Contributor Dean Parker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Director, Performer, Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Composer

Musical Director

Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Musical Arranger

Musician

  • Tofu Woodchips, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 28 November 1990

Performer

Songwriter

Special Effects

Barney Langford - Director, Production Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Mark Spitzkowski - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Amanda Roff - Actor, Designer, Director

Brian Joyce - Director, Writer, Lighting Designer

Michael Wood - Actor

Maylise Dent - Actor

Louise Chapman - Actor, Dancer

Melanie Shorter - Actor

Rohan Cattell - Composer, Musician, Actor, Playwright, Sound Designer

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Susan Carr - Actor

Michael Foster - Writer, Director, Stage Manager

Sarah Sim - Actor, Stage Manager

Sarah Tooth - Actor

Melanie Davies - Actor, Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Designer

Kathryn Hume - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Terri Gonzalez - Production Manager

Noelle Janaczewska - Dramaturg

Liz Langford - Costume Co-ordinator

Paul McPhail - Production Manager, Devisor, Director

James Morris - Actor, Lighting Operator

Mark Reedman - Composer, Playwright, Designer, Director, Production Manager

Alana Thompson - Director, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer

Clare Lloyd - Actor

Mark Newland - Actor, Stage Manager

Angela Fraser-Greedy - Mask Maker, Actor, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Fiona Mundie - Director, Vocalist

Danielle Spinks - Lighting Operator, Playwright, Actor

Cavell Warren - Director, Actor

Vanessa Bates - Actor, Playwright

Kimberley Denovan - Actor

Michelle Farrell - Actor, Various

Marion Giles - Designer, Set Designer

Megan Gourley - Actor

Jan Hunt - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Tofu Woodchips, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 28 November 1990
  • Sucked In, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 August 1990
  • Yksinaisyys, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 June 1990
  • Familiar Stranger, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 18 October 1989

Gillian Kilgour - Actor

Kylie Kilgour - Actor, Playwright, Stage Manager

Nick Martin - Actor

Emily Pollnitz - Actor, Playwright

Jasmin Tarasin - Actor

Felicity Biggins - Actor, Director

Fiona Brandscheid - Actor

Ben Cantwell - Designer, Lighting Designer

Susan Carson - Musician

Angela Davies - Actor, Stage Manager

Ananda Davis - Actor, Playwright

Greg Davis - Actor, Director

Simone de Mestre - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Hannah Flindle - Actor

Siobhan McDonald - Actor

Vicki Newman - Designer

Annie Nikoleski - Actor

Eva Pears - Actor

Chris Powell - Playwright, Actor

Adam Roff - Actor

Peter Ross - Actor

Kristi Street - Actor

Carlie Tighe - Actor

James Traill - Actor

Luke Tupman - Actor

Jesse Westwood - Actor

Nathan Westwood - Actor

Lawrence Aitchison - Actor

Amanda Ayres - Actor

Wayne Belt - Actor, Performer

Leah Boyd - Musician

Nick Carr - Actor

Carl Caulfield - Playwright

Sarah Crawford - Actor

  • Sleeping Bertie, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 4 July 1993
  • Rats, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 13 July 1992

Rob Dilley - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Simone Elsworth - Actor

Terri Foster - Actor

Jenni Furner - Actor

Bree Harvey - Actor

Dzintra Horder - Playwright, Actor

Sally Hunt - Actor

Mark Johnson - Performer, Musician

Sarah Johnston - Actor

Debbie Kelly - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

Kath Leahy - Actor

Sally Lees - Actor

Torin Mackintosh - Actor

Alex Martin - Actor

Jess Miller - Actor

Sarah-Jane Mills - Actor

Leia Paproth - Actor

Angela Shone - Actor

Sonia Taylor - Actor

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

James Trail - Actor

Chad Watton - Actor

  • Sleeping Bertie, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 4 July 1993
  • Rats, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 13 July 1992

Matt Wright - Actor

Kylie Adams - Actor

Clare Adamson - Actor

  • Sleeping Bertie, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 4 July 1993

Jacqueline Amidy - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Carla Andersen - Actor

  • Sleeping Bertie, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 4 July 1993

Carla Anderson - Actor

  • Rats, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 13 July 1992

Martin Anderson - Actor

Therese Anderson - Actor

Scott Andrew - Actor

Fiona Bastian - Actor

Melinda Bayne - Actor

Darlene Beitch - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Rebecca Bernoth - Actor

