Contributor Nicholas Orloff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer, Author

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer, Dance Group, Author

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor, Composer, Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Author

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Max Goberman - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Composer, Dancer, Orchestrator

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer, Dance Group

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer, Dance Group

Maria Azrova - Dance Group, Dancer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Designer, Composer, Author, Scenic Artist

Sono Osato - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Nina Popova - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenic Artist

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer, Dance Group, Costume Designer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Lydia Couprina - Dancer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Tatiana Bechenova - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Irman - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer, Author

Natisha Melnikova - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Pianist, Photographer, Musician

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator, Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Serge Soudeikine - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Author

N Tcherepnine - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Creator

Serge Unguer - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dance Group, Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Kira Bounina - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Andre Masson - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

- Corot - Scenic Artist

Colonel W. de Basil - Director

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

M Gontcharova - Dancer

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director, Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor

Boris Kochno - Creator

Constantin Korovine - Scenic Artist, Designer

Mlle Lavrova - Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Anatole Oboukhoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Dancer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Mr Vlasoff - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Mr Alonso - Dancer

Mr Andahazy - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Designer

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Nadejda Benois - Scenic Artist

Christian Berard - Scenic Artist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

T H Bischoff - Administrator

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

M Doboujinski - Scenic Artist

Paul Duvals - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Americo Gagliardi - Flautist

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Designer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

Sydney Nolon - Scenic Artist

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

F Pellach - Pianist

R B Popkiss - Director

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Robert Schumann - Composer

Jose-Maria Sert - Costume Designer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Librettist

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Lubov Zlatina - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Resources
Identifier 409095