Organisation 2 til 5 Youth Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Level 2, 246 Parry Street
Hamilton, Newcastle NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Notes 2 til 5 Youth Theatre has been in existence since 1976 and has operated with a full time staff since 1985. Most of the work of the company is playbuilt (group-devised) and deals with and reflects the cultural concerns of the young people who are members of the company.
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Newcastle City Council

Arts NSW

Newcastle Community Arts Centre (NCAC)

  • The Children's Crusade, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 7 October 2003
  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003
  • Medicine Man, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 2002
  • Gotcha!, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 8 October 2002
  • The Ultimate Night Out, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 16 August 2002
  • The Horse and Hound Diaries, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 20 July 2002
  • Runway, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Whispering Pines, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 7 October 2001
  • Bartuccios Abroad, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Control, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 January 2001
  • The GST, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 6 December 2000
  • Soap, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 6 December 2000
  • Control, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 2000

Tantrum Theatre

Casino Community Benefit Fund

Hunter Area Assistance Scheme

QE2 Silver Jubilee Trust for Young Australians

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

NSW Minister for Police, Paul Whelan

  • Control, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 January 2001
  • Control, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 2000

Westlakes Activities

  • Control, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 January 2001
  • Control, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 2000

Artrage

  • Vanessa, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 October 1991

Arts Hunter

BHP

Bicentenary Events Corporation

Festivals Australia

Mattara Festival

Newcastle University

Port Stephens Council

  • Raymond Terrorist, Port Stephens Council Building, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 3 December 2004

The Samaritans Foundation

The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW

Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW

Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW

Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW

St Aloysius, Hamilton, NSW

Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW

Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW

Charlestown South Primary School, Charlestown, NSW

Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW

Hunter Valley, Hunter Valley, NSW

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW

Old Teacher's College Hall, Newcastle, NSW

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

BHP Steelworks, Mayfield North, NSW

Broadmeadow PCYC, Broadmeadow, NSW

Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT

Community Arts Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Deniliquin, Deniliquin, NSW

Dungog RSL, Dungog, NSW

Hunter Sports High School, Gateshead, NSW

James Fletcher Hospital, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle Region Art Gallery, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle RSL Club, Newcastle, NSW

Port Macquarie Regional Gallery, Port Macquarie, NSW

Port Stephens Council Building, Raymond Terrace, NSW

Port Youth Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA

Regional Arts Centre, Casula, NSW

Renmark, Renmark, SA

Unley Youth Theatre, Unley, SA

Waratah High School, Waratah, NSW

Wauchope High School, Wauchope, NSW

Barney Langford - Director, Production Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Stage Manager, Devisor, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Mark Reedman - Sound Designer, Director, Playwright, Various, Musical Director, Production Manager, Writer, Composer, Designer

Mark Spitzkowski - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Dean Parker - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer, Songwriter, Special Effects, Musician

Michael Foster - Production Manager, Various, Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Writer

Amanda Roff - Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Designer, Teacher

Michael Wood - Actor, Playwright, Various

Melanie Davies - Designer, Production Manager, Costume Designer, Director, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Maylise Dent - Actor

John Hancock - Lighting Designer, Various, Puppet Designer, Set Designer, Technical Director

Stuart Duffield - Actor, Director, Performer

Kylie Kilgour - Actor, Stage Manager, Playwright

Melanie Shorter - Actor

Alana Thompson - Designer, Director, Stage Manager, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer, Lighting Operator

Rohan Cattell - Actor, Musician, Playwright, Sound Designer, Composer

Marion Giles - Production Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Puppet Designer

Anika Means - Actor

  • Disconnected, Wauchope High School, Wauchope, NSW, 29 August 2003
  • Disconnected, Port Macquarie Regional Gallery, Port Macquarie, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003
  • Disconnected, Broadmeadow PCYC, Broadmeadow, NSW, 2 July 2003
  • Disconnected, Hunter Sports High School, Gateshead, NSW, 28 June 2003
  • Disconnected, Waratah High School, Waratah, NSW, 24 June 2003
  • The Horse and Hound Diaries, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 20 July 2002
  • Control, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 January 2001
  • Control, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 2000
  • Feng Shui: The Play, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 15 October 2000
  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Sarah Sim - Actor, Stage Manager