Kathryn Bowen - Actor

Anne Brookman - Writer

Natalie Byrne - Actor

Jarod Byrnes - Actor

Jenny Caine - Actor

Elizabeth Callachor - Actor

Libby Campbell - Actor

Sue Carson - Singer

Jimmy Chi - Writer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Catherine Clarke - Actor

Kate Collingridge - Actor

Justin Collins - Narrator

Matt Covell - Actor

  • Rats, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 13 July 1992

Julie Cowmeadow - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Anna Davies - Actor

Amanda Davis - Actor

Belinda Delaney - Performer

Joanna Dick - Actor

Megan Doherty - Actor

Jodie Donohue - Actor

Sarah Doolan - Actor

Heidi Douglas - Actor

Stuart Dowling - Actor

Chanel Duncan - Actor

Meg Dunn - Actor, Songwriter

Paul Dwyer - Actor

Wendy Elsworth - Actor

Phoebe Everingham - Actor

Paul Fenton - Actor

Christie Field - Actor

Clare Fitzgerald - Actor

Valerie Foley - Playwright

Bianca Foster - Actor

Jamie Fotheringham - Actor

Alison Gibberd - Actor

  • Tofu Woodchips, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 28 November 1990

Gabrielle Goninan - Actor

Roderick Graham - Actor

Keturah Grech - Actor

Joe Hanlon - Actor

Londi Hardy - Choreographer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Anna Helme - Actor

Nina Herbertson - Actor

Paul Hogue - Actor

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Claire Hooker - Actor

Jane Hooker - Actor

Emma Husband - Actor

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

  • Angel of Mercy, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 July 1996

Julie Janson - Playwright

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Kim Jones - Actor

Nicole Jones - Actor

Chris Kelly - Sound Designer

  • Sucked In, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 August 1990

Ray Kelly - Actor, Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Melanie King - Actor

Karl Kish - Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Jason Lambley - Actor

Jonathon Lewis - Actor

Charles Little - Director

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Brie Lloyd - Actor

Danielle Lloyd - Actor

Tom Long - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Anna Lusty - Actor

Chandel Mahaffy - Actor

Kate Maher - Actor

Paul Makeham - Director

Rory Maloney - Actor

Michael Manolis - Writer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Bernice Marshall - Actor

Jane Martin - Actor

  • Sleeping Bertie, Newcastle Regional Museum, Newcastle West, NSW, 4 July 1993

Brendan McCallum - Actor

John McIvor - Performer

Chloe McKinnon - Actor

Sharon McMillan - Performer

Michael Mills - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Samantha Murray - Actor

Stefo Nantsou - Writer, Director

  • Sucked In, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 August 1990

Seb Noltorp - Various

Ruth Norman - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Gabrielle O'Connor - Mask Maker

Justine O'Malley - Actor

Krysti Onsman - Actor

Kylee Perrett - Actor

Jane Pertot - Lighting Designer

Simon Pertot - Actor

Darren Philp - Actor

Stephen Pigram - Writer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Mark Powell - Actor

Jon Purdy - Actor

Sally Radford - Actor

Kim Redman - Actor

Jessica Reynolds - Actor

Raj Ryan - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Lucinda Schreiber - Actor

Elizabeth Seskus - Actor

Paul Slowey - Actor

Rodney Smith - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Kylie Smyth - Actor

Camilla Smythe - Actor

Grant Street - Actor

  • Yksinaisyys, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 June 1990

Rebecca Stuart - Actor

Robert Talty - Actor

Alan Thompson - Director

Andrew Thomson - Actor

Karin Thorn - Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Sarah Tighe - Actor

Chris Tonks - Actor

Sandra Toohey - Actor

Joanne Walpole - Actor

Louise Walpole - Actor

Tina Wamsley - Stage Manager

Susan Ward - Actor

Dean Watson - Actor

Kate Watterson - Actor

H. G. Wells - Writer

Georgina Woods - Actor

Brodie Worpell - Actor

2 til 5 Youth Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Freewheels Theatre Company

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

Stray Dogs

Artrage

  • Vanessa, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 October 1991

Bicentenary Events Corporation

Community Arts Centre

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Hunter Area Assistance Scheme

  • Yksinaisyys, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 June 1990

Kuckles

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Newcastle City Council

Nibago Productions

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

QE2 Silver Jubilee Trust for Young Australians

  • Yksinaisyys, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 June 1990

Ship O Fools

The Newcastle African Choir

The Peoples Chorus

The Samaritans Foundation

The Youth Arts and Skills Festival

Zappa Brothers

Zeal Theatre

Identifier 234009