Organisation Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VCA 237 St Kilda Rd Southbank
Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Victorian College of the Arts

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Loot, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Next Wave Festival

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Space 28, Southbank, VIC

VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC

Studio 4, Southbank, VIC

The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC

Victoria, VIC

Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA

Drama School, Southbank, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Studio 45, Southbank, VIC

University of Melbourne, Carlton, VIC

John Walker - Actor, Various

Susanna Trotter - Director, Supervising Designer, Playwright, Stage Manager

Christopher Barry - Actor, Technical Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Dorothy Blayney - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Linda Forster - Designer, Design Consultant, Sound Designer

Tanya Gerstle - Director

Penny Glass - Graphic Designer, Actor

Liz Honybun - Assistant to the Director

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

Jesse Mo - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Nield Schneider - Technician, Actor

Karen Sutton - Actor

Kate Agnew - Actor-manager, Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Bronwyn Barton - Director, Stage Manager

Christine Best - Actor, Stage Manager

Adam Briscomb - Actor

Boris Brkic - Actor, Various

Margaret Burton - Lighting Designer

Zoe Burton - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lindy Davies - Director

Kate Davis - Outside Eye

Margo Edwards - Actor

Guy Fearon - Actor

Martin Foot - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

Ben Hjorth - Actor, Puppeteer, Singer

Alan Holy - Actor

Rohan Jones - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Effie Megalos - Actor, Production Manager

Tony Miles - Actor

Kathy Mueller - Director

Pam Nilan - Lighting Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Denis Oram - Assistant to the Director, Actor, Playwright, Production Manager

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • The Three Sisters, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 13 April 1981
  • Dimentos, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1981

John Penman - Actor

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright, Adaptor

Jeminah Reidy - Set Designer

Nick Reynolds - Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger

Wendy Robertson - Director, Choreographer

Simon Rogers - Actor, Lighting Operator

Susie Rosedale - Production Manager, Actor

Roger Selleck - Actor

Jacob Shears - Technical Manager

Sarah Sneddon - Costume Designer

Debbie Sonenberg - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Dimentos, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1981
  • Loot, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

David Swann - Actor

Christina Totos - Actor

Emma Valente - Outside Eye

Richard Vinycomb - Director, Set Designer, Actor

Kirsten Von Bibra - Stage Manager, Director

Michael Winchester - Lighting Operator, Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

Tiffany Abbott - Costume Designer

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Brett Adam - Director

Naomi Adams - Production Coordinator

Rodney Afif - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Chris Anastassiades - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Robin Anson - Actor

Paul Ashton - Actor

Bethany Auhl - Assistant Designer

  • Occupied, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 15 September 2017

Simon Aylott - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Costume Assistant

Samantha Baker - Stage Manager

Susan Bamford - Actor

Jay Barton - Technical Director

  • Loot, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Andrew Bayly - Production Manager

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Wade Beed - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Sophia Bergman - Actor

  • Occupied, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 15 September 2017

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • East, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2005

Martin Binks - Actor

Nancy Black - Director

John Bolton - Director

  • East, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 15 October 2005

Joe Bolza - Director

Clarisse Bonello - Actor

Stuart Bowden - Puppeteer, Singer

Jay Bowen - Actor

David Bradshaw - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Felicity Bren - Costume Co-ordinator

Margaret Brownlie - Assistant Stage Manager

Veronica Bryant - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Bernard Caleo - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Lu Cameron - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Sarah Cathcart - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Edwin Cheah - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Cheek - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Julia Christie - Costume Designer

Martin Christmas - Director

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Helene Cixous - Writer

Maud Clark - Actor

Jordan Constan - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Vocalist

Anna Cordingley - Assistant Designer

Leonard Cossari - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Costello - Costume Assistant

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Chris Crooks - Director

Anthony Crowley - Composer

Debbie Cumming - Actor

Trevor Cummings - Playwright

Joanna Curteis - Actor

Graeme Dale - Actor

Jessica Daly - Costume Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Amanda Davies - Actor

Christopher Davis - Actor

Bryan Dawe - Actor

Sylvie de Crespigny - Actor

Michaela Deacon - Production Manager

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Gregori Ditiyatkovski - Director

Robert Draffin - Director

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Evan Drill - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucy Dunlop - Actor

  • Occupied, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 15 September 2017

Kim Durban - Director

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

Luke Elliot - Actor

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Amanda Falson - Actor

Bethany Fellows - Assistant Designer

Tahlee Fereday - Actor

  • Occupied, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 15 September 2017

Ian Fiddes - Lighting Designer

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Peter Finlay - Actor

Katie Fitchett - Actor

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Fort - Translator

Alan Fowler - Composer, Musical Director

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

David Franzke - Stage Manager

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • Dimentos, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1981

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Alexis George - Costume Assistant

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Sarah Gilligan - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Gillis - Costume Designer