Matt Wright - Actor, Playwright, Video Designer, Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Susan Carr - Actor

Liz Langford - Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Michael Langford - Various, Actor, Lighting Operator

Bernadette Alchin - Actor, Performer

Angela Fraser-Greedy - Puppet Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor, Designer, Various, Mask Maker, Set Designer

Chloe McKinnon - Performer, Actor

Paul McPhail - Production Manager, Director, Devisor

James Morris - Actor, Lighting Operator

Sarah Tooth - Actor

Linden Allen - Actor, Director, Choreographer, Performer, Writer, Playwright

Mary Carryer - Actor, Performer

Prudence Drinkwater - Assistant Director, Actor, Director, Writer, Performer

Jo Dyer - Actor, Lighting Operator

Mark Newland - Songwriter, Various, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator

Chris Powell - Actor, Playwright

Warren Armstrong - Actor

Kimberley Denovan - Actor

Michelle Farrell - Actor, Various

Daniel Kavanagh - Actor, Director, Writer, Musical Director, Musician, Playwright, Performer, Choreographer

Clare Lloyd - Actor

James Traill - Actor

Ben Cantwell - Lighting Designer, Designer

Rosemary Gosper - Actor

Gillian Kilgour - Actor, Costume Designer, Director

Elizabeth Redman - Actor

Joshua Smith - Actor, Musician

Danielle Spinks - Lighting Operator, Actor, Playwright

Cavell Warren - Director, Actor

Owen Barnes - Various, Actor

Mat Boersig-McPhillips - Actor, Musician

Luke Carson - Musician, Actor

  • Medicine Man, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 2002
  • The Horse and Hound Diaries, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 20 July 2002
  • Control, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 January 2001
  • Control, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 2000
  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Stuart Dowling - Actor

Angus Francis - Actor, Performer

Ciara Francis-Coan - Actor

Jenni Furner - Actor

Ryan Gordon - Musician, Actor

Pelle Hjelmstrand - Actor, Performer

Carly Horadam - Actor

Jan Hunt - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Tofu Woodchips, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 28 November 1990
  • Sucked In, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 August 1990
  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990
  • Yksinaisyys, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 June 1990
  • Familiar Stranger, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 18 October 1989

Michelle Jones - Actor

Sally Lees - Actor

Adam McCann - Actor

  • Disconnected, Wauchope High School, Wauchope, NSW, 29 August 2003
  • Disconnected, Port Macquarie Regional Gallery, Port Macquarie, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Disconnected, Broadmeadow PCYC, Broadmeadow, NSW, 2 July 2003
  • Disconnected, Hunter Sports High School, Gateshead, NSW, 28 June 2003
  • Disconnected, Waratah High School, Waratah, NSW, 24 June 2003

Leanne Mostyn - Set Designer, Playwright, Designer

Kirra Osbourne - Actor

Maddy Rowe - Actor

Kristi Street - Actor

Rebecca Strunz - Actor, Performer

Jasmin Tarasin - Actor

Jason Walpole - Actor

Louise Walpole - Set Designer, Actor, Playwright, Director

Rhyce Winterbourne - Lighting Operator, Various

  • Reality Inc, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 6 July 2001
  • The GST, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 6 December 2000
  • Soap, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 6 December 2000
  • Reality Inc, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 30 November 2000
  • Reality Inc, James Fletcher Hospital, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 2000

Theo Bendit - Actor

Judy Cassell - Lighting Operator, Director

Georgia Chojenta - Actor

Angela Davies - Actor, Stage Manager

Ananda Davis - Actor, Playwright

Chloe Fletcher-Watson - Actor

Jorgia Gillies - Actor

Megan Gourley - Actor

Claire Hooker - Actor, Playwright

Sally Hunt - Actor

Frances Johnston - Actor

  • Medicine Man, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 2002
  • Bartuccios Abroad, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Feng Shui: The Play, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 15 October 2000
  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Sarah Johnston - Actor

Jessica Langford - Actor

Kate Maher - Actor

Nick Martin - Actor

Siobhan McDonald - Actor

Maxine Petrovic - Actor

Emily Pollnitz - Actor, Playwright

Jon Purdy - Actor, Lighting Designer

Tamara Searant-Phelps - Actor

Grant Street - Actor

Luke Tupman - Actor

Kris Wendtman - Actor

Jesse Westwood - Actor

Jessica Wiklendt - Actor

Kylie Adams - Actor

  • Triclops: Edicus, St Aloysius, Hamilton, NSW, 4 September 1987
  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985
  • SHHH!, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 August 1984

