Contributor Harold Berrett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Playwright

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Brian Moore - Actor and Singer, Actor, Producer

Barbara Turner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Maurice Howie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alan Crooks - Actor, Musical Director

Lola Cross - Actor, Actor and Singer

Julian McCabe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jeanette Drake - Actor, Actor and Singer

Helen Ellis - Director, Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer

Mary Howie - Actor

Brian Sexton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Douglas Skurray - Actor, Actor and Singer

Molly Howie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mike Crook - Actor, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Properties Master

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968
  • The Land Of Smiles, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1967

John Howie - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director

Colin Price - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bill Youde - Actor, Scenic Artist, Director, Book and Lyrics, Producer, Set Designer

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968
  • The Land Of Smiles, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1967

Glenys Betterman - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968
  • The Land Of Smiles, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1967

Les Chapman - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Drake - Pianist, Producer, Conductor, Musical Director

Fred Duffy - Actor and Singer, Actor

Dorothy Heffernan - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968
  • The Land Of Smiles, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1967

John Hills - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968
  • The Land Of Smiles, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1967

Tom Ruff - Conductor, Musical Director

David Bishop - Conductor, Musical Director

Harold Coggins - Actor, Actor and Singer

Shirley Heard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ross Mayne - Actor, Composer, Pianist

Vincent McMurray - Producer, Conductor

Lorna Orr - Actor

Ray Piercy - Actor and Singer, Actor

Muriel Rendell - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

John Stecker - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968
  • Ruddigore, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1959

Marie Taylor - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Trevaskis - Actor and Singer, Actor, Director

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Director, Assistant Director

Ruth Goble - Designer

Jennifer Greathead - Actor, Dancer

Josie Hazeldene - Actor

Peter Hopkins - Actor

David Miller - Designer, Actor and Singer

Joyce Nankivell - Actor

Margaret Smith - Actor

William Tillett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bob Tremlett - Designer

Michael Williams - Actor

Cherie Wyld - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968
  • The Land Of Smiles, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1967

Marie Beck - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Ray Bellenger - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dorothy Colliver - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tony Daube - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Ruth Haddy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Doris Halley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Harris - Actor

Lilian Jaunay - Actor, Actor and Singer

Maurice Knight - Actor, Actor and Singer

Roy Livingstone - Actor and Singer, Actor

Frank McCabe - Actor, Actor and Singer

Shirley Miller - Designer

John Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

Terry Moran - Actor, Actor and Singer

Shirley Mulcahy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ronald Nelson-Smith - Actor

  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1974
  • Iolanthe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973
  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1971
  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1969

Dean Patterson - Producer, Actor and Singer

Christine Pegg - Actor

Theresa Raggio - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Dulcie Ray - Actor, Actor and Singer

Pamela Ridge - Actor, Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Fay Skinner - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Catherine Smith - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969

Neville Smith - Actor, Musical Director

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969

Wendy Tapscott - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969

Graham Walters - Designer

Dorothea Whitman - Actor, Actor and Singer

Charles Beal - Actor, Actor and Singer

Grant Beard - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Leone Bellchambers - Dancer, Actor

Marion Bowers - Stage Director

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Heather Carr - Actor

Yvonne Coker - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Bob Dyer - Actor and Singer, Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Avia Hardman - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973
  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1971
  • The Gondoliers, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1970

Mavis Hardman - Actor

Bernard Hull - Actor

Brian Hurrell - Actor

Marion Jones - Actor, Dancer

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969

Jennifer Lloyd - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968
  • The Land Of Smiles, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1967

Ann Lumsden - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Howard Matthews - Actor

Tom McGrath - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Vivienne McKenna - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Bill Munro - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joanne Omond - Actor

Terry Porter - Actor, Actor and Singer

Marjorie Quin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sylvia Rundle - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • The Land Of Smiles, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1967

Phyllis Schulz - Actor

Beryl Scott - Dancer, Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969

Robyn Shephard - Actor

Allan Shipway - Actor

Frances Sladden - Actor

Helen Smith - Actor

Gert Thomasson - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

John Turner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Stephen Wallace - Actor

Reg Whitehead - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • The Land Of Smiles, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1967
  • Patience, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1966

Gillian Wood - Actor

Grant Worley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Len Ashby - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kenneth Berris - Musical Director, Conductor

Ann Busch - Actor

Katy Campbell - Actor

Bob Cheeseman - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Linda Cheeseman - Choreographer, Actor

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Peter Choat - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kath Cousins - Stage Director, Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Avia Crooks - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980
  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1974

Sam Cunningham - Actor

Doris Dodd - Director

James Dodds - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Kay Duffy - Actor

