Contributor Vicki Newman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Vicki Newman-Sienczuk
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Assistant Designer

Costume Maker

Brian Joyce - Director, Designer, Actor, Writer, Playwright, Adaptor, Performer, Devisor

Mark Newland - Lighting Operator, Actor, Lighting Designer

Alana Thompson - Actor, Director, Writer, Adaptor

Vanessa Bates - Actor

Emily Cammelle - Actor

Peter Ross - Actor

Anne Frost - Actor

Leanne Guihot-Hensel - Actor

Felicity Biggins - Director

Simone de Mestre - Actor

Sher Guhl - Adaptor, Writer

Denise Kirby - Adaptor, Writer

John Marsden - Writer

Susan Carson - Musician, Musical Director, Actor

Jan Cornall - Writer, Playwright

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987
  • Binge, Police Citizens Youth Club, Cessnock, NSW, 29 July 1987
  • Binge, New South Wales, NSW, 10 July 1987

Derek Dowding - Actor, Performer

Mark Gauntlett - Director, Writer, Devisor

Fiona Hawke - Actor

  • Me and My Shadow, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 October 1992
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 11 May 1992
  • Me And My Shadow, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 7 March 1992

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989
  • Binge, Police Citizens Youth Club, Cessnock, NSW, 29 July 1987
  • Binge, New South Wales, NSW, 10 July 1987

Arthur Miller - Playwright, Writer

  • Echoes Across the Heart, New South Wales, NSW, 2001
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 May 1993
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Witch Hunt, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 11 May 1992

Brian Nickless - Designer

Glenn Stuart Beatty - Lighting Designer

Rohan Cattell - Musician

Carl Caulfield - Playwright, Writer, Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Kathryn Hume - Actor

Paul Makeham - Actor

  • Guillotin!, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 July 1994
  • Binge, Police Citizens Youth Club, Cessnock, NSW, 29 July 1987
  • Binge, New South Wales, NSW, 10 July 1987

Don McEwen - Lighting Designer, Performer, Director, Actor

Sharon McMillan - Director

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 10 July 1998
  • Party Animals, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 1 May 1993
  • Ubu Roi, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 1 October 1991

Malcolm Miles - Lighting Designer, Writer

  • The Human Behan, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1995
  • Guillotin!, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 July 1994
  • Little Monsters, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 16 August 1991

Dean Parker - Composer

Alexis Wolloff - Puppet Designer, Costume Maker

Rod Ansell - Actor

Steve Beazley - Designer

Wayne Belt - Actor

Mathew Blackstock - Actor

Tom Bonjekovic - Actor

Stephen Boyle - Actor

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Jonathon Carroll - Actor

Kerry Casey - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Justin Collins - Actor

  • Binge, Police Citizens Youth Club, Cessnock, NSW, 29 July 1987
  • Binge, New South Wales, NSW, 10 July 1987

Robert Constable - Musician, Composer

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Julia Cotton - Director

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Jane Dunn - Actor

Nick Fenby - Stage Manager

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Maruja Funegra - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Mark Gill - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Karen Hudson - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Actor

Josephine Lee - Actor

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Bonnie McMillan - Actor

Cate Murray - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Gary Pedlar - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Binge, Police Citizens Youth Club, Cessnock, NSW, 29 July 1987
  • Binge, New South Wales, NSW, 10 July 1987

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucy Skilbeck - Actor

John Zeder - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Yetta Abrahams - Actor

Linden Allen - Actor

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

  • Guillotin!, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 July 1994

Chantel Baker - Actor

  • Little Monsters, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 16 August 1991

Tim Barrett - Actor

Jonathan Barry - Musician, Composer

Adele Beal - Actor

Robert Bellamy - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Cathie Bradley - Actor

  • Guillotin!, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 July 1994

James Bradley - Writer

Allan Braye - Performer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Deirdre Burges - Set Designer

Kate Burns - Actor

  • Little Monsters, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 16 August 1991

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Byron Christie - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Aaron Clarke - Actor

Phillip Clifton - Composer, Musician

Lee Daters - Lighting Operator

Richard Davies - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Guy De Ville - Actor

Ji Deeg - Musician

  • Party Animals, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 1 May 1993

Amy Dorado - Actor

Bob Ellis - Actor

David Fenick - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Ben Frost - Actor

Robert Frost - Actor

Veronica Frost - Actor

Nicole Gaff - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Megan Goldsworthy - Actor

Greg Graham - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Kate Graham - Stage Manager

David Grinstead - Lighting Designer

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Kolet Hodgson - Costume Maker

Claire Irvine - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu Roi, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 1 October 1991

Bethany Jones - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Katrina Lentfer - Choreographer

  • Little Monsters, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 16 August 1991

Melissa Lewis - Actor

Byron Littlewood - Performer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Rikki Lofberg - Actor

  • Little Monsters, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 16 August 1991

Sue Morley - Musician

Stefo Nantsou - Playwright

  • Party Animals, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 1 May 1993

Jenny Newman - Performer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Martin O'Donoghue - Actor

  • Party Animals, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 1 May 1993

Elizabeth Olsson - Stage Manager

Thomas Pitham - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 1 October 1991

Kim Rees - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Craig Renshaw - Musical Director

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Tim Richards - Actor

Sandra Roals - Costume Maker

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Greg Shepherd - Playwright

Catherine Skipp - Director

Daniel Smith - Actor

Belynda Stephen - Actor

  • Little Monsters, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 16 August 1991

Sharon Stoltenberg - Performer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Kate Sweeny - Actor

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Susan Thomas - Actor

  • Ubu Roi, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 1 October 1991

Mark Timson - Various

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995

Nicole Welch - Actor

  • Little Monsters, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 16 August 1991

Judith Whitfield - Assistant Director

Christian Williams - Actor

Chris Windever - Actor

Kate Zaat - Actor

  • Little Monsters, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 16 August 1991

Freewheels Theatre Company

Tandem Theatre For Youth

Novocastrian Players Inc.

  • The Human Behan, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1995
  • Chess, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • Guillotin!, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 July 1994

Victorian Arts Council

2NUR

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Hunter Port Authority

Marie Wlaton-Mahon Studio

Newcastle Post

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Newcastle University

Queensland Arts Council

Shortland Wetlands Centre

  • Treasure Island, Shortland Wetlands Centre, Shortland, NSW, 17 December 2000

Yellow Brick Road Theatre

  • After Dinner, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 August 2000
Identifier 248005