Jema Ayton - Actor

  • Control, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 January 2001
  • Control, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 2000
  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Cara Boersig-McPhilips - Actor

Callan Boys - Actor

Fiona Brandscheid - Actor

Georgia Burrell-Davis - Actor

Duncan Butcher - Actor

Bridget Bynon - Actor

Greg Davis - Actor, Director

Jodie Donohue - Actor

Kellie Flanagan - Actor

Hannah Flindle - Actor

Mitch Fong - Actor, Performer

Terri Foster - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991
  • Tofu Woodchips, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 28 November 1990
  • Familiar Stranger, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 18 October 1989

Alison Gibberd - Actor

Jane Gilchrist - Actor

Gabrielle Goninan - Actor

Keturah Grech - Actor

Brydie Greedy - Actor

  • Gotcha!, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 8 October 2002
  • Whispering Pines, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 7 October 2001
  • Dweebs Down Under, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 17 July 2001

Joe Hanlon - Writer, Actor

Narelle Hayes - Actor

Jane Hooker - Actor

Dzintra Horder - Actor, Playwright

Tina Horn - Actor

  • The Horse and Hound Diaries, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 20 July 2002
  • Runway, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Nicole Jones - Actor

Brian Joyce - Director

  • Reality Inc, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 6 July 2001
  • Reality Inc, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 30 November 2000
  • Reality Inc, James Fletcher Hospital, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 2000

Debbie Kelly - Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Katherine Lees - Actor

Danielle Lloyd - Actor

  • Scrambled Egos, Newcastle RSL Club, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1987
  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985
  • SHHH!, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 August 1984

Jess Miller - Actor

Brittany Mitchell - Actor

Fiona Mundie - Director

Annie Nikoleski - Actor

Rachael Norman - Actor

Helen O'Donohue - Actor

  • Do You Love Me?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 April 1986
  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985
  • SHHH!, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 August 1984

Bernadette Osborne - Actor

Eva Pears - Actor

Jane Pertot - Lighting Designer, Actor

Bernadette Perusco - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Director

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990
  • Who Cares?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1982
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Bonnie Rene - Actor

Adam Roff - Actor

Brooke Scobie - Actor

Angela Shone - Actor

Myra Thurner - Actor

Carlie Tighe - Actor

Symon Walpole - Actor

Dean Watson - Actor, Production Manager

Nathan Westwood - Actor

Miranda Whittle - Performer, Actor

Mikhail Zdenkowski - Actor

Clare Adamson - Actor

Nicole Archer - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1982
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Amanda Ayres - Actor

James Bennett - Mask Maker

  • Do You Love Me?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 April 1986
  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Leah Boyd - Musician

Jacinta Brain - Actor

  • Mirror Mirror, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 May 1983
  • Who Cares?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1982

Phillip Brandie - Stage Manager, Actor

Nicholas Braye - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Libby Campbell - Actor

Nick Carr - Actor

Sharon Catterall - Actor, Performer

Louise Chapman - Actor

Vija Cirulus - Actor

Natalie Cobb - Actor

Sarah Crawford - Actor

  • Sleeping Bertie, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 4 July 1993
  • Rats, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 13 July 1992

Robbie Dann - Actor

Anna Davies - Actor

Julie Davis - Actor

Mathew Dennis - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1982
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Sally Dickenson - Actor

Meg Dunn - Songwriter, Actor, Stage Manager

Simone Elsworth - Actor

Nathan Faulkner - Actor

Steven Field - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1982
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Taryn Ford - Actor

  • Gotcha!, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 8 October 2002
  • Dweebs Down Under, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 17 July 2001

Julene Foster - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

  • Who Cares?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1982
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Nicole Gaff - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Lighting Designer

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Catherine Gibberd - Actor

Sarah Gordon - Actor

Roderick Graham - Actor

Lucas Griffin - Actor

Nigel Guest - Actor

Claire Hall - Actor

Bree Harvey - Actor

Jennie Herbertson - Writer, Actor

Mick Hills - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996
  • Teen Sex Scandal, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 10 June 1994

