Contributor Helen Orlova
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Costume Designer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Betty Alexander - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Helen Black - Dancer

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Doreen Buchanan - Dancer

  • Miles of Smiles, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 June 1941

Robert Butt - Performer

Jean Cameron - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Dancer

Wolfgang Cardamatis - Set Designer

Terry Carr - Performer

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Mlle Deardon - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

Richard Farrell - Musician

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Edie Fitzgerald - Performer

Joan Gadson - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Max Goberman - Conductor

Nathalie Gontcharova - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Evie Hayes - Singer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Kellett - Dancer

Margaret Kelly - Soprano

  • Miles of Smiles, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 June 1941

Helene Kirsova - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Constantin Korovine - Costume Co-ordinator

Henry Krips - Composer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

A. H. Leiser - Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Frances Lett - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Barbara MacDonnell - Dancer

Will Mahoney - Comedian

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

Lenore Miller - Performer

Eliza Mitchell - Dancer

Judith Murphy - Dancer

Mlle Newstead - Dancer

Fay Newton - Performer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mlle O'Sullivan - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Dance Director

Mr Orloff - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Thelma Parkes - Performer

Mlle Parsons - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

R B Popkiss - Director

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Rose Sager - Costume Maker

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Ron Shand - Comedian

  • Miles of Smiles, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 June 1941

Richard Shortland - Stage Manager

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Serge Soudeikine - Set Designer

Mlle Stanton - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Edwin Styles - Performer

  • Miles of Smiles, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 June 1941

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Jandy The Musical Clown - Clown

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Jan Walker - Dancer

Frank Webber - Dancer

  • Miles of Smiles, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 June 1941

Doris Whimp - Performer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Kirsova Ballet

Mahoney and Geraghty

The Florays

The Flying Kelroys

The Kermond Brothers

The Leotards

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Miles of Smiles, Cremorne Theatre (1911-1954), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 June 1941
Identifier 410265