Contributor Noel Cunnington
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Sound Designer

Stage Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Sound Operator/Engineer

John Milson - Director, Designer

Kristin Reuter - Costume Co-ordinator, Front of House, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

David Malacari - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Steve Hamilton - Actor

David Bell - Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer, Designer

Pat Thomson - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager, Projectionist

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978
  • Mothers and Fathers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 March 1978
  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Mike Bridges - Designer

Alan Endicott - Actor

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Ian Perkins - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Garry Cook - Actor, Sound Designer

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Judith Anderson - Choreographer, Actor, Assistant Director

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer, Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Eve Davey - Choreographer

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Beverley Hill - Designer, Scenic Artist

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Mothers and Fathers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 March 1978
  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Lewis Norman - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

William Redmond - Director

  • Mothers and Fathers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 March 1978
  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Phil Robertson - Pianist, Musical Supervisor

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Jane Atkins - Director

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Donna Ballinger - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Henry Bateman - Lighting Designer

Mark Battershill - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Avril Brannock - Stage Manager

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Haig Burnell - Musician

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Ted Chicoteau - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

David Clendinning - Actor

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator

James Cregan - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Clarry Evans - Lyricist, Actor, Writer, Composer

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Luigi Forzin - Designer

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Julie Fraser - Technician

Kathleen Gilfedder - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Dianne Gough - Production Manager

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Jo Hardie - Actor

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Margaret Hickey - Actor

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Mark Johnson - Actor

David Johnston - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Graeme Johnston - Director

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Rosanne Joyner - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Jacqueline Kerslake - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Fiona MacKenzie - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Paul Mason - Actor

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Kevin McLaren - Technician

Sean Mee - Musician

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

John Murray - Playwright

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Joseph Musaphia - Playwright

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Mil Perrin - Playwright

Jim Porter - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Susan Porter - Musician

Neil Poulson - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

David Pyle - Musician

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

James Ridewood - Designer

Henry Scott - Actor

Richard Settle - Musician

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Bob Sorich - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Brian Stacey - Composer

Babette Stephens - Director

Judy Stevens - Writer, Conductor, Composer, Musical Director, Lyricist

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Aria Stone - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

John Summons - Playwright

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Grant Tilbrook - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Mary-Ellen Tooma - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Greg Van Dam - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Ian Watson - Playwright

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Ben Whitehouse - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

TN Theatre Company

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
Identifier 241196