Contributor Steven Ritchie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Studied at National Theatre Drama School
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director, Lyricist, Actor

Mark Jones - Actor, Composer

David Ashton - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Laura Hamilton - Actor

Pamela Pilmore - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1993
  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990
  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989
  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Writer

Kirk J. Skinner - Musical Director

  • A one night stand with..., Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 1996
  • Les Miserables, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1993
  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991
  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Chris Bradtke - Director

  • Les Miserables, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1993
  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991
  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Cameron McLeod - Actor, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

  • Les Miserables, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1993
  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991
  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Andrew Murrell - Actor

Scott Ogier - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014
  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990
  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Andrew Wild - Actor

Francesca Arena - Actor

Angela Ayers - Actor

Gary Baade - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1993
  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Harry Banks - Set Designer

Tom Blair - Actor

Enid Blyton - Writer

Debbie Boddy - Actor

John Burrett - Set Designer, Designer

  • Les Miserables, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1993
  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

Daryl Cotton - Actor

Peter East - Actor

Donna Gabriel - Choreographer, Actor

  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987
  • The Chapel Perilous, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 May 1978

Mark Gogoll - Actor

Bill Kenwright - Director

Steve Kidd - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

Dennis Mahoney - Actor

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990
  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Graham McGuffie - Lighting Designer, Designer

Henry Metcalfe - Choreographer

Jack Migdalek - Actor

Geoffrey Naumann - Actor

John Ramsey - Actor

Danielle Reidy - Actor

Glenn Ritchie - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1993
  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Andrew Roberts - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991
  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Kristina Saunders - Actor

Kathryn Serpell - Actor

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990
  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Ross Sharp - Actor

Rodney Smith - Actor

David Steadman - Musical Supervisor

Dale Stevens - Actor

Jon Swain - Lighting Designer

David Terry - Costume Designer

Bronwyn Thomas - Actor

  • Les Miserables, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1993
  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Alison Vallette - Actor

Andrew Vial - Actor

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990
  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Jenny Vincent Green - Actor

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990
  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Hugh Wheeler - Adaptor, Librettist

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014
  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Eddie Youngblood - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Actor

Lesley Abotomey - Assistant Director

Katherine Adcock - Actor

Wendy Alberni - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Steve Allan - Stage Director

Grant Alley - Technical Director

Joshua Anderson - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Benny Andersson - Writer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Frank Arndt - Composer

Susan Arnold - Actor

Boris Aronson - Set Designer

Donald Baigent - Actor

Bill Banks - Actor

Juliette Banks - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Vanessa Bate - Assistant Choreographer

Paul Batey - Actor

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director

Elaine Beck - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Faye Bendrups - Composer

Mark Berechree - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Anton Berezin - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Bill Binks - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Erin Bogart - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Nicole Bordignon - Choreographer

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Alain Boublil - Writer

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Elizabeth Bradtke - Actor

Monica Bravo - Actor

Kate Brennan - Performer

Don Bridges - Actor

Philip Buchanan - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Briony Burnes - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Brandon Burns - Actor

Alan Burrows - Director

  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

Janet Cameron - Production Supervisor

Norman Camm - Set Designer

David Campbell - Actor

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Aaron Cash - Actor

Fiona Choi - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Gian Christian - Actor

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Heidi Claus - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Megan Coe - Actor

Jamie Collette - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Owen Collier - Actor

Michael Collins - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Ron Constable - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Will Conyers - Musical Director

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Daisy Cousens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Grant Dale - Actor

Carl Davis - Actor

Annerose De Jong - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Tracey Ditchburn - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Mark Doggett - Actor

Peta Doodson - Actor

Stephen Drape - Performer

Howard Draper - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Ramon Drew - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Nell Drummond - Costume Designer

Robert Dryden - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Robyn Edmunds - Actor

  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Leanne Emerson-Wenig - Choreographer

Vin Feeney - Actor

Geraldine Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alan Fletcher - MC

Michael Fletcher - Actor

John Foreman - Actor

Paula Francis - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Giles Gartrell-Mills - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Deanna Germano - Actor

Teresa Germano - Actor

Aaron Gibbs - Actor

Erika Gibson - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Courtney Glass - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Tina Gleeson - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Alan Green - Sound Designer

Justin Green - Actor

Brian Griffin - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Margaret Hammon - Actor

Jennifer Hansen - MC

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Geoff Harrison - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Philip Hartley - Actor

Simon Hastings - Actor

Carolyn Heagney - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Scott Hendry - Actor