  • Occupied, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 15 September 2017

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor

Craig Goddard - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Angus Grant - Actor

Alex Green - Playwright

Chris Gregory - Actor

Aaron Halstead - Actor

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Peter Handke - Playwright

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Adelaide Harney - Lighting Designer

  • Occupied, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 15 September 2017

Katherine Harris - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Brian Holmes - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Sarah Howse - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Amy Humphreys - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Shona Innes - Choreographer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Heloise Jackson - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Zoe Jacob - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Jamieson - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Michael Jankie - Technician

Tamika John - Set Designer

  • Occupied, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 15 September 2017

Louise Johnson - Designer, Production Manager

  • Loot, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Paul Juraszek - Scenic Artist

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Kirsten Keam - Actor

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Lucy Kennedy - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Keogh - Actor

Khat Kerr - Production Coordinator

Jesse Keyes - Costume Designer

Darby Kim - Set and/or Property Maker

Katerina Kokkinos-Kennedy - Director

Adam Kolich - Properties Master

Anica Koprivek - Actor

Shelley Krape - Actor

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Lighting Designer

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Matthew Lambert - Playwright

David Lan - Playwright

Gerard Lane - Actor

Karissa Lane - Actor

David Lang - Production Coordinator

  • Occupied, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 15 September 2017

Janine Langenberg - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Andrea Lemon - Actor

Brian Lipson - Director

  • King Lear, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Andreas Litras - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Tom Lloyd - Lighting Designer

Peter Long - Designer

Stephen Lowe - Playwright

  • Touched, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 1993

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Doug MacLeod - Designer, Assistant Director, Music and Lyrics

Chanella Macri - Actor

Shelley Maine - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Chuck Mallet - Pianist

Daniel Maloney - Actor

Albert Marshall - Director

  • Dimentos, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1981

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Erica McCalman - Stage Manager

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Alice McConnell - Actor

Rose McCormick
 - Assistant Designer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Ben McEwing - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Designer

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Patricia McLaughlan - Director

Whitney McNamara - Lighting Designer

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Emma Mildern - Set and/or Property Maker

Sidney Millar - Sound Designer

  • Occupied, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 15 September 2017

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Johnny Milner - Composer

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Cameron Moore - Actor

  • King Lear, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Catherine Moore - Actor

John Muirhead - Performer

Dominic Muldowney - Composer

Luke Mullins - Actor

Madeleine Munzer - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Ellie Neilson - Actor

Toby Newton - Actor

Jennen Ngiau Keng - Violinist

Chi Nguyen - Actor

  • Occupied, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 15 September 2017

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Julian Noel - Actor

Eilis O'Beirne - Director

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Stephen O'Connor - Actor

Kerry O'Reilly - Director

George Ogilvie - Director

Damian Okulic - Actor

Julia Orlando - Stage Manager

  • Occupied, The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC, 15 September 2017

Juan Martinez Ortega - Guitarist

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Philip Peck - Deputy Stage Manager

Meredith Penman - Actor

Elizabeth Petterson - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Lachlan Plain - Puppet Designer

Veronica Post - Stage Manager

Sally Potter - Writer

  • Yes, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Tim Potter - Actor

Rodney Power - Actor

Charlie Powles - Actor

Marcel Proust - Writer

Richard Pyros - Actor

Scott Ramsay - Actor

Tony Reck - Playwright

Nichol Redlich - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Hannah Ribbons - Assistant Stage Manager

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Grant Ryan - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Director

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Stephen Sculley - Actor

Peter Sommerfeld - Actor

  • Loot, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Naomi Stevenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

  • Dimentos, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1981

Tony Strachan - Playwright

  • The Plot, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 November 1982

Taya Straton - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Sloan Sudiro - Actor

Robert Surace - Set and/or Property Maker

Stella Tarrant - Actor

Noellie Taylor - Actor

Robert Thompson - Actor

  • Loot, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Phil Thomson - Actor

  • Loot, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Robert Thomson - Actor

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Di Trevis - Director

Mervyn Trim - Designer

Alan Tuohy - Actor

  • Loot, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Tanya Uren - Actor

Christopher Veal - Actor

Michael Wahr - Actor

  • A Dollhouse, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 2007

Louise Watson - Actor

Alysha Watt - Stage Manager

Ben Watts - Costume Assistant

Kay Wengierek - Costume Assistant

Chris Whelan - Actor

Juliette Whitney - Set Designer

Darcy Whitsed - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Director

Alice Williams - Lighting Operator

Gerard Williams - Actor

Jeremy Wolf - Actor

Bruce Woolley - Actor

  • The Kid, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 March 1989

Kyle Wright - Actor

Duncan Yardley - Violinist

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Touched, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 1993

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Works
The Grand Grand Final Show
Resources
Organisation Identifier 8062