Celine Egar - Actor

Irene Halley - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Tony Halley - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Norma Hehir - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1964
  • Ruddigore, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1959

Joan Hourihan - Actor

Richard House - Actor and Singer, Actor

Marie Howie-Taylor - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bruce Ide - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Mary Juncken - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1971
  • Patience, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1966

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Winnifred Knight - Actor

Vernon Lewis - Actor

Myfanwy May - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1984
  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983

Thomas McGrath - Actor

Robert McKell - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1984
  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Helen McLauchlan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kevin Miller - Director, Actor

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983
  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Tessa Miller - Actor

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983
  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Rex Millsteed - Actor

  • Patience , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1978
  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Laurel Milner - Actor

Heather O'Brien - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1973
  • Gondoliers, Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 November 1972

Kel Quinn - Actor

Peter Quinn - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Rackauskas - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1984
  • Iolanthe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1984

Mollie Raftery - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Reedman - Actor and Singer

Wendy Rogers - Actor

David Ross - Actor

Velma Russ - Actor

Helen Sage - Actor

Lyn Semmler - Actor

Raymond F. Smith - Conductor, Concert Master

Kenneth Still - Actor

Jim Sumner - Actor

Meryll Sutherland - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ted Turner - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Jean Walker - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Richard Watson - Actor

Paul Wilkins - Actor

Dorothy Williams - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Michael Williams - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Alma Wilson - Actor and Singer

Valerie Wright - Actor

Charles Agnew - Actor

Linda Anderson - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Pat Anderson - Prompt

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Graham Ashton - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Mark Backhouse - Actor

Gail Barge - Dancer

Knight Barnett - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Myrith Barr - Actor and Singer

Trevor Barr - Actor and Singer

Pamela Bateman - Actor and Singer

Gabriel Beaglehole - Actor

Lois Beal - Actor

John Beaumont - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Doreen Bell - Actor and Singer

Reg Bellenger - Actor and Singer

Sally Bithell - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1984

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Kathie Bodmer - Actor

Edith Bowers - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Bruce Breeding - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Alistair Brook - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Carol Buckingham - Actor

Brian Budgen - Actor

Jacqueline Bullen - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Peter Burgess - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Carmel Burns - Actor

Vivienne Bushell - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1979

Margaret Byrne - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1964

Roger Cabban - Actor

Jessica Cahill - Actor and Singer

Brian Carr - Actor

Bruce Casey - Actor

Simon Cavanagh - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Sally Chapman - Actor

Joan Cheeseman - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Andrea Clare - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1984

Lin Clayton - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Bob Coates - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Lynn Coker - Actor

Jacqueline Collett - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Frances Crooks - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1979

Carl Crossin - Conductor

  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Nora Davenport - Actor

Deane de Laine - Actor

Brian Denton - Actor

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Jennifer Dittmar - Dancer

Dianne Draeger - Actor

Betty Drinkwater - Dancer

Dulcie Duncan - Actor and Singer

Linda Ellis - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1984

Paquita Farmer - Make-up Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Tony Farmer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Lorraine Faulkner - Dancer

Tony Findlay - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Jan Finlay - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Julie Fiske - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Fletcher - Actor

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983

Peter Foster - Set Designer

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Mary Fountain - Accompanist

  • Gondoliers, Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 November 1972

Yvonne Fox - Actor

Laurie Freeman - Designer

John Frost - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Dennis Galliford - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Anthony Gameau - Designer

  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1974

Ron Gameau - Designer

  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1974

Audrey Garrad - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Jenny Garrad - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Rosemary Garrad - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Robbyn Garrett - Dancer

Michelle Giles-Clark - Dancer

Kevin Goerecke - Actor

Alexandra Gojan - Actor

Anna Gojan - Actor

Sam Goodes - Actor

  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1977

Ian Gray - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Malcolm Gray - Designer

  • Ruddigore, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1964

Kaye Gumley - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Len Gunner - Actor

Tony Harris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Laura Harrison - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Peter Harrison - Actor

Pam Hasenohr - Actor

Penelope Hay - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Pat Haynes - Actor

Betty Hazell - Actor and Singer

Claire Heap - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1984

George Heap - Stage Manager

  • Gondoliers, Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 November 1972

Mark Heffernan - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Shirley Hicks - Accompanist

  • Patience, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1966

Jack Higham - Actor

Joanna Hill - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Philip Horn - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Rob Horne - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Christopher Howie - Actor

Maurie Howie - Actor and Singer

  • Gondoliers, Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 November 1972

Geoff Huddy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Rhonda Janitz - Actor

