Organisation Original Ballet Russe Ltd.
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address England
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
Events

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Royal Festival Hall, London

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Composer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Designer, Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Creator, Music Adaptor

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dance Group, Dancer

Biddy Beatty - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Patricia Bentley - Dancer

Noel Bronley - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Elizabeth Christie - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Jane Evans - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Max Goberman - Orchestrator, Conductor

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Artistic Supervisor

V Grigorieff - Administrator

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Sylvia Herklots - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Iris Holt - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Mary Jane Howard - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

B Karinska - Costume Designer

June King - Dancer

George Kirsta - Artistic Director, Author

Maya Koumani - Dancer

Toni Lander - Dancer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Anna Lendrum - Dancer

Karin Lewenhaupt - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist

Jacqueline Mannechez - Dancer

Herida May - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Pianist, Photographer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Nina Popova - Dancer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Janet Russon - Dancer

Inge Sand - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Lee Stemmler - Dancer

Nina Stroganova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Costume Designer

Joan Tucker - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Alfred Barker - Musician

T E Bean - General Manager

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Anthony Burke - Dancer

Jack Carter - Dancer

- Corot - Scenic Artist

Colin Davis - Conductor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Michael Facer - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Glen Gordon - Dancer

Iain Gordon - Dancer

Leon Grieg - Dancer

Robert Harvey - Dancer

Denis Holloway - Pianist

Joseph Horovitz - Conductor

Joseph Horowitz - Composer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Verner Klausen - Dancer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Norman McDowell - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director

Anker Orskov - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

R B Popkiss - Director

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

David Ross - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Brian Scott - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer

Jack Spurgeon - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Rosalind Vicarey - Dancer

Frederick Vickers - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Organisation Identifier 31096