Contributor Lorand Andahazy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Musical Director, Composer, Dancer, Orchestrator

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Stage Director, Regisseur, Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dancer, Dance Group

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Dancer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dance Group, Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Orchestral Leader, Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

M Shaievsky - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dance Group, Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Dance Group, Costume Designer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Helene Lineva - Dancer

E Lourie - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Joan Miro - Set Designer, Designer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Andre Derain - Set Designer, Choreographer

Max Goberman - Assistant Conductor, Composer, Dancer, Orchestrator

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Jan Hoyer - Regisseur, Artistic Director

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Boris Kochno - Writer, Creator, Librettist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Claude Debussy - Composer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Eduard Dzikowsky - Dancer

Valentine Geglovsky - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Yurek Lazowsky - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Andre Masson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Narzis Matouchevsky - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Dance Director

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Mrs Polunin - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Georges Rouault - Composer, Set Designer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Georges Auric - Composer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

- Corot - Set Designer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

A Golovine - Scenic Artist

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Constantin Korovine - Costume Designer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Michel Larionoff - Set Designer

M Larionow - Set Designer

Anton Lavrov - Dancer

A Liadoff - Composer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

F Pellach - Pianist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Olga Serova - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Maurice Seymour - Photographer

George Shaevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

N Tcherepnine - Creator

Vincenzo Tommasini - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Educational Ballets

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

M Anello and Davide

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Resources
Identifier 409099