Contributor Chris Ferguson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Kerin Bailey - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Dave Brown - Producer, Artistic Director, Book and Lyrics, Writer, Director

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

Michael Clarke - Dancer, Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michelle Crowden - Actor, Assistant Musical Director

Debbie Niven - Assistant Director, Band Master

Rachael Stead - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ariette Taylor - Associate Director, Choreographer

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Liam Duffield - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rebecca Francis - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Darren Huxtable - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anton Jones - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Tanya Kaploon - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Julia Morris - Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Robyn Smith - Singer, Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Mark Busbridge - Actor

Greg Cousins - Associate Director, Circus Style Performer

Peter Deane - Voice Coach, Choir Master/Mistress

Karen den Otter - Dancer, Clown

Kym Hillard - Clown, Actor

Debbie Horn - Actor

Jo McAvenna - Clown, Dancer

Kelly O'Brien - Clown, Dancer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Artistic Director, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Reynolds - Stage Manager

Danny Silins - Clown, Actor

Raymond Agius - Actor

Frank Anderson - Actor

Kristen Arakiel - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Nikki Ashby - Actor

Robert Atkinson - Actor

Nathan Ayres - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Naomi Baker - Clown

Angela Bates - Actor

Scott Bean - Clown

Jodi Berwick - Clown

John Bode - Clown

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Robyn Bowra - Actor

Craig Branson - Actor

Danielle Brownlow - Chorus

Chris Bull - Clown

Simon Butters - Actor

Debbie Chadwick - Actor

Liz Chadwick - Actor

Christopher Chenoweth - Actor

Phil Clarke - Circus Style Performer

Dean Clayburn - Clown

Debra Coe - Actor

Ron Collier - Actor

Clinton Corley - Actor

Genevieve Cother - Actor

Brenda Dargin - Actor

Cloudy Davey - Actor

Narelle David - Clown

Katrina Docking - Actor

Simon Froiland - Singer

Elaine Gardner - Actor

David Good - Properties Master

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kylie Gray - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kent Green - Actor

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kerrie-Anne Harper - Actor

Derek Heward - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Greg Hodgson - Actor

Wendy Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Tina Karpany - Actor

Kristen Kennedy - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Angela King - Chorus

Nathan Kite - Actor

Derek Latham - Actor

Jane Leicester - Circus Style Performer

David Livissianos - Actor

Nicola Locke - Actor

David Lunn - Actor

Anna Mallydon - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Rebecca McCarthy - Actor

John McFadyen - Assistant Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Holly McNamee - Actor

Wendy Meek - Clown

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Maker

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Tanya Meyer - Chorus

Sharon Noel - Clown

Louise O'Loan - Chorus

Jacki Oliver - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Michaela Pattison - Chorus

Kylie Peters - Chorus

Jackie Reichstein - Costume Assistant

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Adrian Reynolds - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Rocky Reynolds - Clown

Diane Robertson - Clown

Jimmy Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Shane Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Liesyl Sawyer - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Morag Skinner - Stage Manager

Fiona Smith - Actor

Peter Sneddon - Clown

Kris Stewart - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Adam Tillet - Singer

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Suzy Varga - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Zaimon Vilmanis - Actor

Alana Walters - Actor

Klynton Wanganeen - Actor

Nurelle Warrior - Actor

Kerry Watson - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jacqui Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Sean Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Melanie Weetra - Actor

Paula Weetra - Actor

Geors Westren - Chorus

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Pat Wilson - Composer, Musical Director

Troy Wilson - Actor

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

Adelaide Youth Choir

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
Identifier 425266