Contributor Colin Garland
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Eric Rasdall - Actor, Composer, Lyricist

Peter Scriven - Writer, Puppeteer, Director, Devisor

Igor Hyczka - Puppeteer

Walter Jaeger - Puppeteer

Glen Pearson - Puppeteer

James Ede - Puppeteer

Gary Shearston - Puppeteer

Richard Strzelecki - Stage Director, Puppet Maker

George Fredericks - Puppeteer

Neil Williams - Performer, Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958
  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Valda Bagnall - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Ray Barrett - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Chris Christensen - Actor

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

William Collins - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Stanley Dalby - Puppeteer

Doris Dale - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Norma Francis - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Ken Fraser - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Richard Godden - Puppeteer

Jim Gussey - Conductor

Penny Hall - Puppeteer

Ray Hartley - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Gordon Horswell - Company Manager

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Minnie Love - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Beryl Marshall - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Iris Mason - Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Laurel Mather - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Graeme Mathieson - Puppeteer

Yvonne McLeod - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Robert Peet - Puppeteer

Clare Poole - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

James Ridewood - Puppeteer

Hal Saunders - Music and Lyrics

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Haydee Seldon - Producer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Bronwyn Stenhouse - Puppeteer

Kylie Tennant - Writer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

John Terry - Puppeteer

Leon Thau - Actor

  • Little Fella Bindi, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1958

Maurice Travers - Writer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Peter Scriven Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Garnet H. Carroll

Marionette Theatre of Australia

The Independent Theatre

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957
Identifier 228925