Contributor Egbert Harry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Director

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948

Lighting Operator

Musical Advisor

Stage Manager

John Garran - Actor, Stage Manager

Rodney Powning - Lighting Operator

Edgar Bee - Director

Philip Desmond - Actor

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
  • Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949

Joyce Goodes - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
  • Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949

Ken Horne - Lighting Operator

George Hunter - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Gwen Jamieson - Set Designer

Barbara Kerr - Actor, Make-up Artist

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Maxine Pickering - Actor

Helen Taylor - Actor

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Leslie Ainsworth - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Margaret Bannister - Assistant Set Designer

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Alan Barnes - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Greg Barnes - Actor

Cappy Bligh - Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Booker - Actor

Adrian Borzell - Director

Phyll Brock - Actor

Harold Brockenshire - Actor

Marie Burton - Actor

Jim Cavanagh - Actor

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948

Lois Dexter - Associate Director

James Dibble - Actor

Marjorie Dickson - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Berta Doig - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Annette Dooley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Rene Dooley - Director

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Pat Edwards - Actor

Tim Ellis - Actor

Gwen Ewens - Set Designer

Warren Ewens - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

H Finn - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Julian Flett - Actor

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Dorothy Flinn - Administrator

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

H E M Flynn - Playwright

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Arthur Gill - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Ken Hannam - Sound Operator/Engineer

Garth Hardham - Musical Advisor, Actor

Rod Hodgson - Actor

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Rodney Hodgson - Assistant Stage Manager

Tessa Hodsdon - Actor

Jessie Hollingsworth - Actor

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Robin Hutcheon - Actor

Jim Ingram - Actor

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948

John Jameson - Actor

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948

Beryl Key - Actor

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer, Musician

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Dick Longe - Musical Supervisor

Tom Longstaff - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Lowe - Actor

Joan Lynravn - Administrator

J MacMillan - Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Harold Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandy Maxwell - Lighting Operator

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Ian McLean - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Ted Moody - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Moore - Make-up Artist

Joan Morrish - Stage Manager

Lesley Nish - Properties Master

Cedric Park - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Nita Park - Properties Master

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Stephen Parsons - Director

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Vic Pickering - Assistant Stage Manager

Walter Plinge - Actor

Patricia Quinn - Actor

Beth Salmon - Actor

Keith Scott - Actor

Lionel Shave - Playwright

Dick Shawe - Stage Manager

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Natasha Shershunova - Actor

Kathleen Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

John Tallis - Musician

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

William Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

H Thorpe - Lighting Operator

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Pat Tilyard - Playwright

  • Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948

Rupert Wayn - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Bill Wells - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Whitelaw - Actor

Millicent Williamson - Actor

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Bill Willoughby - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

Richard Wooley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947

John Yarra - Set Designer

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 415446