Contributor Desmond Meyers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Director

John Auld - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer, Director

Olga Purves - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Eve King - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Smith - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

June Wood - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Frank Long - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dance Group, Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer, Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Creator

Misses Little - Costume Maker

J Macpherson - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

J Peterson - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Producer, Dancer, Choreographer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

K Adams - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Alexander Benois - Playwright, Creator

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Reg Jones - Electrician

P Kennedy - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Keith Little - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer, Musical Arranger

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Associate Conductor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Author, Composer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Mr Bishop - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Joy Cross - Pianist

Brett Crowther - Dancer

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Miss Dunlop - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Mr Eather - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

William Gill - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Mr Little - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Mr Millar - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Set Designer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Arthur Tait - Dance Director

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Electrician

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 464649