Contributor Jeremy Muir-Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Designer

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Playwright

Joe James - Actor

  • Something's Afoot, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 14 April 1977
  • Dangerous Corner, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 9 March 1977
  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Joan Whalley - Director

Michelle - Designer

Jill Cadden - Choreographer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

John Champ - Actor, Composer

Doris Fitton - Artistic Director, Producer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • The Winslow Boy, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 July 1976

David Goddard - Designer, Actor, Director

  • Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970
  • The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • The Winslow Boy, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 July 1976

Hazel Howson - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Time Of The Cuckoo, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1961

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • Swords to the Rescue, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1961

Beatrice Norbury - Actor

Pamela Norman - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976
  • The Winslow Boy, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 July 1976

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Betty Ross - Actor

David Spode - Designer, Producer

Babette Stephens - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Stage Director, Set Designer

Peter Summerton - Associate Director, Producer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

David Waters - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975
  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

Michael Allison - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Fay Austin - Actor

Barbara Bacon - Stage Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Geoffrey Baelshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963

Bernard Barry - Actor

Douglas Barry - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Don Battye - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Candy Beaumont - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Desmond Bellamy - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

David Bermingham - Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Diane Berryman - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Guy Bolton - Adaptor

  • Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970

Kingsley Boorer - Musical Director

Kitty Bredon - Composer

Jolyon Bromley - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Liz Burch - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

David Calcott - Actor

June Campbell - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

William Campbell - Actor

Barbara Campbell-Judge - Properties Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Judith Champ - Actor

Paul Charlton - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Janice Cook - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

David Copping - Designer

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Noel Coward - Playwright

Carla Cristan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Anton Crouch - Technician

Alan Dalgleish - Assistant Stage Manager

Glyn Davies - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Judith Dewar - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

James Elliott - Actor

Peta Elmes - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Judith Evans - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Rhoda Felgate - Director

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Sonya Finlayson - Actor

Andrew Fisher - Stage Manager

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Mabel Gallichan - Administrator

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Noelann Gandon - Producer

Robert Gerlach - Creator

Andrew Gibson - Actor

Harry Gibson - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Lesley Gluyas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Frances Goldstein - Stage Manager

Ludovick Gordon - Designer

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Margaret Green - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Stephen Gryff - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Eunice Hanger - Director

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Gwen Harris - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Liz Harris - Actor

Benita Harvey - Producer

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963

Sussan Haworth - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Madi Hedd - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Rodney Henderson - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Margaret Hickey - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Lorraine Hillard - Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

James Hirschfeld - Actor

Margaret Hobbs - Costume Co-ordinator

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Joy Hollyer - Adaptor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Wilson Irving - Actor

Alan James - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Paul Kathner - Designer

Rowena Kean - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Kevin Kelleher - Actor

Ivy Kingham - Musical Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Martin Kingham - Lighting Operator

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Robert Kingham - Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Ian Kirby - Lighting Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Margaret Lamont - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Robert E Lee - Playwright

Lisa Lee-Atkinson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Karl Levett - Actor

Ed Linderman - Creator

Freda Little - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Stuart Littlemore - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1963

Ken Lord - Playwright

Robin Lovejoy - Producer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Joe MacColum - Director

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Richard MacGillycuddy - Lighting Designer

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Marcelle Maurette - Playwright

  • Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970

Trevor McCosker - Actor

  • Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970

James McDonald - Creator

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Sally McIntosh - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Mary Meares - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

James Mellen - Actor

Gwen Meredith - Playwright

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

J. Miles-Brown - Producer

  • The Chairs, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Joan Morrow - Actor

Terry Moss - Musical Arranger

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Raymond Murray - Actor

Michael Newman - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Jessica Noad - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Leslie Oldmeadow - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Barry Otto - Circus Style Performer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ron Pidcock - Stage Manager

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Peter Pinne - Composer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Keith Potten - Director

Susan Priestley - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

James Quinn - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ivan Ratcliffe - Mechanist

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Bronwyn Reardon - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Keith Richards - Producer

John Rickard - Actor

Bec Robinson - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

Anne Roylance - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Zella Sandy - Actor

  • Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970

Peter Saxon - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Eleanor Scherzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Schnider - Costume Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gavin Semple - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

Martin Shanahan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Penny Sharples - Lighting Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Alexis Shemansky - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

John Skinner - Lighting Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Joe Sorbello - Actor

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Caroline Southwell-Keely - Actor

Robert Staas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Brian Tait - Actor

Carole Taylor - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gordon Tett - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ian Thomson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Brian Topply - Designer, Producer

Ron Tunstall - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ruth Turnell - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

John Unicomb - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

William Van Berkel - Set Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Shirley Vaughan - Actor

Barbara Vernon - Playwright

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

David Vos - Creator

Felicia Ward - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Robyn Waterhouse - Actor

Muriel Watson - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Dorothy Wheller - Actor

  • Cornerstone, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1956

John Whitham - Stage Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Joan Wilkinson - Actor

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Vola Young - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

The Independent Theatre

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

ABC Radio

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Independent Theatre For Children

Queensland Government

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Da, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Repertory 200

  • Anastasia, Ku-ring-gai Centre For Seniors, Lindfield, NSW, 29 October 1970

Sydney University Players

Identifier 229109