Contributor Vera Nemtchinova
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Russian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Dancer, Composer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Author, Scenic Artist

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer, Producer, Scenic Artist

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Artistic Director, Stage Manager, Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

O Larose - Costume Maker

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Dance Group, Costume Designer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Musician

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Sergei Diaghilev - Artistic Director

Mme Evina - Dancer

Max Goberman - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Set Designer, Dancer

Stanislas Idzikovsky - Dancer

Jean Jazvinsky - Dancer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Helen Komarova - Dancer

Nicolas Kremneff - Dancer

Lydia Lopokova - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Errol Addison - Dancer

Mme Allanova - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Ernest Ansermet - Conductor

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Dancer

Josephine Cecchetti - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Boris Kochno - Creator

Constantin Korovine - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Michel Larionoff - Set Designer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Sigismond Novak - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Dancer

M Pavlov - Dancer

M Polunin - Scenic Artist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lubov Soumarokova - Dancer

Sir Oswald Stoll - Administrator

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Pierre Vladimiroff - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Nicolas Zvereff - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

- Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator

Mme Antonova - Dancer

Mme Astafoeva - Dancer

M Balanchin - Dancer

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Christian Berard - Costume Designer

Mme Berwicke - Dancer

Mme Bewick - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Carlotta Brianza - Dancer

M Burman - Dancer

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

M Chevallier - Scenic Artist

Mme Clemetska - Dancer

Charles Cochrane - Entrepreneur

Andree Conti - Pianist

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Mme Coxon - Dancer

Arthur Croxton - Administrator

Maria D'Albaicin - Dancer

Maria Dalbaicin - Flamenco Artist

Mme Damaskina - Dancer

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Set Designer

Solera de Jerez - Flamenco Artist

Henry Defosse - Conductor

La Gabrielita del Garrotin - Flamenco Artist

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mme Devalois - Dancer

Catherine Devillier - Dancer

M Domansky - Dancer

Felia Doubrovska - Dancer

Felia Dubrovska - Dancer

Lubov Egorova - Dancer

Mate el Sin Pies - Flamenco Artist

M El Tejero - Flamenco Artist

M Elmujinsky - Dancer

M Ephimov - Dancer

M Estampillo - Flamenco Artist

M Fedoroff - Dancer

M Fedorov - Dancer

Gregor Fitelberg - Conductor

C. Lovatt Fraser - Costume Maker

Alexandre Gavrilov - Dancer

Mme Gevergeeva - Dancer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Mme Gostemilova - Dancer

Mme Grekulova - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Stanislas Idzikowski - Dancer

Bertram Iles - General Manager

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Jean Jazwinsky - Dancer

M Karnetsky - Dancer

Leokadia Klementovicz - Dancer

Leokadia Klementovitch - Dancer

M Kochanovsky - Dancer

M Kosiarsky - Dancer

M Kostrovsky - Dancer

Mme Kremnew - Dancer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

M Lapitsky - Dancer

Marie Laurencin - Choreographer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Dancer

La Lopez - Flamenco Artist

E Lourie - Costume Designer

M Lukin - Dancer

Henriette Maikerska - Dancer

Mme Majcherska - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Frederick Melville - Administrator

M Michaelov - Dancer

M Mikolaitchik - Dancer

Joan Miro - Set Designer

Luis Moreno - Flamenco Artist

Mme Moreton - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Mme Myers - Dancer

Mme Nemtchinova II - Dancer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Alice Nikitina - Dancer

Mme Nikitina II - Dancer

Miss Norman - Costume Maker

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

M Ochimovsky - Dancer

Mr Orloff - Dancer

M Oudot - Scenic Artist

M Pavlow - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Pierre Pitoeff - Costume Maker

Mme Plotnikova - Dancer

Elisabeth Polunin - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

R B Popkiss - Director

Mme Poplavska - Dancer

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Felia Radina - Dancer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Wynn Reeves - Violinist

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Set Designer

Carlos Rojas - Flamenco Artist

Mme Rosenstein - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Mme Savina - Dancer

Mme Savitska - Dancer

M Savitsky - Dancer

Ludmilla Schollar - Dancer

M Sergueieff - Dancer

Olga Serova - Dancer

M Singaievski - Dancer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

Mme. V Soudeikine - Set Designer

Mme Soumarokova II - Dancer

Olga Spessiva - Dancer

Maximilian Statkievicz - Dancer

M Stepanov - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Vera Sudeikina - Dancer

Mme Sumarokova - Dancer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Constantin Tcherkas - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Leonard Treer - Dancer

Mme Troussevitch - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Anatole Vilzak - Dancer

M Vinter - Dancer

M Vladimirow - Dancer

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Mr Walter - Administrator

Mme Zalevska - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Nicolas Zverev - Dancer

M Zverew - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Educational Ballets

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Serge Diaghileff's Season of Russian Ballet

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Crait

Gamba

M Anello and Davide

Pontet

Resources
Identifier 408624