Contributor Kerin Bailey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Events

Composer

Musical Arranger

Musical Director

Performer

Devisor

Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Dave Brown - Producer, Director, Writer, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Artistic Director

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer, Production Supervisor , Associate Director

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer, Director, Producer

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

Michael Clarke - Actor, Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michelle Crowden - Actor, Assistant Musical Director

Debbie Niven - Band Master, Assistant Director

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Rachael Stead - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Liam Duffield - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rebecca Francis - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Darren Huxtable - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anton Jones - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Tanya Kaploon - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Julia Morris - Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Robyn Smith - Singer, Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Robyn Brown - Producer

Mark Busbridge - Actor

Keith Conlon - Performer, Devisor

Greg Cousins - Circus Style Performer, Associate Director

Peter Deane - Voice Coach, Choir Master/Mistress

Karen den Otter - Clown, Dancer

Kym Hillard - Actor, Clown

Carolyn Hillier - Actor

Debbie Horn - Actor

Jo McAvenna - Clown, Dancer

Kelly O'Brien - Clown, Dancer

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer, Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Set and/or Property Maker, Artistic Director, Designer

Julie Reynolds - Stage Manager

Danny Silins - Clown, Actor

Grantley Simons - Stage Manager, Actor

Justin Slater - Actor

Noel Tiver - Musical Director, Conductor

Kirsty Ackland - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Raymond Agius - Actor

Frank Anderson - Actor

Graham Andrew - Actor

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Kristen Arakiel - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Meredith Arnold - Set Designer

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Nikki Ashby - Actor

Robert Atkinson - Actor

Nathan Ayres - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Darren Bailey - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Marlene Bailey - Voice Coach

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Naomi Baker - Clown

Angela Bates - Actor

Andrew Batty - Actor

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Cindy Battye - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Fiona Battye - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Scott Bean - Clown

Darren Bell - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Tammy Bennier - Actor

Jodi Berwick - Clown

John Bode - Clown

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Robyn Bowra - Actor

Craig Branson - Actor

Jim Brown - Actor

Katie Brown - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Danielle Brownlow - Chorus

Ben Bull - Lighting Operator

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Chris Bull - Clown

Tim Bull - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Kylie Burford - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Simon Butters - Actor

Wally Carr - Performer

Adrienne Carvell - Actor

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Debbie Chadwick - Actor

Liz Chadwick - Actor

Simone Chaplin - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Christopher Chenoweth - Actor

Debbie Clarke - Actor

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Phil Clarke - Circus Style Performer

Dean Clayburn - Clown

Mark Cleghorn - Actor

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Debra Coe - Actor

Ron Collier - Actor

Clinton Corley - Actor

Genevieve Cother - Actor

Anne Croswell - Book and Lyrics

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Harry Cudish - Actor

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Brenda Dargin - Actor

Cloudy Davey - Actor

Narelle David - Clown

Harry Dewar - Assistant Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Simon Dick - Actor

Katrina Docking - Actor

Anne Doherty - Actor

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Teressa Duke - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Edna Ettridge - Performer

Fiona Ferguson - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Marie Fidock - Performer

Michael Flynn - Actor

Dana Fortune - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Craig Francis - Actor

Wayne Francis - Actor

Simon Froiland - Singer

Charmain Fry - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Elaine Gardner - Actor

Nola Gibbons - Actor

Vanessa Gicasvili - Actor

David Good - Properties Master

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kylie Gray - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kent Green - Actor

Shane Gregory - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Leanne Haenen - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Paul Haenen - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Rick Hansen - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Kerrie-Anne Harper - Actor

Jayne Harris - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Anthony Haskett - Actor

Michelle Haskett - Costume Designer

Ty Henschke - Actor

Barbara Henshaw - Actor

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Derek Heward - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Tracey Hillier - Actor, Choreographer

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Greg Hodgson - Actor

Andrew Hogarth - Actor

Catriona Hogarth - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Karen Holthouse - Musical Director

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Tracy Holtze - Designer, Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Steven Hughes - Director

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Belinda Jacobs - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Rebecca Johnson - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Wendy Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Linda Jordan - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Tina Karpany - Actor

Tamsin Kemp - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Kristen Kennedy - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Christine Kenny - Actor

Angela King - Chorus

Nathan Kite - Actor

Derek Latham - Actor

Jane Leicester - Circus Style Performer

Rebecca Lewis - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

David Livissianos - Actor

Nicola Locke - Actor

David Lunn - Actor

Anna Mallydon - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

David Marner - Stage Manager

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Kristina Marr - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Linda Martin - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Mandy McArthur - Actor

Rebecca McCarthy - Actor

John McFadyen - Assistant Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Paul McMinn - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Holly McNamee - Actor

Wendy Meek - Clown

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Maker

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Deanne Melville - Actor

Tanya Meyer - Chorus

Katie Moore - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Stephanie Moore - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Nick Moyle - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Jim Nicholls - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

John Nobbs - Assistant Choreographer

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Sharon Noel - Clown

Amelia Nolan - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Louise O'Loan - Chorus

Jacki Oliver - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Robyn Page - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Michaela Pattison - Chorus

John Peel - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Kylie Peters - Chorus

Lee Pockriss - Composer

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

David Pointon - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Jamie Popperwell - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Harry Postema - Assistant Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

David Reed - Actor

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Jackie Reichstein - Costume Assistant

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jane Remphrey - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Adrian Reynolds - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Rocky Reynolds - Clown

Diane Robertson - Clown

Clare Robinson - Actor

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Bernie Ross - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Gillian Rubinstein - Playwright

Jane Sandow - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Jimmy Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Shane Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Liesyl Sawyer - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Gary Schneider - Actor

Vicki Schneider - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Morag Skinner - Stage Manager

Phyl Skinner - Performer

Bridgette Smith - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Fiona Smith - Actor

Simon Smith - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Simone Smith - Actor

Peter Sneddon - Clown

Kris Stewart - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Marcus Stutley - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Nigel Swavley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Wayne Teague - Actor

Adam Tillet - Singer

Shelley Tumes - Actor

Justine Van Mourik - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Suzy Varga - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Zaimon Vilmanis - Actor

Alana Walters - Actor

Klynton Wanganeen - Actor

Andrew Wardle - Actor

Nurelle Warrior - Actor

Kerry Watson - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jacqui Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Sean Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Melanie Weetra - Actor

Paula Weetra - Actor

Geors Westren - Chorus

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Angela Williams - Actor

Sue Williams - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Pat Wilson - Composer, Musical Director

Troy Wilson - Actor

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Mall Teaser Troupe

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Youth Choir

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Clare High School

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Mayfair Theatre Company

  • Ernest In Love, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1988

Patch Theatre

The Eddie White Trio

Identifier 8181