Contributor M Vassilkovsky
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Conductor

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

John Harmer - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

M Irman - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator

B Karinska - Costume Co-ordinator

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Constantin Korovine - Costume Co-ordinator

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Mr Orloff - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Robert Pomie - Dancer

R B Popkiss - Director

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Jim White - Special Effects

Borovansky Ballet Company

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Resources
Identifier 410445