Contributor Philip Cameron-Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Director

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Glenn Elston - Director, Artistic Director, Designer, Adaptor

Paul English - Actor

Angus Grant - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Brendan O'Connor - Actor, Announcer, Circus Style Performer

Carole Patullo - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Brian Vriends - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Terri Brabon - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor, Director

Anthony Rive - Actor

Hugh Sexton - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Adrian Dart - Actor

  • Fred, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 3 June 2009
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2006
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Gemma Bishop - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Inez Fainga'a - Actor

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998
  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Matthew Passmore - Actor

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998
  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Lisa Angove - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Nick Barker-Pendree - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Melinda Beutel - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Mike Bishop - Actor

Tony Bishop - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Andrew Bongiorno - Actor

  • Fred, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 3 June 2009

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

David Brown - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Pablo Calero - Actor

  • Fred, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 3 June 2009

Greg Carroll - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Larisa Chen - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Fred, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 3 June 2009

Dennis Coard - Actor

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Mark Conaghan - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Finn Cooney - Composer

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Steven Craig - Actor

  • Biloxi Blues, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 March 1992

Michael Dalby - Producer

  • Weepie, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 2003

Clare Danaher - Actor

Sam Davidson - Actor, Director

  • Biloxi Blues, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 March 1992

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Tamara Donnellan - Actor

Jonathan Dyer - Actor

Nick Earls - Writer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Arky Elston - Actor

Otis Elston - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Ken Evans - Puppet Designer

Margery Forde - Playwright

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Chris Goode - Playwright

  • Weepie, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 2003

Donald Hall - Musical Director

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Fred, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 3 June 2009

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Linda Hum - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Caitlin Hunter - Actor

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998

Silas James - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Catherine Jones - Actor

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Lewis Jones - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Daniel Kealy - Actor

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Laura Kmetko - Circus Style Performer

Rachel Kmetko - Circus Style Performer

Julia Knibbs - Lighting Designer

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Phillip Lambert - Actor

Kate Langworthy - Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Ben Leeks - Actor

Scott Maidment - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Sharonlee Martin - Actor

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998

Sam McCormick - Actor

  • Biloxi Blues, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 March 1992

Andrea McEwan - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Jackie McKimmie - Director

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Sean Mee - Dramaturg

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Jane Menz - Actor

  • Fred, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 3 June 2009

Shireen Morris - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Sean James Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Bryan Nason - Director, Actor, Designer

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Hannah Norris - Actor

Paul Norton - Musical Director

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Tamzin Nugent - Director

  • Weepie, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 2003

Caitlin O'Connor - Actor

Leah Pappin - Actor

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998

Catherine Philps - Actor

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998

Donald Pulford - Designer, Director

  • Weepie, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 2003

Clare Reynolds - Costume Designer

Sue Rider - Director

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998

Tony Rive - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Alison Ross - Designer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

James Savage - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 2005

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Jim Shaw - Actor

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Biloxi Blues, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 March 1992

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

James Stafford - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Molly Stapleton - Actor

Tim Stapleton - Actor

Candice Storey - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Doru Surcel - Actor

Ismail Taylor-Kamara - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Scott Terrill - Actor

Kathryn Tohill - Actor

Josephine Torissi - Actor

Marianne Trinder - Actor

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Marisa Warrington - Actor

Francesca Waters - Actor

Rod Wissler - Director

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Scott Witt - Director

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Complete Works Theatre Company

Australian Shakespeare Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006
  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998
  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Artshark Theatre Company

  • Biloxi Blues, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 March 1992

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Performance Anxiety

  • Weepie, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 2003

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Weepie, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, May 2003

The Dog Theatre

  • Fred, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 3 June 2009

The Shift Theatre Company

  • Fred, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 3 June 2009
Identifier 232937