|
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Antal Dorati - Composer, Conductor, Dancer, Musical Director, Orchestrator
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Scenic Artist
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer, Writer
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Sono Osato - Dance Group, Dancer
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Alberto Alonso - Author, Dance Group, Dancer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Regisseur, Stage Director
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Musician, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
Leonide Massine - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Writer
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Anton Dolin - Choreographer, Dancer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Writer
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Conductor, Musician, Orchestral Leader
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
Nathalie Gontcharova - Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dancer
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur
Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur
Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
Andre Derain - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Writer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
Giorgio de Chirico - Dancer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Cedrillon / Le mariage D'Aurore, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
Max Goberman - Composer, Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Dancer
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Boris Kochno - Author, Creator, Scenic Artist, Writer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
Vladimir Launitz - Conductor, Conductor, Assistant
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Season - Sydney, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenic Artist
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Oreste Allegri - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Andre Masson - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Les Sylphides / Les Presages / Protee / Union Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1938
Joan Miro - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet Adelaide Season Programme , Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
Sviatoslav Toumine - Costume Designer, Dance Group, Dancer
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Col. W. de Basil's Ballets Russes (de MonteCarlo), Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1937
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 16 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
E Lourie - Dancer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
Georges Rouault - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
Mme V Soudeikine - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Scheherazade / Le Spectre de la Rose / Soleil de Nuit, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1938
- Jeux d'Enfants / Le Coq d'Or / Prince Igor, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Les Dieux Mendiants / Le Coq d'Or / Bolero / La Concurrence, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1938
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
Bronislava Nijinska - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer
- Les Sylphides ; Le Coq d'Or ; Le Spectre de la Rose ; Danses Slaves et Tziganes , Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1939
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 14 July 1936
- Col W de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo, United States of America, , United States of America, 1 January 1935
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1940
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Les Presages / Pavane / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1940
- Le Lac Des Cygnes / Cimarosiana / Protee / Cendrillon, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1940
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1939
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Russian Ballet - Covent Garden - souvenir programme, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 1 June 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 9 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Theatre Royal Magazine Programme, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet, Majestic Cinemas, , NSW, September 1938
Corot - Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
Juan Gris - Costume Designer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet , Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- La Concurrence / Le Fils Prodigue / Protee / Le Mariage d'Aurore, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 22 June 1939
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 18 July 1938
- Season of Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, England, 5 July 1938
Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Dancer
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet: Les Sylphides, Le Fils Prodigue and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1938
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet:Jeux D'Enfants, Les Presgaes and Cendrillon, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 1938
- Original Ballet Russe, Farewell Performance, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
S Hurok - Entrepreneur
F Pellach - Musician, Pianist
|
Provide feedback on Tamara Grigorieva