Contributor Serge Unguer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dance Group, Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer, Dance Group

Sono Osato - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Costume Designer, Dancer, Dance Group

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer, Dance Group

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Colonel W. de Basil - Entrepreneur, Director

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Dancer, Costume Designer

Serge Grigorieff - Dancer, Artistic Director

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Birger Bartholin - Dancer

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Natallie Branitska - Dancer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Scenic Artist

Léo Delibes - Composer

Andre Derain - Scenic Artist

Mira Dimina - Dancer

Valentin Froman - Dancer

Max Goberman - Assistant Conductor, Dancer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Arnold Haskell - Author

Jan Hoyer - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jean Hugo - Scenic Artist

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Helene Kirsova - Dancer

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist

Erich Landerer - Pianist

M Larionow - Scenic Artist

O Larose - Costume Maker

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Dancer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Nina Youchkevitch - Dancer

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Col W. de Basil's Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Resources
Identifier 409102