Contributor Mark Spitzkowski
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Notes Possible spelling Spitzkowsky
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Sucked In, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 August 1990

Technician

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Barney Langford - Director, Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Various, Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Dean Parker - Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Sound Designer, Songwriter

Michael Foster - Director, Stage Manager, Various, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Amanda Roff - Actor, Assistant Director

Maylise Dent - Actor

Melanie Shorter - Actor

Alana Thompson - Lighting Operator, Director, Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Wood - Actor, Playwright

Susan Carr - Actor

Melanie Davies - Actor, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Director

Rohan Cattell - Actor, Musician, Sound Designer, Playwright, Composer

Sarah Sim - Actor, Stage Manager

Sarah Tooth - Actor

Kylie Kilgour - Actor, Stage Manager, Playwright

Mark Newland - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Actor, Songwriter, Various, Stage Manager

Liz Langford - Costume Co-ordinator

Clare Lloyd - Actor

Chris Powell - Actor, Playwright

Gillian Kilgour - Actor, Costume Designer, Director

Leanne Mostyn - Set Designer, Playwright, Designer

Mark Reedman - Director, Sound Designer, Playwright, Musical Director

Kristi Street - Actor

Ananda Davis - Actor, Playwright

Michelle Farrell - Various, Actor

Angela Fraser-Greedy - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Mask Maker, Actor

Jenni Furner - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991
  • Tofu Woodchips, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 28 November 1990
  • Familiar Stranger, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 18 October 1989
  • Power Station, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1986

Jan Hunt - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

  • Tofu Woodchips, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 28 November 1990
  • Sucked In, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 August 1990
  • Yksinaisyys, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 June 1990
  • Familiar Stranger, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 18 October 1989

Sally Lees - Actor

Siobhan McDonald - Actor

Paul McPhail - Director, Production Manager

James Morris - Lighting Operator, Actor

Danielle Spinks - Lighting Operator, Playwright, Actor

Jasmin Tarasin - Actor

Peter Turner - Playwright, Actor, Sound Designer, Director

Cavell Warren - Director, Actor

Kylie Adams - Actor

  • Triclops: Edicus, St Aloysius, Hamilton, NSW, 4 September 1987
  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985
  • SHHH!, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 August 1984

Phillip Brandie - Actor

Angela Davies - Stage Manager, Actor

Stuart Dowling - Actor

Terri Foster - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991
  • Tofu Woodchips, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 28 November 1990
  • Familiar Stranger, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 18 October 1989

Alison Gibberd - Actor

Marion Giles - Designer, Set Designer

Claire Hooker - Actor

Gai Littler - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Danielle Lloyd - Actor

  • Scrambled Egos, Newcastle RSL Club, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1987
  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985
  • SHHH!, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 August 1984

Kate Maher - Actor

Allan McFadden - Actor, Director, Composer

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Stefo Nantsou - Writer, Director

  • Sucked In, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 August 1990
  • One Out All Out, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 20 November 1985
  • One Out All Out, Weston Workers Club, Weston, NSW, November 1985

Helen O'Donohue - Actor

  • Do You Love Me?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 April 1986
  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985
  • SHHH!, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 August 1984

Glenn Osborne - Actor, Choreographer

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Dianna Searle - Actor, Assistant Director, Designer, Director

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Myra Thurner - Actor

Kris Wendtman - Actor

Matt Wright - Actor, Stage Manager

Amanda Ayres - Actor

Peter Barnes - Actor

James Bennett - Mask Maker

  • Do You Love Me?, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 April 1986
  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Danny Boyd - Actor

Leah Boyd - Musician

Andrew Burgess - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Duncan Butcher - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Nick Carr - Actor

Louise Chapman - Actor

Vija Cirulus - Actor

  • Nightime's Children, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 August 1986
  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Karin Davies - Actor

Rob Dilley - Actor

Jodie Donohue - Actor

Meg Dunn - Actor, Songwriter, Stage Manager

  • Scrambled Egos, Newcastle RSL Club, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1987
  • Power Station, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1986

Helen Foster - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Catherine Gibberd - Actor

Gabrielle Goninan - Actor

Bree Harvey - Actor

Narelle Hayes - Actor

Hagen Heinrich - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Jane Hooker - Actor

Dzintra Horder - Actor, Playwright

Sally Hunt - Actor

Emma Husband - Actor

Sarah Johnston - Actor

Kim Kearney - Stage Manager, Actor

Chris Kelly - Sound Designer, Actor

Debbie Kelly - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

Sharon McMillan - Actor

Ann Millard - Actor, Musical Director, Designer

Patrick Mitchell - Director

Rachael Norman - Actor

Bernadette Osborne - Actor

Karen Rees - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986
  • We All Bleed Red, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 3 May 1986

Adam Roff - Actor

Michael Saunders - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Angela Shone - Actor

Camilla Smythe - Actor

  • Suspended Sentence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1992
  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Terry Smythe - Composer

Grant Street - Actor

Sonia Taylor - Actor

Lex Thomas - Actor

Carlie Tighe - Actor

James Trail - Actor

Symon Walpole - Actor

Jesse Westwood - Actor

  • Suspended Sentence, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1992
  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Leslie Wiles - Actor

