Max Goberman - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mrs Polunin - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Nicholas Roerich - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Georges Rouault - Composer, Set Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Joyce Berry - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Maria Britneva - Dancer

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

- Corot - Set Designer

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Mlle. Ivanova - Dancer

Rene Kerdyk - Writer

Constantin Korovine - Costume Co-ordinator

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Jeanne Lanvin - Costume Maker

Michel Larionoff - Set Designer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

Serge Lifar - Dancer

Eleonora Marra - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

F Mottl - Orchestrator

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Mr Orloff - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

E Polounine - Scenic Artist

V Polounine - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Mlle Semenova - Dancer

Olga Serova - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Mlle Sidorenko - Dancer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer

Irina Stepanova - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

N Tcherepnine - Musical Arranger

Madame Tchinarova - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Svetlana Volkova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Educational Ballets

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

M Anello and Davide

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Resources
Identifier 408930