Contributor Julie Wright
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Musician
Notes Pianist
Events

Actor

Accompanist

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Assistant Producer

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Musician

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Phyllis Diprose - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Doris Brokensha - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Philip Cam - Actor

Valerie Daniels - Actor

Greg Diprose - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bert Georgeson - Actor

Penelope Griffith - Actor

Marie Hazelwood - Actor

Kevin Knott - Actor

Roger Marshman - Front of House, Actor

Patricia Tobin - Costume Maker

David Tune - Actor

Peter Amditis - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Doug Anderson - Designer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Linda Anderson - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Berenice Auckland - Voice Coach

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Gael Ballantyne - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Jennie Barber - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Ron Barlow - Lighting Designer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Kerry Beasley - Actor

Edward Beeby - Orchestrator

Helen Beeby - Actor

Wanda Bodurka - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Debbie Bookbinder - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Peter Boully - Actor

Greg Branson - Playwright

Sally Brennan - Actor

Sally Breunen - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Director

Elizabeth (Libby) Brissenden - Costume Maker

Piers Brissenden - Actor

Roger Brissenden - Actor

Anne Brookman - Costume Maker

Allen Browne - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Heather Burns - Cellist

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Adaptor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Martin Chipperfield - Actor

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Tom Chlebowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Christmas - Publicist

Andrew Clark - Guitarist

Bill Clifford - Director

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Bill Connolly - Actor

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Eva Cropp - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Toni Curtis - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Rouna Daley - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Sabina Dunn - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Rod Dyson - Sound Designer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Judy Ferris - Producer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Robert Fisher - Actor

Amanda Forbes - Follow Spot Operator

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Scott Fraser - Actor

Bob Gamlen - Lighting Operator

Joanne Garside - Actor

Heather Gordon - Actor

Lee Gough - Stage Manager

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Georga Gouvernet - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Zdenka Govaers - Costume Designer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Rosemary Graetz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Jocelyn Gray - Actor

Valerie Green - Actor

Marlene Gregory - Stage Director

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Operator

David Griggs - Director

Peta Gurr - Actor

Peter Hamilton - Musician

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

David Harris - Actor

Lindsay Heeson - Clarinetist

Richard Hilton - Technical Director

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

John Hipper - Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Michael Hope - Actor

Bernadette Howard - Actor

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Judy Hudson - Assistant Director

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Julie Hudson - Performer, Choreographer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Richard Hughes - Technical Director

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Christine Hyde - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Liviana Iachini - Actor

Marie Jackson - Actor

Jenni James - Set Designer

Rodney James - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan James - Set and/or Property Maker

Trevor Jarrett - Actor

Helenka Jiricek - Actor

Harold Jones - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Jimmy Kennedy - Composer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Crystell King - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Graham Koerner - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenni Kubler - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Stephen Lamb - Actor

Mark Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Jean Leeson - Costume Maker

Mark Leige - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Grant Letcher - Stage Manager

Valerie Levkowicz - Violinist

Chris Lewis - Actor

Beryl Lokan - Costume Maker

Chris Macalpin-Gunn - Properties Master / Mistress

Iaon MacAlpin-Gunn - Actor

Dianne Maddeford - Actor

Olga Marek - Flautist

Patricia Marks - Actor

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Jean Marshall - Publicist

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Jan Moore - Actor

William A Moss - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager

Fiona Nicholls - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Patricia O'Donohue - Flautist

Sally O'Gorman - Actor

Wyn O'Shea - Actor

Marianne Odlyha - Choreographer

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Stewart Parker - Book and Lyrics

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Keith Perchaid - Actor

Gordon Pettman - Actor

Louis Pinto - Actor

Barry Plews - Actor

Michael Podgoyetsky - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Andrew Porter - Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Purcell - Actor

Robert Ramzijn - Actor

Kathryn Reardon - Actor

Don Reid - Director

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Chris Reynolds - Actor

Mike Reynolds - Actor

Adam Richards - Actor

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Kim Ricketts - Actor

Dean Roberts - Front of House

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Nicholas Robilliard - Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Paul Rubens - Actor

Des Rutherford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Beverley Schultz - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Jocelyn Speight - Director

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Rosalind Speirs - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Liliana Tekstra - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Graeme Toogood - Actor

Lee Trebilcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Turansky - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Belinda Turner - Lighting Operator

Richard Venus - Lighting Operator

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

John Walsh - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Richard D White - Actor

Stephen Whitington - Pianist

Claire Williams - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Liz Williams - Set Designer

Don Wilson - Actor

Greg Withnell - Actor

Geoff Wood - Composer

Ruth Yeatman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Candida, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1972

Brian Young - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

David Young - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Beatrice Zanner - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Adelaide Theatre Group

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

New South Wales Government

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978
Identifier 228731