Susan Hockey - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1982
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Katrina Holt - Actor

  • Mirror Mirror, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 May 1983
  • Who Cares?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1982

Lela Hopkins - Actor

Emma Husband - Actor

Clare Johnston - Actor

Chris Kelly - Sound Designer, Actor

Sharon Kelly - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1982
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

David Kibble - Playwright

Melanie Knott - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1982
  • Box o' Dreams, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1982

Ella Lantry - Actor

  • Gotcha!, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 8 October 2002
  • Dweebs Down Under, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 17 July 2001

Morgan Laudine - Actor

  • Gotcha!, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 8 October 2002
  • Dweebs Down Under, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 17 July 2001

Jonathon Lewis - Actor

Brie Lloyd - Actor

Torin Mackintosh - Actor

Rhiannon Mahoney - Actor

  • Gotcha!, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 8 October 2002
  • Dweebs Down Under, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 17 July 2001

Bernice Marshall - Actor

Alex Martin - Actor

Jane Martin - Actor

Huw McKinnon - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991
  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Andrew Mildenhall - Actor

Ann Millard - Designer, Actor, Musical Director

Kipton Millington - Actor

Michael Mills - Actor

Sarah-Jane Mills - Actor

Sue Morley - Musician, Singer

Seb Noltorp - Various, Actor

Ruth Norman - Actor

Gabrielle O'Connor - Designer, Mask Maker

Leia Paproth - Actor

Simon Pertot - Lighting Operator, Actor

Simone Price - Actor

Robert Puliuvea - Actor

  • Gotcha!, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 8 October 2002
  • Dweebs Down Under, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 17 July 2001

Luke Quinn - Actor, Musician

Sally Radford - Actor

Anne Rees - Actor

Karen Rees - Actor

Emily Rundle - Actor

Lynda Sanderson - Actor

Lucinda Schreiber - Actor

Elizabeth Seskus - Actor

Hayden Slarks - Actor

Justin Slarks - Actor

  • Gotcha!, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 8 October 2002
  • Dweebs Down Under, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 17 July 2001

Katinka Smit - Director, Actor

Madeleine Smith - Actor

  • Gotcha!, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 8 October 2002
  • Dweebs Down Under, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 17 July 2001

Matthew Smith - Actor

Camilla Smythe - Actor

  • Suspended Sentence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1992
  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Daniel Somerville - Actor

Erin Stewart - Actor

Rebecca Stuart - Actor, Writer

Anthony Svensk - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003
  • K-12: The Hydro-gen, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 7 May 1999

Jenny Taran - Actor

Sonia Taylor - Actor

Sarah Tighe - Actor

James Trail - Actor

Peter Turner - Director, Sound Designer, Playwright

Milli Viti - Actor

Jacinda Warner - Lighting Operator

  • Runway, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Whispering Pines, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 7 October 2001

Chad Watton - Actor

  • Sleeping Bertie, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 4 July 1993
  • Rats, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 13 July 1992

Oliver Wedd - Actor

Kylie Wheatland - Actor

Georgina Woods - Actor

Mathew Zdenkowski - Actor

Zane Alcorn - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Carla Andersen - Actor

Carla Anderson - Actor

  • Rats, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 13 July 1992

Kelly Anderson - Actor

Martin Anderson - Actor

Therese Anderson - Actor

Frieda Armstrong - Set Designer

  • Who Cares?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1982

Helen Atkinson - Actor

Kate Auburn - Actor

Charlie Baker - Lighting Operator

Belinda Barker - Actor

  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003

Mat Barrett - Lighting Operator

Fiona Bastian - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Melinda Bayne - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Rod Bellamy - Lighting Operator

Rebecca Bernoth - Actor

Sofie Best - Actor

Jodie Billett - Actor

Anna Birch - Actor

Erin Blackwell - Actor

  • Sytings, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 August 2000

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Chris Bowen - Director

Kathryn Bowen - Actor

David Branson - Director

Sarah Brewer - Actor

Kate Britton - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Julie Brown - Actor

