Contributor Julian Foster
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Set and/or Property Maker

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

  • The Legend of King O'Malley, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 September 1980
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • The Legend of King O'Malley, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 September 1980
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Denise Forsythe - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Cocky of Bungaree, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 November 1982
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Glenys Homan - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Legend of King O'Malley, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 September 1980
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faces in the Street, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1983
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sue Anderson - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Barry - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Stephen Billett - Designer, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Designer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Annie Burbrook - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Adam Couper - Choreographer, Actor

Peter Darch - Actor

Annette Downs - Choreographer

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Sandy Francis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Donald Hall - Musical Director, Composer, Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • Faces in the Street, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1983

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Margaret Higham - Actor

Graeme Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cathy Jukes - Actor, Technician

  • The Cocky of Bungaree, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 November 1982
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Lil Kelman - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

Sue Lawson - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Kym Lynch - Actor

David Moore - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer, Set Designer

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Andrew Ross - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Francis Smith - Actor

Bob Sorich - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Jann Alcorn - Actor

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Barbara Allen - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Anderson - Actor

Stephanie Arlidge - Actor

Robert Arthur - Director

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

David Baker - Actor

Don Batchelor - Director

Alexis Beebe - Actor

David Bell - Director, Designer

Helen Bennett - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Paul Bishop - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Lorna Bol - Actor

Mary Bowers - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Brown - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Lee Brown - Pianist

Chris Burns - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Susan Cary - Actor

Peter Charles - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Barry Child - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Shane Coffey - Actor

John Colville - Composer, Actor

John Colwill - Musical Director

Peter Condon - Actor

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Leah Cotterell - Actor

Brett Crowther - Actor

Bradley Daley - Actor

Rhonda Davidson - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Phil Davison - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Dragitsa Debert - Actor

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Katrina Devery - Actor

Janice Dickinson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ben Dillon - Actor

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Peter Donato - Technician, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Amanda Dow - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Dianne Eden - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Brian Edmond - Actor

Paul Edwards - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Kylie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Tracey Fleming - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Matt Foley - Actor

Michael Forde - Actor

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

David Foster - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Fiona Fox - Actor

Margaret Fraser - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Barbara Garlick - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Monica Gilfedder - Mime Consultant

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Heather Goater - Technician

Mark Greenway - Actor

Kate Griffin - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Conny Groen - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Glenn Hansen - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Helen Hardwick - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Eve Henderson - Actor

Jim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Megan Henderson - Choreographer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ross Hinckley - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kathryn Hopkins - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julie Hughes - Technician

Jane-Maree Hurley - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

David Jessop - Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Lewis Jones - Actor

Victoria Jones - Actor

James Kable - Actor

Paul Kempis - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Janet Lane - Assistant Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Peter Lavery - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Annie Lee - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Linda Leman - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Leo - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Wesley Lewis - Actor

Brendan Lloyd - Actor

Ian Maclean - Actor

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Karen Mansfield - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rowena Marstin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Blair Martin - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Scott McBernie - Technician

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Patrick McLaughlin - Actor

David McLeavey - Actor

Lesley McLennan - Actor

Brenda McRobie - Director

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Sean Mee - Actor

Leslie Meredith - Technician

Marguerite Millas - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Paddy Moynihan - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

Kate Murray - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Kevin Nemeth - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

John Nimmo - Actor

Peter Nugent - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Eugene O'Donnell - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ben O'Leary - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Playwright

Andrew Pearson - Set Designer

Glenn Perry - Actor

Rosalind Perry - Actor

Ian Peters - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Gerome Pollard - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Beth Prescott - Actor

Mark Radvan - Director

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Alan Randall - Actor

Wayne Rees - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Wayne Reeves - Actor

Timothy Reuther - Actor

Ginny Roberts - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Peter Rollo - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Henry Salter - Writer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Lynne Samson - Actor

Barry Searle - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Bill Shannon - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kate Shapcott - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Designer

Leeton Shepard - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Bruce Shepherd - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Peter Sherry - Actor

Di Shute - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Barbara Sorich - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Shirley Springer - Set and/or Property Maker

Linda Sproul - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Julian St. John - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kate Stacey - Actor

Ben Stein - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Madonna Sticklen - Actor

Robyn Stollery - Actor

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Helen Strube - Actor

Paul Sugars - Actor

Chris Surplice - Actor

Troy Swindells - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Dianne Taylor - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Hugh Taylor - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Delwyn Trigger - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Jim Vile - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Peter Vizzard - Technician, Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Jane Ware - Technician

David Watson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

Mathhew Welby - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Shedri Weston - Visual Artist

Michael Whelan - Sound Designer

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Julie-Ann Willems - Sound Designer

Jan Williams - Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Peter Williamson - Sound Designer

Scott Witt - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Leo Wockner - Actor

La Boite Theatre Company

Fractal Theatre

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

La Boite Youth Theatre

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
Identifier 3163