Work Graduation Ball
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Creator Contributors
Events

The Dancers Company

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

Borovansky Ballet Company

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Australian Ballet Society

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Darwin Festival

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Metropolitan Opera

Riverside Theatres

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenario, Writer, Author

Johann Strauss - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer, Author, Composer, Choreographer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer

Dale Baker - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Composer

Mark Kay - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

James Newman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Dancer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer, Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Marian Ladre - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Unknown, Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

John Cranko - Choreographer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Author, Scenario

Max Goberman - Orchestrator, Conductor

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Author

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

- Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

John Auld - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kim Love - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

N Tcherepnine - Musical Arranger, Creator, Adaptor

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dance Group, Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Artistic Director

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Boris Kochno - Creator

Constantin Korovine - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Oliver Messel - Designer, Scenic Artist

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alfred Barker - Musician

T E Bean - General Manager

Biddy Beatty - Dancer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Patricia Bentley - Dancer

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Noel Bronley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Anthony Burke - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Designer

Jack Carter - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Elizabeth Christie - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

William Constable - Set Designer

Natalie Contcharova - Scenic Artist

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Colin Davis - Conductor

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

M Doboujinski - Scenic Artist

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Choreographer

Jane Evans - Dancer

Michael Facer - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Costume Designer

Glen Gordon - Dancer

Iain Gordon - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Leon Grieg - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Robert Harvey - Dancer

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Sylvia Herklots - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Denis Holloway - Pianist

Iris Holt - Dancer

Joseph Horovitz - Conductor

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Mary Jane Howard - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

M Irman - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Eve King - Dancer

June King - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

George Kirsta - Artistic Director

Verner Klausen - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Maya Koumani - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

John Lanchbery - Conductor

Toni Lander - Dancer

Anna Lendrum - Dancer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Karin Lewenhaupt - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Emma Lippa - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Jacqueline Mannechez - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Herida May - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Norman McDowell - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Mr Orloff - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Anker Orskov - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

John Paget - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Terese Power - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Maker

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

David Ross - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Janet Russon - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Inge Sand - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Brian Scott - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Special Effects

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer

Jack Spurgeon - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Lee Stemmler - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Nina Stroganova - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

Arthur Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Oleg Timursin - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Joan Tucker - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Rosalind Vicarey - Dancer

Frederick Vickers - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dance Group

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America

Royal Festival Hall, London, England

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

The Paramount , Echuca, VIC

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC

Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Work Identifier 2820