Contributor Jim Adamik
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Producer

Performer

Jordan Best - Costume Designer, Director, Actor, Costume Maker, Set Designer, Producer, Sound Designer

  • Can't Pay? Won't Pay!, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 2 November 2006
  • Wolf Lullaby, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2006
  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006
  • Don't Dress for Dinner, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 October 2005
  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005
  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004
  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Matt Balmford - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2006
  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006
  • Don't Dress for Dinner, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 October 2005
  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005
  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Liz Bradley - Actor, Director

Erin Pugh - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master

  • Can't Pay? Won't Pay!, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 2 November 2006
  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006
  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005
  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Peter Robinson - Actor

Tain Stangret - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2006
  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006
  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005
  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Jay Sullivan - Actor

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor, Performer

Matt Borneman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006
  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005
  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

David Branson - Actor, Director

Andrea Close - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor, Costume Designer

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Louise Morris - Actor, Performer

Gillian Schwab - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Can't Pay? Won't Pay!, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 2 November 2006
  • Wolf Lullaby, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2006
  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Bridget Balodis - Stage Manager

Barb Barnett - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

Col Bernau - Sound Designer

Nicholas Bolonkin - Performer, Director

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist, Playwright

Steph Brewster - Actor

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Simon Clarke - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Designer, Director

Alice Ferguson - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Damien Hall - Actor

Rhys Holden - Set Designer, Director

Carly Jacobs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006
  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Antonia Kitzel - Actor

Duncan Ley - Actor, Adaptor

Matthew Marshall - Actor

Veronica Merton - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2006
  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

Katie Methorst - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006
  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Aaron Pakula - Actor

Nicola Parry - Director, Actor

Margaret Sainsbury - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005
  • The Cherry Orchard, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 23 April 2003

Jasan Savage - Costume Designer, Actor, Director

Timothy Sekuless - Stage Manager, Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Tony Turner - Actor, Producer

Matthew Aberline - Performer

Antonia Aitken - Performer

Michael Allan - Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

David Atfield - Director

Lauren Atkin - Actor

Simon Aylott - Performer

Chris Bates - Director

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Wolf Lullaby, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2006

Sophie Benassi - Actor

Louise Bennet - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Director

Liliana Bogatko - Performer

Natasha Bolonkin - Actor

Ewan Bolton - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Director

Pip Branson - Performer

Joshua Broomfield - Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Costume Co-ordinator

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

Susie Brown - Actor

Fay Butcher - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Marc Camoletti - Playwright

Clare Carnell - Stage Manager

  • Wolf Lullaby, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2006

Pippin Carroll - Actor

Cate Clelland - Director

Rebecca Clifford - Director

Yanina Clifton - Actor

Andrew Cole - Actor

Dan Cole - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Michael Connor - Actor

Deborah Cook - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Liz Cotton - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Ian Croker - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

John Cuffe - Actor

Lisa Cuthbertson - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Jennifer Dansby - Performer

Jenny Dansby - Actor

Peter Dark - Actor

Justin Davidson - Actor

Robert de Fries - Actor

Christa de Jager - Director

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Anton Donohoe - Performer

Connor Drum - Actor

Andrew Duncan - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Actor

Nathan English - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

David Evans - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Tony Falla - Actor

Thomas Fanning - Actor

Daniel Ferri - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Kent Forster - Stage Manager

Matthew Friend - Actor

Garry Fry - Director

Max Gambale - Actor

Dawn Gardiner - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

David Garrard - Sound Designer

Louise Gaunson - Actor

David Geary - Playwright

Marya Glyn-Daniel - Producer

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Trevor Gosbell - Actor

Gina Guirguis - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Cathy Haines - Actor

Melissa Hammett - Actor

Sian Harrington - Actor

Emma Harris - Actor

Sebastian Harvey - Actor

Ewan Harwood - Musical Director

Jason Harwood - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Graham Henstock - Lighting Designer

Diane Hesse - Actor

Veronica Hobsbawn - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Oliver Hunter - Set Designer

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Martha Ibrahim - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Eugene Ionesco - Director

Anthony Ives - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Soren Jensen - Actor

Danny John-Jules - Actor

Anne Joyce - Actor

Jeremy Just - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

David Kavanagh - Actor

Maria Kelliher - Director

Tim Kelly - Playwright

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Serena Kershaw - Actor

Bojana Kos - Actor

Barb Kraaz - Performer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Susie Laloz - Production Manager

Julia Lamb - Actor

Jason Lehane - Performer

Jenna Linehan - Choreographer

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Jaclyn Luck - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Julia Markowski - Actor

Elizabeth Maunder - Costume Designer

Helen McFarlane - Actor

Phil McKenzie - Actor

Andrew McLeod - Actor

Neil McLeod - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Colin Milner - Actor

Naomi Milthorpe - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Tara Mokhtari - Playwright

Phil Moriarty - Composer

Marni Mount - Actor

Estelle Muspratt - Performer

Jasmin Natterer - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Telia Nevile - Performer

Jonathan Nix - Musical Director

Henry Nixon - Actor

Blaise Northey - Actor

  • The Jury, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1995

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Jane O'Donnell - Performer

Gabrielle O'Reilly - Costume Designer

Sarah Oliver - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Lucy Owen - Actor

Sarahlouise Owens - Actor

Ruth Pickard - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Stephen Rebikoff - Actor

Anna Reeves - Actor

Isaac Reilly - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor

Clare Reynolds - Performer

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

Mark Richardson - Actor

  • The Jury, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1995

Neil Roach - Actor

Jenna Roberts - Actor

Phil Roberts - Performer

Graham Robertson - Actor

Tina Robinson - Actor

Vivienne Rogis - Choreographer

Lyn Rookachat - Stage Manager

Reginald Rose - Playwright

  • The Jury, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1995

Jenny Rowland - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Charles Sanders - Actor

Alex Sangston - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Martin Searles - Actor

Caroline Shakespeare - Actor

David Sharpe - Actor

Chrissie Shaw - Performer

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Anne Somes - Production Manager

Kelly Somes - Set Designer, Actor

Michael Sparks - Set Designer

Dale Stam - Actor

Stephen Still - Lighting Designer

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Annette Taylor - Actor

Imogen Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Thomas - Production Manager

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Simon Tolhurst - Production Manager

Cyril Tourneur - Writer

Patrick Troy - Director

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Helen Tsongas - Actor

Rachel Tyson - Actor

David Unwin - Actor

David Vallanti - Actor

Margot von Stein - Actor

  • The Jury, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1995

Kate Walsh-Allott - Actor

Helen Way - Composer

John Webster - Playwright

Kurt Weill - Composer

Patrick Wenholz - Actor

Jarrad West - Director

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Jo Windred - Performer

Vivienne Winther - Musical Director

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director, Dramaturg

Stephen Young - Actor

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Victoria Young - Performer

Centrepiece Theatre

Canberra Repertory Society

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Papermoon

The Looking Glass

ANU Arts Centre

Campus Amateur Dramatic Society

  • The Jury, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1995

Canberra Independent Artists

Eureka! Theatre Company

National Summer Shakespeare Festival

Splinters

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

The Company

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

The Players Company

  • Mash, Gallery Cafe, Bruce, ACT, 14 November 2003

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

Identifier 244139