  • SHHH!, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 August 1984

Miriam Buchorn - Actor

Shanna Bull - Actor

Jane Burne - Actor

Merrilee Burns - Actor

Ryan Burrett - Actor

Lucy Burrows - Actor

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

Hannah Byrne - Actor

  • Gotcha!, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 8 October 2002

Natalie Byrne - Actor

Jarod Byrnes - Actor

Jenny Caine - Actor

Elizabeth Callachor - Actor

James Cameron - Actor

Angela Carmichael - Actor

Heather Carr - Actor

Michelle Carroll - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Jenni Carruthers - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Skye Cassidy - Actor

Val Cheetham - Playwright

Catherine Clarke - Actor

Kate Collingridge - Actor

Alan Cook - Composer

Michelle Cook - Playwright, Director

  • Tri-Angle, Charlestown South Primary School, Charlestown, NSW, 29 June 1979

Andrew Costigan - Musician

Matt Covell - Actor

  • Rats, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 13 July 1992

Emily Cowan - Actor

Billie Cowell - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Alison Cowling - Actor

Julie Cowmeadow - Actor

James Creasy - Actor

Allen Crosson - Actor

Cameron Davies - Lighting Operator

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Amanda Davis - Actor

Amanda Dawson - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Django Day - Playwright

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Joanna Dick - Actor

Sarah Dobinson - Actor

Megan Doherty - Actor

Sarah Doolan - Actor

Heidi Douglas - Actor

James Drinkwater - Actor

Michelle Driver - Actor

Charmaine Duffy - Actor

Michael Dugan - Playwright

Karin Dulimov - Actor

Chanel Duncan - Actor

John Dunne - Performer

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Wendy Elsworth - Actor

Sophie Elvin - Actor

Simon Endersby - Musician

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Phoebe Everingham - Actor

Rohan Everingham - Actor

Ben Ewald - Musician

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Naomi Eyre - Actor

Paul Fenton - Actor

Christie Field - Actor

Peter Field - Actor

Clare Fitzgerald - Actor

Kirrilu Flanaghan - Actor

David Florez - Actor

Valerie Foley - Playwright

Bianca Foster - Actor

Mitchell Foster - Actor

Jamie Fotheringham - Actor

Anthony Gascoine - Actor

Amy George - Actor

  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003

Paul Giffen - Musician

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Joe Giles - Actor

Barbara Goldsmith - Actor

Elisa Gordon - Actor

Stephanie Grah - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Trisha Graham - Actor

Karla Grahan - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Kylie Greaves - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Jackie Grebert - Actor

Tony Greedy - Various

  • The Sox Files, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 11 July 2000

Andrew Grieve - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Assistant Stage Manager

Shannon Hellyer - Actor

Anna Helme - Actor

Justin Henderson - Actor

Nina Herbertson - Actor

Adam Hickson - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Maryane Hill - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Paul Hogue - Actor

Nat Holmes - Actor

Naomi Horan - Musician

  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003

Sue Horsey - Costume Co-ordinator

Simon Howard - Actor

Glendyn Ivin - Visual Director

Leah James - Actor

Chris Jensen - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Johnson - Actor

Mark Johnson - Musician

Jamie Johnston - Actor

  • Runway, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 16 November 2001

Simon Johnston - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Drew Jones - Actor

Kim Jones - Actor

Guy Kable - Actor

Kosta Karihaloo - Actor

Kelly Keane - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Simon Kearns - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Serena Keating - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Holly Kellett - Actor

Therese Kenyon - Set Designer

Yassine Khedaioui - Actor

  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003

Melanie King - Actor

Rachel Kokkin - Actor

Jason Lambley - Actor

Cameron Lee - Actor

Corinna Lee - Actor

Di Lenham - Musician

Melanie Long - Actor

Mathew Lord - Actor

Reiner Lucker - Playwright

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Volker Ludwig - Playwright

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Anna Lusty - Actor

Lauren Macaree - Actor

Michelle Mackie - Actor

Chandel Mahaffy - Actor

Paul Makeham - Director

Rory Maloney - Actor

Jeffrey Maslovsky - Actor

Rodney Maslovsky - Actor

Jessica Mayhew - Actor

Brendan McCallum - Actor

Mardi McConnochie - Playwright

Angela McCubbin - Actor

Mykaela McDonald - Actor

Sara McDonald - Actor

  • Shadows, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 17 August 1990

Zoe McDonald - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Heather McKenzie - Actor

