Contributor Helene Lineva
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Author

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator, Dancer, Composer, Musical Arranger

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group, Author

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Haydn Beck - Musician, Ballet Master/Mistress

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Maria Azrova - Dancer, Dance Group

Max Goberman - Conductor, Dancer, Orchestrator, Assistant Conductor

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Alexander Benois - Composer, Author, Scenic Artist, Designer, Costume Designer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Dance Group, Costume Designer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Photographer, Musician, Pianist

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Vittorio Rieti - Dancer, Orchestrator

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Author

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor, Creator, Musical Arranger

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dance Group, Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

- Corot - Scenic Artist

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Author

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Dancer

Boris Kochno - Creator

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist, Designer

Leonide Massine - Author, Choreographer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Léo Delibes - Composer

M Doboujinski - Scenic Artist

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist

Oliver Messel - Designer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Resources
Identifier 408746