Contributor Vladimir Irman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Sono Osato - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Dance Group, Costume Designer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Leon Bakst - Set Designer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Dancer, Artistic Director

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

O Larose - Costume Maker

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Max Goberman - Dancer, Assistant Conductor

Nathalie Gontcharova - Dancer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Serge Lifar - Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

F Pellach - Pianist

R B Popkiss - Director

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Resources
Identifier 409834