Contributor Borislav Runanine
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer, Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Author, Scenic Artist

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Author, Writer

Paul Petroff - Author, Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Sono Osato - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Author, Dance Group

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer, Author

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur, Stage Manager

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Author, Scenic Artist, Composer, Writer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dance Group, Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

B Karinska - Dancer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Writer, Author

Kira Abricossova - Dancer, Dance Group

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Author, Dancer, Dance Group

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Designer, Dancer, Set Designer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Maria Sanina - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Max Goberman - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Composer, Dancer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Artistic Director, Assistant Conductor, Dancer

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Set Designer, Designer, Writer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Boris Kochno - Writer, Creator, Author

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Oliver Messel - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Maker

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Author, Writer

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor, Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Costume Designer, Dance Group, Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Joan Miro - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

- Corot - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Jan Hoyer - Regisseur, Artistic Director, Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

E Lourie - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Georges Bizet - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Scenic Artist

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Pianist, Photographer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Georges Rouault - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Composer, Costume Designer

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Serge Soudeikine - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Cecil Beaton - Designer, Costume Designer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Author

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Vincenzo Tommasini - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer, Conductor

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer, Orchestrator

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Marie Goossens - Harpist

Jean Hugo - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

B Kelly - Dancer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Mrs Polunin - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

M Semenoff - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Mr Belsky - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Mary Goosens - Harpist

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Albert Johnson - Scenic Artist

Joyce Lang - Harpist

Michel Larionoff - Set Designer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

June Mackay - Dancer

Archibald MacLeish - Librettist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mr Orloff - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Olga Serova - Dancer

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

- Sobeka - Composer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Serge Sudeikin - Costume Designer, Composer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Educational Ballets

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

E. B. Limited

J. C. Williamson Limited

M Anello and Davide

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Resources
Identifier 409105