Contributor Richard Farrell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Musician, Pianist
Notes Pianist
Events

Pianist

Musician

Rachel Cameron - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Henry Krips - Composer, Pianist

Frances Lett - Dancer

Barbara MacDonnell - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Rose Sager - Costume Maker

Betty Alexander - Dancer

Helen Black - Dancer

Paul Clementin - Dancer

June Newstead - Dancer

Roland Robinson - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Edna Stanton - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Alice Danciger - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Joan Gadsdon - Dancer

Ruth Green - Dancer

Betty Kellett - Dancer

Amie Kingston - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Judith Murphy - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Costume Designer

David Beard - Dancer

Wolfgang Cardamatis - Set Designer, Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Peter Houston - Dancer

Athol Kirkland - Dancer

Shirley Longley - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Loudon Sainthill - Set Designer

Jean Shearer - Dancer

Biilie Windas - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Harvey Adams - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Margaret Cameron - Dancer

Morson Clift - Costume Designer

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

William Constable - Set Designer

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Alec Coppel - Producer

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

M J Farrell - Playwright

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

John Foxall - Dancer

Carl Francis - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Joan Gadson - Dancer

Les King - Stage Manager

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Arundel Nixon - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Rita Pauncefort - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

John Perry - Playwright

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Gwen Pike - Dancer

John Saul - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Sidney Wheeler - Actor

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Trafford W. Whitelock - Dancer

Charles Albert - Stage Manager

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Ferruccio Busoni - Composer

Jean Cameron - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Frederick Maxwell Colas - Dancer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Mlle Deardon - Dancer

Suzanne Dutton - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Earl Henderson - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Mlle Kellett - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Mlle MacGregor - Dancer

Lesley Marra - Dancer

Eliza Mitchell - Dancer

T H Mitchell - Administrator

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Mlle Newstead - Dancer

Mlle O'Sullivan - Dancer

F Offenbach - Composer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Mlle Parsons - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Richard Shortland - Stage Manager

Natalie Simon - Actor

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Mlle Stanton - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

E. J. Tait - General Manager

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jan Walker - Dancer

Annette Windas - Dancer

Juliet Windas - Dancer

Maria Windas - Dancer

Kirsova Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Whitehall Productions

  • Spring Meeting, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 19 June 1942
  • Spring Meeting, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1942

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Identifier 231204