Contributor Genevieve Moulin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Composer, Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Author

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Scenic Artist, Author, Costume Designer, Designer, Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author, Dance Group

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dance Group, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Designer, Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician

Max Goberman - Conductor, Orchestrator, Composer, Assistant Conductor, Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Costume Designer, Dance Group

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Author

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Serge Grigorieff - Dancer, Artistic Director

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Georges Auric - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer, Designer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Andre Derain - Writer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Artistic Director

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Georges Rouault - Composer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Maria Sanina - Dance Group, Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

B Kelly - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Creator

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist, Designer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Oliver Messel - Designer, Scenic Artist

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

N Tcherepnine - Creator, Musical Arranger

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Georges Bizet - Composer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Joyce Lang - Harpist

M Larionow - Set Designer

A Liadoff - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

E Lourie - Set Designer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Joan Miro - Designer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

F Pellach - Pianist

R B Popkiss - Director

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Vittorio Rieti - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Resources
Identifier 408748