Natasha Henry - Actor

Charles Hertzog - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Mark Hoath - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Norman Hodges - Musician

Anne Hoppen - Actor

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Julienne Hortle - Actor

Victor Hugo - Writer

Linnet Hunter - Actor

Lindsay Hussey - Dancer

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Jade Hutchinson - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Jon Jackson - Actor

Justin Jacobs - Assistant Musical Director

Jo Jewett - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Andrew Johnson - Actor

Jaimie Leigh Johnson - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Damian Jones - Actor

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Michael Jones - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Natalie Jones - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Martin Karklins - Lighting Designer

Rex Keane - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

April Keating - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Daniel Keene - Performer

Monica Keightley - Actor

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Liam Kemp - Pianist, Musical Director

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Paul Kennedy - Actor

Trent Kidd - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Rod Kilminster - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Oliver Knuckey - Actor

Martin Lane - Actor

Jacques Lang - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Russell Lath - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Tim Lawson - Executive Producer

Frank Lazarus - Composer

Amanda Levy - Actor

Michael Leydon - Composer

Michael Lindner - Actor

Anastasya Lonergan - Violinist

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Steve Love - Sound Designer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Peter Lowrey - Director

Laura Mackinnon - Bass

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Daniella Maddalena - Actor

Nick Marco - Actor

Andrew Martin - Performer

Robert Martin - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Ian Martlew - Actor

Elisabeth Matajcic - Actor

Elizabeth Matjacic - Actor

Sarah McCaig - Actor

Tim McDowell - Actor

Tony McGill - Actor

Sharon McGlinchey - Actor

Roz McKenzie - Director

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

David McLean - Actor

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Tony McShanag - Actor

Shelley Menhennet - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Kerrin Michael - Actor

Andrew Mill - Actor

Lucy Miller - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Marcus Millers - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Actor

Kiara Mullooly - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Carolyn Munday - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

Adrian Nelson - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Peter Nicholls - Actor

David O'Brien - Actor

Liam O'Keefe - Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Carl Olsen - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Richard Orbach - Assistant Director

Joel Paszkowski - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Rose Pesa - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Lisa Petty - Actor

Michelle Pitcher - Actor

Nancy Pizzi - Costume Designer

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

Emma Powell - Actor

John Preston - Director, Teacher

Marina Prior - Actor

Scott Radburn - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Denis Rebic - Actor

Peter Rees - Actor

Anne Reid - Actor

Judith Roberts - Actor

Bokkie Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Book and Lyrics

Lesley Scott-Smith - Actor

Bob Seary - Photographer

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Brodie Simpson - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Liz Smallridge - Production Manager

Deborah Smith - Performer

Ken Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Peter Smith - Actor

Tim Smith - Assistant Musical Director

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Jacquie Smout - Actor

  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

David Spencer - Actor

Brenton Staples - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Tamara Staples - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Joseph Stein - Librettist

Anthony Suggs - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Kelly Sulikowski - Actor

Geoff Sussman - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Alan Taylor - Actor

Chelsea Taylor - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Ken Taylor - Musical Director

  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Sam Thomas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Catherin Tiernan - Actor

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Aimee Timmins - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Chaim Topol - Actor

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Writer

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Mark Vorstenbosch - Actor

Dick Vosburgh - Book and Lyrics

Carolyn Waddell - Actor

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

Cecily Walker - Actor

Katrina Walker - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Actor

Simon Ward - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Byron Watson - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

John Watson - Director

Vicki Watson - Assistant Musical Director

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Cameron Wenn - Actor

Jenny Whelan - Musical Director

Chris White - Actor

  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

Kevin Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Richard Wilbur - Lyricist

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Katie Wilkins - Actor

Liston Williams - Actor

Rhonda Williams - Performer

Annie Wilson - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Performer

Craig Young - Actor

  • Chess, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 September 1991

Garry Ginivan Attractions

A. & T. Kenwright

Alexander Theatre

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

CLOC Musical Theatre

  • Les Miserables, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 October 1993
  • Evita, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1987

David Land

Kansu Productions

Robert Stigwood

Rusden State College

The Festival Theatre Company

Combo Fiasco

Legin Productions

Llaneast Street Theatre Troupe

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Sweeney Todd, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 November 2014

Paul Dainty

Spellbound Theatre Company

  • Company, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1990

The Great Big Opera Company

Universal Theatre

Victorian AIDS Council

Whitehorse Musical Theatre

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989
Identifier 229460