|
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
David Lichine - Author, Choreographer, Dancer
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Antal Dorati - Composer, Conductor, Dancer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
O Larose - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Max Goberman - Conductor, Conductor, Assistant, Dancer, Orchestrator
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Alexander Benois - Author, Composer, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Leon Bakst - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Oreste Allegri - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
A H Leiser - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Scenic Artist
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Sviatoslav Toumine - Costume Designer, Dance Group, Dancer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Nathalie Gontcharova - Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Dorothy Mendoza - Musician, Musician, Pianist, Photographer
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
N Tcherepnine - Creator, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Papillons /Petrouchka / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1940
- Le Pavillon / Petrouchka / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1940
- Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1940
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Les Sylphides / Paganini / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Le Mariage d'Aurore / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Original Ballet Russe: Paganini, Coppelia and Le Mariage D'Aurore, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1940
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
- Le lac des Cygnes / Paganini / L'Apres-Midi d'un Faune / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1940
- Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company Programme 1939 - 1940, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1939
- Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Protee / Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1940
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
Corot - Scenic Artist
- Les Sylphides, Le Coq d'Or, Protee, Le Danube Bleu, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1940
- Les Sylphides / Icare / Les Presages / Le Danube Bleu, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1940
Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Dancer
|
Provide feedback on Helene Lineva