Contributor Regina Plokstis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Peter Condon - Designer, Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Barry Walsh - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Director

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Agnes Babicheva - Choreographer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Leoni Foale - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Lija Ludeks - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Wendy Rowett - Dancer

H Sawley - Dancer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Paquita Abbot - Dancer

Renne Ades - Dancer

Helen Aidinis - Dancer

Lynn Aladjen - Dancer

Katheline Antafly - Dancer

Mona Babicheva - Dancer

Bruno Baksinskas - Dancer

Judith Baltrop - Dancer

Diana Barker - Dancer

Jenefiv Barker - Dancer

Janet Barkley - Dancer

Maija Barkus - Dancer

Maxine Barr - Dancer

Louis Bayer - Composer

Maija Becis - Dancer

Diedre Best - Dancer

Helen Binder - Dancer

Elizabeth Binns - Dancer

Jill Binns - Dancer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Annett Bogen - Dancer

Vita Bogens - Dancer

Christine Bolton - Dancer

Denise Bonner - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Marlene Bradshaw - Dancer

Nessie Breakey - Dancer

Maija Brencens - Dancer

Caroline Brereton - Dancer

Pam Brereton - Dancer

Janet Cassebahn - Dancer

Diana Catt - Dancer

Lorraine Catt - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Natalia Cobby - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Lois Couthard - Dancer

Helen Crook - Dancer

Danyse Crotti - Dancer

Anne Cunneuw - Dancer

Lesley Dawies - Dancer

Zana Dawson - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Denis - Dancer

John Dillon - Dancer

Lynette Dillon - Dancer

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

Ines Dreimanis - Dancer

Mara Dronis - Dancer

Loloita Druvaklns - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Margaret Frese - Dancer

Betty Gallety - Dancer

Vaira Gaujmalietis - Dancer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

Ildiko Gkerkaszy - Dancer

John Gray - Dancer

Linden Green - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Judy Grubb - Dancer

Carolie Hanby - Dancer

Christine Hanks - Dancer

Vail Haselgrau - Dancer

Marianne Hassan - Dancer

Rosemary Hay - Dancer

Brian Heath - Dancer

Colin Heath - Dancer

Diana Hill - Dancer

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Jenny Holder - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Sylvia Holsmansis - Dancer

Joan Hooper - Dancer

Christine Horn - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Rudite Immurs - Dancer

Maria Iwanow - Costume Designer

Jacquiline Johnson - Dancer

Heather Johnstone - Dancer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Moreen Jordan - Dancer

Freda Kaehne - Pianist

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Carmel King - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Helen Knight - Dancer

Zoja Krasevskis - Dancer

Maija Krekis - Dancer

Irene Krumins - Dancer

Ilona Kukura - Dancer

Vinetta Lagzdins - Dancer

Julia Lange - Dancer

Margaret Lawton - Dancer

Pearl Levy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Keith Little - Dancer

Elizabeth Lock - Dancer

Margaret Lucas - Dancer

Nanette Lum - Dancer

Eugene Lumbers - Dancer

Elaine Mann - Dancer

Kenneth Marvell - Dancer

Judith Marwick - Dancer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Elizabeth Maxwell - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

Marie Ann McClure - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Julia McEwen - Dancer

Tess McGair - Musical Arranger

Glenys McGregor - Dancer

Carolyn McIntyre - Dancer

William Menz - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Svetlana Michailowska - Dancer

Helen Milczewska - Dancer

Izabella Milczewska - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valeria Millsteed - Dancer

Eva Mizinas - Dancer

Ann Morrisson - Dancer

Betty Movre - Dancer

Terese Munn - Dancer

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Rayena Newstead - Dancer

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Sharon Nunn - Dancer

Susan Nunn - Dancer

Margaret O'Malley - Dancer

Zinita Olenikovos - Dancer

Zigrida Osis - Dancer

Arnolds Ozolins-Ozols - Set Designer

Kaija Ozols - Dancer

Beverley Paul - Dancer

Helen Pearce - Dancer

Jene Pesterow - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Margaret Peterson - Dancer

Veronica Philipson - Dancer

Rita Pickells - Dancer

Helga Platums - Dancer

Ilze Polfander - Dancer

Beverley Potter - Dancer

Sylvia Potter - Dancer

Margaret Pratt - Dancer

Patricia Puttman - Dancer

Julia Raw - Dancer

Julian Reid - Dancer

Heather Richards - Dancer

Helene Roenfeldt - Dancer

Simone Rosenberg - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

Jill Rowett - Dancer

Amanda Rozelaar - Dancer

Inta Rudajs - Dancer

Ingrid Runcis - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Diana Scott - Dancer

Elizabeth Scott - Dancer

Phillis Sharmann - Dancer

Joan Sheard - Pianist

Tibor Shelley - Dancer

Janis Shipway - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Jill Sierp - Dancer

Dace Skabe - Dancer

Aija Skilins - Dancer

Pauline Springgay - Dancer

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paula Stockham - Dancer

Rosalind Stratton - Dancer

Susan Stratton - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ilze Svenne - Dancer

Maija Swinka - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Anita Thompson - Dancer

Leony Tompson - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Dancer

Leoni Vail - Dancer

Patricia Vail - Dancer

Anita Valtenbergs - Dancer

Viola Vasiliauskas - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Producer

Biruta Vilmanis - Dancer

Gunta Vitolins - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Edith Walde - Dancer

Legita Walheims - Dancer

Athalie Wheaton - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Peggy Whittington - Dancer

Barbara Wilson - Dancer

Valeria Wise - Dancer

Marlene Wylie - Dancer

Olga Zorich - Dancer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Agnes Babicheva's Russian Ballet School

Identifier 417278