Contributor Alan Endicott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • Echoes, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1980
  • Stephen, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1980

Assistant Director

Noel Cunnington - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

John Milson - Director, Designer

Ian Perkins - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technical Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor, Designer

Steve Hamilton - Actor

David Malacari - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Bruce Parr - Director, Administrator, Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Projectionist, Stage Manager

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978

David Bell - Properties Master / Mistress

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Eve Davey - Choreographer, Movement Director

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

David Foster - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Roses in Due Season, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 March 1980
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Echoes, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1980
  • Stephen, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1980

Kenn Tews - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Jane Atkins - Director

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Michael Austin - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Henry Bateman - Lighting Designer

Mark Battershill - Actor

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Tony Brown - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Ian Calder - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Brian Cannon - Actor

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1994

Rhonda Carling-Rodgers - Actor

Phillip Carney - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1993

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Eric Clignett - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Collings - Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Sally-Ann Connolly - Designer

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Bronwen Doherty - Actor

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1994

John E. Regan - Actor

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1994

Les Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Helen Forsyth - Properties Master / Mistress

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

James Grose - Graphic Designer

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Steven Hamilton - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Coralie Hartley - Costume Maker

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Chris Heise - Costume Co-ordinator

Jill Hendren - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Glenys Homan - Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Hooper - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Lousie Hucks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Len Johnstone - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Bev Langford - Actor

Sonia Leivers - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1993

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1993

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Angus Lyall-Wilson - Designer

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1993

Suzanne Marshall - Costume Co-ordinator

Don McKillop - Assistant Stage Manager

Gregg McMichan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Sean Mee - Designer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1994

Tony Millett - Director

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1993

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Rob Nicholls - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Lewis Norman - Actor

Fiona Pemble - Technician

Mark Petterson - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Daniel Prescott - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1994

James Ridewood - Designer

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Betty Ross - Actor

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Helen Routh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Margaret Savage - Production Manager

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Amanda Scott - Technician

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Stephen Scott - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1993

Peter Settle - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979

Bill Shannon - Stage Manager

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Mike Shannon - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Shapcott - Technician

Meg Simpson - Actor

Babette Stephens - Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

David Storor - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Kit Taylor - Actor

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Audrey Thompson - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1993

Robyn Torney - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

John Watson - Designer

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Fred Wessely - Director, Designer

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1994

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Brisbane Actors' Company

  • Home, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1981
  • Macbeth, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • On Approval, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

TN Theatre Company

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Echoes, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1980
  • Stephen, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1980

La Boite Theatre Company

Arts Theatre

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1994

Brisbane Arts Theatre

  • Deathtrap, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 February 1993

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 236497