Contributor Anton Vlassoff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Director, Dancer, Stage Manager, Artistic Director

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Lisa Serova - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

G C Reynolds - Administrator

Irina Baronova - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Michel Panaieff - Dance Group, Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Scenic Artist, Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Set Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dance Group, Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Georges Annenkoff - Set and/or Property Maker

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Mlle Denislova - Dancer

Max Goberman - Assistant Conductor, Dancer, Conductor

M Gontcharova - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist

O Larose - Costume Maker

E Lourie - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress

Christian Berard - Costume Designer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Domenico Cimarosa - Composer

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Set Designer

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Mary Goosens - Harpist

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Joyce Lang - Harpist

Michel Larionoff - Set Designer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Joan Miro - Set Designer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Nicholas Roerich - Set Designer

Olga Serova - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Mlle Vokova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Educational Ballets

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

M Anello and Davide

Resources
Identifier 409833