Contributor Boris Kochno
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Sobeka
Gender Male
Functions Creator, Librettist
Events

Librettist

Creator

Artistic Director

Author

Ballet Master/Mistress

Scenic Artist

Writer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Leonide Massine - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer, Dance Group

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Regisseur, Artistic Director

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Musician, Orchestral Leader, Conductor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer, Dancer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist, Designer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer, Scenic Artist

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Ivan Clayton - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Valentin Froman - Dancer, Author

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor, Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director, General Director

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Designer, Scenic Artist

Vania Rykoff - Dancer, Author

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Marjan Winter - Dancer

Sonia Woizikowska - Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Valentine Baline - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Author, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mona Dimidova - Dancer

Alexis Frank - Dancer

Mary Garina - Dancer

E Georgieva - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Regisseur, Artistic Director

Xenia Kalinovska - Dancer

Michel Larionoff - Designer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Vera Lipska - Dancer

Anatoly Lyadov - Composer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Tatiana Mouravieva - Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Anna Severska - Dancer

Elisabeth Souvorova - Dancer

Arnold Spirka - Dancer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Serge Vladimiroff - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Raissa Kousnetzova - Dancer

Andre Masson - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Joan Miro - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Valeri Shaievsky - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Jashf Dolotine - Dancer

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Rene Blum - Artistic Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Victor Dandre - Administrator

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Max Goberman - Conductor

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Jean Ivanoff - Dancer

Efrem Kurtz - Conductor, Musical Director

Vladimir Launitz - Conductor

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Georges Rouault - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

M Semenoff - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

G Sevastianov - Administrator

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Mme. V Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Nina Tarakanova - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor, Adaptor

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Mariano Andreu - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Odile Angelloz - Dancer

H Antonova - Dancer

Georges Auric - Composer

Jean Babilee - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Sir Thomas Beecham - Musical Arranger

Nicolas Beriosoff - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Joyce Berry - Dancer

Nina Bibikova - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Oleg Briansky - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Janine Charrat - Choreographer

Gina Combi - Dancer

- Corot - Set Designer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Danielle Darmance - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Sergei Denham - General Director

- Deshayes - Scenic Artist

Roger Desormiere - Orchestrator

J Dolotine - Dancer

Andre Eglevsky - Dancer

Tutti Enderle - Dancer

Mlle Erova - Dancer

Roger Eudes - Administrator

Marcel Fenchel - Dancer

Audrey Francis - Dancer

Marina Franka - Dancer

Frederic Franklin - Dancer

M Garina - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Andre Girard - Conductor

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

A Golovine - Scenic Artist

- Gontcharova - Scenic Artist

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

V Grossen - Dancer

Willy Gueneva - Dancer

Nelly Guillerm - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Gordon Hamilton - Choreographer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Michelle Hoffer - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Mlle. Ivanova - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

Max Kirbos - Dancer

Mlle Kobseva - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Costume Designer

Jeanne Lanvin - Costume Maker

Helene Larina - Dancer

Jeanette Lauret - Dancer

- Laverdet - Scenic Artist

Andre Leclercq - Dancer

Nathalie Leslie-Krassovska - Dancer

David Libidins - Administrator

Serge Lifar - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Tatiana Lipkovska - Dancer

V Lipska - Dancer

Youra Loboff - Dancer

June Mackay - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Dancer

Eleonora Marra - Dancer

- Matouchevsky - Dancer

Deryk Mendel - Dancer

Francoise Michaud - Dancer

Jean Miro - Costume Designer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Micheline Morriss - Dancer

Simone Mostovoy - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Kjeld Noach - Dancer

Ad Nourrit - Writer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

- Petrova - Dancer

Nathalie Philippart - Dancer

Otis Pierce - Dancer

Marc Platoff - Dancer

E Polounine - Scenic Artist

V Polounine - Scenic Artist

Micheline Primot - Dancer

Vania Psota - Dancer

Richard Reed - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Orchestrator

Teddy Rodolphe - Dancer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Lubou Roudenko - Dancer

Anna Roy - Dancer

Pierre Roy - Set Designer

Helene Sadovska - Dancer

Annie Salvan - Dancer

Alyette Samazheuil - Costume Maker

Marguerite Schanne - Dancer

- Schneitzhoeffer - Composer

Solange Schwarz - Dancer

A Severskaya - Dancer

Helene Sielecki - Dancer

Simon Simenoff - Dancer

Irene Skorik - Dancer

Mia Slavenska - Dancer

Mlle Sorina - Dancer

B Souvarova - Dancer

Mathe Souverbie - Dancer

Irina Stepanova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Nina Strogonova - Dancer

Philippe Taglioni - Choreographer

P Tchelitcheff - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Nini Theilade - Dancer

D Tovaroff - Dancer

Elise Vallee - Dancer

Helene Varenova - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

S Vladimiroff - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Betty Wolska - Dancer

Jean Yazvinsky - Unknown

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Ballets des Champs-Elysees

E. B. Limited

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Mavra, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1998
Resources
Identifier 409129