Contributor Roy McNeill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Puppeteer
Events

Performer

Puppeteer

Helen Rickards - Devisor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Puppeteer

Maeve Vella - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Performer, Devisor, Puppeteer

Ken Evans - Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Designer

Philip Lethlean - Performer

John Rogers - Performer

Christine Johnson - Designer, Devisor, Performer

L Peter Wilson - Director

David Argue - Performer

Kaaren Collins - Performer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

Peter Dyer - Performer

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Arranger

Stephen Kearney - Performer

June Laurie - Performer

Sandra Leasingham - Performer

Simon Matthews - Performer

Avril McQueen - Performer

Tony Rickards - Performer

Christine Woodcock - Writer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Will Conyers - Puppeteer

Norman Lindsay - Costume Designer, Writer, Author

Graeme Mathieson - Puppeteer

James Ridewood - Puppeteer

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

Robert Atkins - Puppeteer

Peter Batey - Director, Lighting Designer

Charles Blackman - Set Designer

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Alexander Bonnet - Mime

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Rae Bonnet - Puppeteer

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Lewis Carroll - Author

James Condon - Voice Over Artist

Burt Cooper - Adaptor, Director, Puppeteer

John Derum - Voice Over Artist

Phillip Edmiston - Puppeteer

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Hal Evans - Composer, Musical Director

Ronald Falk - Voice Over Artist

Michele Fifer - Puppeteer

Max Gillies - Voice Over Artist

Timothy Gow - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Alan Hardy - Puppeteer

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker

Quentin Hole - Set Designer

Hamish Hughes - Puppeteer

Bonna King - Puppeteer

Bonna Knazovicha - Puppeteer

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Jude Kuring - Voice Over Artist

Bethany Lee - Puppeteer

Christopher Luscombe - Stage Manager

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Louis McManus - Musical Director

John Murphy - Puppeteer

Peter Oldham - Puppeteer

Barry Paget - Puppeteer

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Anne Phelan - Puppeteer

Hugh Powell - Stage Director

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Robin Ramsay - Voice Over Artist

Ian Rowland - Puppeteer

Kim Royle - Puppet Designer

Peter Scriven - Director, Devisor

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Jenny Sherlock - Puppeteer

Russell Thompson - Puppeteer

Donald Walker - Puppeteer

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Handspan Theatre

Marionette Theatre of Australia

INROADS Arts Train

  • The Apple Show, National Australian Youth Performing Arts Association, Canterbury, VIC, 12 November 1979

Pilgrim Puppet Theatre

Queensland Dental Health Association

Tasmanian Puppet Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Cleves

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Victorian Arts Council

Resources
Identifier 405249