Kelly Anderson - Actor

Warren Armstrong - Actor

Melinda Bayne - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Rod Bellamy - Lighting Operator

Jonathan Biggins - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Jodie Billett - Actor

Chris Bowen - Director

Kathryn Bowen - Actor

Yvonne Brajje - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Jill Brisbane - Actor

Julie Brown - Actor

  • SHHH!, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 August 1984

Miriam Buchorn - Actor

Merrilee Burns - Actor

Libby Campbell - Actor

Diane Carey - Technician

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Michelle Carroll - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Skye Cassidy - Actor

Rosemary Conway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Alison Cowling - Actor

James Creasy - Actor

Anna Davies - Actor

Cameron Davies - Lighting Operator

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Amanda Davis - Actor

Kimberley Denovan - Actor

  • Power Station, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1986

Joanna Dick - Actor

Sarah Doolan - Actor

Heidi Douglas - Actor

Charmaine Duffy - Actor

Karin Dulimov - Actor

Chanel Duncan - Actor

Simone Elsworth - Actor

Simon Endersby - Musician

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Ben Ewald - Musician

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Naomi Eyre - Actor

Clare Fitzgerald - Actor

David Florez - Actor

Valerie Foley - Playwright

Mitchell Foster - Actor

Jamie Fotheringham - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Paul Giffen - Musician

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Jane Gilchrist - Actor

Trisha Graham - Actor

Karla Grahan - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Kylie Greaves - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Nigel Guest - Actor

Claire Hall - Actor

  • Power Station, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1986

Glenn Hazeldine - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Helme - Actor

Nina Herbertson - Actor

Paul Hogue - Actor

Simon Howard - Actor

Ursula Hugo - Production Coordinator

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Glendyn Ivin - Visual Director

Leah James - Actor

Mark Johnson - Musician

Simon Johnston - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Michelle Jones - Actor

Nicole Jones - Actor

Kosta Karihaloo - Actor

Kelly Keane - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Kevin Kearney - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Simon Kearns - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Serena Keating - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Therese Kenyon - Set Designer

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Jason Lambley - Actor

Reiner Lucker - Playwright

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Volker Ludwig - Playwright

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Anna Lusty - Actor

Torin Mackintosh - Actor

Bernice Marshall - Actor

Jeffrey Maslovsky - Actor

Rodney Maslovsky - Actor

  • Power Station, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1986

Richard Mason - Actor

Brendan McCallum - Actor

Stuart McColl - Actor

Mykaela McDonald - Actor

Huw McKinnon - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Melinda McMillan - Actor

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Flavio Gozalez Mello - Playwright

Jane Middleby - Actor

Helena Mills - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Michael Mills - Actor

Sarah Mulder - Actor

  • Power Station, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1986

Desmier Nairn - Actor

Ron New - Actor

Natalie Nichols - Actor

Nick Nikoleski - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Ruth Norman - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Gabrielle O'Connor - Mask Maker

Kerry O'Hearn - Actor

Justine O'Malley - Actor

Kylee Perrett - Actor

Kylie Perrett - Actor

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

Simon Pertot - Actor

Jon Purdy - Actor

Sally Radford - Actor

Melissa Rae - Actor

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Aran Robinson - Actor

Robert Rodgers - Actor

Lucinda Schreiber - Actor

Elizabeth Seskus - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Anne Shorter - Actor

Margaret Simpson - Songwriter, Actor

Paul Slowey - Actor

Kylie Smyth - Actor

Nicole Spear - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

Katerina Stojanocski - Actor

  • Peaced Off, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 30 August 1986

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Rebecca Stuart - Actor

Amanda Tarlau - Actor

Sarah Tighe - Actor

  • Power Station, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1986

Sandra Toohey - Actor

Josie Walker - Actor

Dorothy Walpole - Actor

Greg Walpole - Set Designer

Jason Walpole - Actor

Louise Walpole - Actor

Tina Wamsley - Stage Manager

Emily Ward - Actor

  • Power Station, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 October 1986

Dean Watson - Actor

Kate Watterson - Actor

Gwendolyn Webb - Actor

Vivienne Webb - Actor

H. G. Wells - Writer

Nathan Westwood - Actor

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

Nadene Wilson - Actor

  • Power, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1991

John Woodland - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Brodie Worpell - Actor

Brody Worpell - Actor

Adam Zakarauskas - Technical Director

Mathew Zdenkowski - Actor

Jack Zipes - Translator

  • Manoman, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 July 1985

2 til 5 Youth Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

West End Theatre Club

  • Dracula, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Wait Until Dark, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Black Comedy, West End Theatre Club, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Freewheels Theatre Company

Bicentenary Events Corporation

Casino Community Benefit Fund

Hunter Area Assistance Scheme

  • Yksinaisyys, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 June 1990

Newcastle City Council

QE2 Silver Jubilee Trust for Young Australians

  • Yksinaisyys, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 June 1990
Identifier 244395