Melinda McMillan - Actor

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Larissa Meikle - Actor

  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003

Flavio Gozalez Mello - Playwright

Jane Middleby - Actor

Helena Mills - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Julie Monnin - Actor

  • Treasures, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 3 October 1989

Jill Morris - Actor

Kate Mostyn - Actor

Sarah Mulder - Actor

Brian Mullard - Musician

Kerin Murphy - Actor

  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003

Samantha Murray - Actor

Desmier Nairn - Actor

Stefo Nantsou - Director, Writer

  • Sucked In, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 August 1990

Eve Nesmith - Actor

Natalie Nichols - Actor

Sarah Nicholson - Actor

  • Treasures, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 3 October 1989

Nick Nikoleski - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

  • Medicine Man, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 2002

Justine O'Malley - Actor

Rachael O'Sullivan - Actor

Krysti Onsman - Actor

Brent Parrot-Jolly - Actor

Hannah Parslow - Actor

Kylee Perrett - Actor

Kylie Perrett - Actor

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Katrina Pfister - Actor

Darren Philp - Actor

Lachlan Philpott - Artistic Director

  • Raymond Terrorist, Port Stephens Council Building, Raymond Terrace, NSW, 3 December 2004

Sylvia Plath - Poet

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

  • Life and Death, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 6 September 1996

Mark Powell - Actor

Michael Priest - Actor

Camille Purcell - Actor

Meredith Purdy - Actor

Jason Quinn - Musician

Agata Radna - Actor

Damian Rake - Actor

Alison Read - Actor

  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003

Kim Redman - Actor

Alison Reid - Actor

Jessica Reynolds - Actor

Amanda Robinson - Actor

Aran Robinson - Actor

Robert Rodgers - Actor

Michael Roff-Owen - Performer

Bronwyn Sanderson - Actor

Niamh Saxon - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Alex Sefton - Actor

Vanessa Shanahan - Choreographer

Danielle Sheridan - Actor

Anne Shorter - Actor

Rebecca Silberberg - Actor

Margaret Simpson - Songwriter, Actor

Debbie Sims - Costume Co-ordinator

Paul Slowey - Actor

Graeme Smith - Director

Kylie Smyth - Actor

Nicole Spear - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Natalie Stanton - Actor

Craig Stark - Actor

Carol Stevenson - Director

Katerina Stojanocski - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Gavin Strawhan - Playwright

Yvette Sulikowski - Actor

  • Treasures, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 3 October 1989

Alexander Sutherland - Musician

  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003

Wade Sutherland - Actor

  • Gotcha!, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 8 October 2002

Gillian Swain - Actor

Robert Talty - Actor

Amanda Tarlau - Actor

Stacey Tattersall - Actor

Anissa Thomas - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Judy Thomas-Meulman - Actor

Andrew Thomson - Actor

Joshua Till - Lighting Operator

  • Runway, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 16 November 2001

Chris Tonks - Actor

Sandra Toohey - Actor

Lucas Tupman - Actor

Isaac Turier - Actor

  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003

Angie Turner - Actor

  • The Party, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 5 May 2000

Timothy Turner - Actor

  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003

Lauren Tynan - Actor

Renee Vanderdrift - Actor

  • Dope, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 29 November 1996

Angela Walker - Actor

Josie Walker - Actor

Emma Wallace - Actor

Dorothy Walpole - Director

Greg Walpole - Set Designer

Joanne Walpole - Actor

Tina Wamsley - Stage Manager

Emily Ward - Actor

Susan Ward - Actor

Olivia Waterford - Actor

Matthew Watson - Actor

Kate Watterson - Actor

Gwendolyn Webb - Actor

Vivienne Webb - Actor

H. G. Wells - Writer

Sarah Wenham - Actor

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

Kerryn White - Actor

Heath Wild - Musician

  • Playdo, Gallipoli Legions Club, Hamilton, NSW, 16 July 2003

Sabrina Wild - Actor

Diedre Williams - Actor

Nadene Wilson - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Brodie Worpell - Actor

Brody Worpell - Actor

Olivia Wynne - Actor

Carl Young - Musician

Adam Zakarauskas - Technical Director

Jack Zipes - Translator

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985
Resources
Organisation Identifier 8467