Contributor Len Johnstone
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Sound Designer

  • Faces in the Street, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1983
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Roses in Due Season, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 March 1980

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Stephen Billett - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Designer, Designer

Denise Forsythe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

David Foster - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Julian Foster - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Faces in the Street, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1983
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Roses in Due Season, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 March 1980

Glenys Homan - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Roses in Due Season, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 March 1980

Chris Burns - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Margaret Higham - Actor

  • Faces in the Street, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1983
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Suzanne Marshall - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Henry Salter - Writer, Director

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kate Shapcott - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Roses in Due Season, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 March 1980

David Storor - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Roses in Due Season, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 March 1980

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Barbara Allen - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Anderson - Actor

Sue Anderson - Lighting Operator

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

David Baker - Actor

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

Helen Bennett - Actor

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Brian Brandenburg - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Rhonda Carling-Rodgers - Actor

Nigel Cheadle - Drummer

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Eric Clignett - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Shane Coffey - Actor

Peter Condon - Actor

Sharon Corazzol - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Leah Cotterell - Actor

Brett Crowther - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Peter Darch - Actor

Stuart Davey - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Rhonda Davidson - Actor

Elizabeth Davis - Stage Manager

Lyn de Voil - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Katrina Devery - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Janice Dickinson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Peter Donato - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Paul Edwards - Actor

Alan Endicott - Assistant Director

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Kylie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Matt Foley - Actor

Helen Forsyth - Properties Master / Mistress

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Fiona Fox - Actor

Sandy Francis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Margaret Fraser - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Barbara Garlick - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Rob George - Playwright

Kate Griffin - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Conny Groen - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Stephen Haddan - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer, Actor

Helen Hardwick - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Chris Heise - Costume Co-ordinator

Eve Henderson - Actor

Jim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Jill Hendren - Assistant Stage Manager

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Hooper - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Narelle Hooper - Actor

Lousie Hucks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Wendy Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Graeme Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Cathy Jukes - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Paul Kempis - Actor

Janet Lane - Assistant Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Bev Langford - Actor

Bob Lee - Bassist

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Wesley Lewis - Actor

Kym Lynch - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Rowena Marstin - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Patrick McLaughlin - Actor

David McLeavey - Actor

Sean Mee - Designer

David Moore - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Dale Murison - Actor

Cathie Neil - Musical Director

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Kevin Nemeth - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Errol O'Neill - Playwright

Charlie Owen - Bassist

Erin Parminter - Costume Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Fiona Pemble - Technician

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Mark Petterson - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Gerome Pollard - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Stephen Preston - Actor

David Pyle - Musical Director

Alan Randall - Actor

Wayne Rees - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Wayne Reeves - Actor

Luke Roberts - Set Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

Joan Ryan - Pianist, Musician

Amanda Scott - Technician

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bill Shannon - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Mike Shannon - Set and/or Property Maker

Di Shute - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Meg Simpson - Actor

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

Bob Skidmore - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Francis Smith - Actor

Barbara Sorich - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bob Sorich - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Linda Sproul - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kate Stacey - Actor

Dianne Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Peter Vizzard - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Watson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Williams - Actor

La Boite Theatre Company

Identifier 502036