Contributor Pam Crothers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Properties Master

Sound Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Various

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Actor, Prompt

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Ralph Wilson - Director, Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Ken Loach - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Nation - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Ongley - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Bert Evans - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright, Actor

Algis Butavicius - Set Designer, Director, Designer, Lighting Operator

Stan Davies - Actor

Ken Farnham - Various, Actor

Jane Johnson - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
  • Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Frances Rose - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Singer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Joan Buckie - Actor, Various

  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961

Wal Eastman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Various, Actor, Stage Manager

Joyce Glynn - Actor, Prompt, Associate Director

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Ken Granger - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Terry Juliff - Associate Director, Actor

Tom Lowe - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian MacLean - Front of House

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Margaret Mills - Properties Master / Mistress, Various

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Peniguel - Actor, Front of House, Various

Aukje Robertson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Dancer

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Greta Stewart - Properties Master, Assistant Lighting Designer, Various

Philippa Swan - Pianist, Actor

John Wells - Director, Actor, Designer

David Yorston - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
  • The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960

Juliet Adderley - Lighting Operator, Various

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Guy Broomfield - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

Harold Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Richard Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Phyl Davey - Actor, Make-up Artist

Trevor Dixon - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Diane Easter - Properties Master, Various

Ann Fisher - Actor

Pat Foot - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Shirley Glover - Actor

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joyce Graham - Actor

Steve Halloran - Various

Meril Harvey - Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Rod Henshaw - Properties Master, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Klaus Inveen - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Barry Johns - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer, Special Effects

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jane Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Burt Koch - Actor

Jennifer Leng - Actor, Prompt

Jenny Leng - Actor

  • Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Barbara Lewis - Actor, Various

Faye McKillop - Various

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

David Myers - Actor

Bernie O'Brien - Actor, Singer

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Oliver - Various, Assistant Lighting Designer

Bruce Packard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Snowy Pederson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Perry - Technical Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Connie Reynolds - Prompt, Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pam Smith - Properties Master

Sybil Smith - Actor

Pat Sorby - Properties Master

Garry Speight - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Val Sutherland - Properties Master, Various

Chris Tadgell - Actor

Neil Truscott - Actor

Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Oscar Vilks - Director

John Ward - Musical Arranger

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Joy Warren - Actor

Robert G Warren - Technical Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Henry Wehmann - Actor

Arlette West - Scenic Artist

Michael Wilson - Actor

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

Albert Arlen - Writer, Director, Musician

Jenny Arnold - Set Designer

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Glenn Barclay - Assistant Stage Manager

Eileen Barron - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

John Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joseph Black - Actor

Merle Boardman - Prompt

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Frank Boddy - Actor

Russell Braddon - Playwright

Ann Briant - Actor

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nancy Brown - Actor

Val Brown - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Jim Burgazoff - Actor

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peter Coke - Playwright

Ian Collins - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Penelope Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Victoria Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Croft - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Patricia Croft - Actor

Dick Crossman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Ann Cusack - Actor

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davy - Set and/or Property Maker

Madeleine Denman - Properties Master

Reg Dimmick - Actor

Philip Donnelly - Actor

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Irene Elliot - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Don Evans - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Les Evans - Actor

Philip Failes - Actor

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Noeline Firey - Prompt

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Margaret Franze - Actor

Sheelah Free - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Vi Gibson - Costume Assistant

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Gilmore - Lighting Operator

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bil Goodwin - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Groube - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Willis Hall - Playwright

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Malcolm Harrison - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Heywood - Actor

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Toni Holmes - Properties Master

Thea Hood - Actor, Properties Master

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Hore - Actor

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Hunter - Make-up Artist, Actor

Robert Hunter - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

James Hutchins - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Jennie Johnston - Prompt

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Arthur Karklins - Set and/or Property Maker

John Kellett - Actor

Don Kelly - Actor

Rodney Kelson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mohammed Khan - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Jim Kilby - Set Designer

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Philip King - Playwright

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Rudi Krastins - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nola Ladds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Joe Larko - Set and/or Property Maker

Walter Learning - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Albert Levics - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Judy Loiterton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Janet Lowe - Properties Master

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Hec MacMillan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Brenda Martin - Various

Barbara McDonough - Front of House

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Neil McPherson - Actor

Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Robin Miller - Actor

Ed Milligan - Set and/or Property Maker

Arthur Millin - Properties Master

Monty Momcilovic - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Morag Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Valerie Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Anne Munday - Various

Maurice Murphy - Scenic Artist, Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Murphy - Actor

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Athol Nation - Set and/or Property Maker

Carlene Nation - Costume Maker

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William Nicholson - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Sheila O'Halloran - Various

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Keith Owen - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Pascoe - Special Effects

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Snow Pedersen - Special Effects

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Pettersson - Writer, Singer, Lyricist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Les Pogson - Various

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dawn Pratt - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Bonnie Press - Prompt

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Kingsley Press - Actor

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Max Purnell - Actor

Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator

Deirdre Reid - Properties Master

Gordon Reid - Photographer

Joan Reseigh - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Elizabeth Roberts - Sound Operator/Engineer

William P. Robinson - Singer, Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stewart Romanes - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Rowley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

John Sabine - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Vic Sabrenskis - Properties Master

David Sadlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Juliet Shields - Various

Antoinette Skinner - Actor

Douglas Skinner - Actor

Charlie Skrivris - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

George Skuja - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Oriel Smith - Actor

John Spooner - Various

John Starey - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Peter Steer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Terry Stephens - Musician

Anthony Stockwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Stratigas - Lighting Designer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Gaidis Stursteps - Actor

Patti Swan - Dancer, Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

N Sweetnam - Musician

Denis Taillon - Actor

Geraldine Taillon - Actor

Philip Thistlewaite - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

John Turner - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

John Turner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Irene Verners - Properties Master

Gita Vilks - Actor

Morwenna Vincent - Front of House

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Bob Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Ward - Musician

Neville Ward - Various

Matt Waterson - Various

John Watson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Mendel Weisser - Actor

Inez Whaithurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Doug Williams - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kyle Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Ralf Wilson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Mel Wischusen - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Valerie Withers - Actor

Brian Wood - Actor

Jenny Wood - Actor

Keith Woodger - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Grey Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
Identifier 245742