David Jobling - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Meredith Johns - Actor

Mary Johnston - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Michael Jones - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Judith Judell - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Judith Keeghan - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Alan Kennington - Actor and Singer

Lorna Kinsey - Actor

Norma Knight - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Joan Lambert - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Janet Langham - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Phillippa Laughton - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Henry Leithiser - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Janet Lellman - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Phil Liddicoat - Lighting Designer

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983

Barry Linahan - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Stewart Lindsay - Dancer

Barry Linthorne - Actor

Peter Lloyd - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Dianne Lovell - Actor

Julie Lower - Dancer

Celine Lucey - Dancer

Constance Malin - Stage Manager

  • Ruddigore, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1959

Phillip Mantell - Actor and Singer

Douglas Marsden - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1973

Ric Marshall - Producer, Actor, Director

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Malcolm Martin - Actor

Rhonda Martin - Actor and Singer

Lois Masters - Actor

John Mathieson - Designer

Andrew McBride - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Mary McCabe - Actor and Singer

Molly McDonough - Actor and Singer

  • Patience, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1966

Tom McEntee - Designer

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1969

Geof McEwan - Dancer

Jill McGill - Actor

  • Gondoliers, Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 November 1972

Jean McGonnell - Actor

Bob McKell - Choreographer

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983

Mark McKenna - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1984

Alan McKie - Conductor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1984

Margaret McLaughlan - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1979

Trudy Meunier - Dancer

Joe Mezzino - Actor

Charles Miller - Actor and Singer

Gillian Miller - Actor

Marion Moody - Actor and Singer

Terence Morgan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Mike Moseby - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Michael Mozol - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Gwen Munro - Pianist

  • Ruddigore, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1964

Gwen Munro - Actor and Singer

Lea Murphy - Actor

Alex Naco - Actor

Bruce Napier - Designer

  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Tom Nelson - Actor

Alex Niven - Actor

Max Nixon - Dancer

Avis Norris - Actor

Kathryn O'Brien - Actor

Gail O'Halloran - Actor

Wilma O'Malley - Actor

Gordon Oliver - Actor

Janice Pallant - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1984

Judith Paneros - Dancer

Hugh Parham - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Helen Patterson - Dancer

June Petrey - Dancer

Elaine Pickering - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Ron Polkinghorne - Actor

Avis Pollitt - Properties Master

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Jenn Price - Dancer

Ian Puddifoot - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Jim Quigley - Actor

Marj Quin - Actor and Singer

Frances Raggio - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Stuart Randells - Actor

Anna Ravenswood - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Consuelo Regidor - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Moira Reid - Actor and Singer

  • Gondoliers, Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA, 23 November 1972

Beverley Remphrey - Actor

Sharilyn Richards - Dancer

Ken Richardson - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Cynthia Robinson - Actor

Gwen Robinson - Accompanist

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Ron Ross - Actor

Muriel Rundle - Actor

John Russo - Technical Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

George Scheel - Musical Director

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1969

Jennifer Scott - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Judith Sinclair - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1984

Marion Skinner - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Fiona Smale - Actor

Carol Smith - Stage Manager

Hazel Smith - Actor and Singer

Ron Smith - Actor and Singer

Mark Sobels - Actor

  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Susan Sprosen - Actor

June St George - Actor and Singer

Jack Stecker - Actor

Max Sutch - Actor

Joe Taverna - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1984

Ann Thomson - Actor

Jane Tobin - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Jay Tucker - Dancer

Mervyn Tucker - Actor

Guy Uren - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Susan Van Cott - Actor

Frank Vandenbroe - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Joanne Vandenbroe - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Margaret Vincent - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 October 1984

Lexia Vokes - Actor

Marion Wallace - Actor

Michael Walton - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Lindsay Wark - Designer

Richard Watson - Producer

  • Patience, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1966

Ted Watson - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970

Neil Weber - Conductor

Kay Weideman - Actor

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974

Andrea Wells - Actor

  • Princess Ida, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1974

Tom West - Actor

Bob White - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Gayl White - Actor

Sharon White - Actor

Sheila White - Actor

Karen Whitteveen - Actor

Leonard Wilckens - Actor

Keith Wilson - Designer

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1979

Rosalie Woods - Actor and Singer

Fred Wren - Actor and Singer

Phyll Yeates - Actor

  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971

Carla Zwarts - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1964

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Camelot, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1971
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 26 June 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968
  • The Land Of Smiles, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1967

Adelaide Teachers' College Drama Society

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1973

Cottage Theatre Company

  • Camelot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 15 October 1974
Identifier 459437