Contributor M Vassilkovsky
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Conductor

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

John Harmer - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

M Irman - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator

B Karinska - Costume Co-ordinator

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Constantin Korovine - Costume Co-ordinator

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Mr Orloff - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Robert Pomie - Dancer

R B Popkiss - Director

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Jim White - Special Effects

Borovansky Ballet Company

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Identifier 410445