Contributor Valda Knight
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Margaret Easton - Administrator

Terry Juliff - Actor, Music Adaptor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Peg Mantle - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Christopher Power - Actor

Jackie Ryan - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Actor, Set Designer, Director

Neville Ward - Actor, Set Designer

Pat Allen - Stage Manager

Helen Anderson - Actor

Stan Atkinson - Actor

Chan Bellingham - Actor

Lois Bellingham - Director

Bert Bennett - Set Designer

Guy Bolton - Playwright

Alan Boyle - Actor

John Brook - Actor

Gordon Burgoyne - Costume Maker

Alan Burke - Director

John Cheyne - Actor

Joyce Collins - Costume Assistant, Actor

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Brian Davis - Actor

Marcia De Plater - Actor

Ruth Dunn - Actor

Andy Evans - Lighting Operator

Fay Ffrench - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Penny Field - Costume Assistant

Nora Forster - Actor

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Rosalind Foxcroft - Actor

Charles Frewin - Actor

Margaret Fricker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Garran - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Set Designer

Joyce Goodes - Actor

Ron Gray - Lighting Operator

Tom Greaves - Actor

Bernard Grun - Composer

Gerry Hoffman - Actor

Margaret Horgan - Costume Assistant

William J Hunt - Musical Director, Conductor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Jane Johnson - Costume Co-ordinator

J Ketlin - Lighting Designer

Jocelyn Key - Actor

Peter Knox - Actor

Dudley Kruger - Actor

Marian Lazarus - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Tom Lowe - Set Designer

Keith Mackriell - Actor

John Macmillan - Actor

J Mallesch - Lighting Designer

Noelle Maloney - Actor

Eric Maschwitz - Playwright

Robert Mason - Actor

Jim Meredith - Assistant Stage Manager

Lomond Miller - Actor

Michael Morgan - Lighting Operator

Bill Morrison - Actor

Elaine Oates - Set and/or Property Maker

Nita Park - Properties Master

Arthur Payne - Actor

Basil Penney - Actor

Norman Phillips - Actor

George Posford - Composer

Geoffrey Price - Photographer

Robert Robson - Stage Director, Set Designer

Bill Rolph - Actor

Ruth Rolph - Actor

Frances Rose - Costume Assistant

Margaret Rowe - Actor

Phillipa Scheidel - Actor

Fay Sharp - Actor

Betty Stanley - Various

Bill Swan - Actor

Colin Telfer - Actor

Fred Thompson - Playwright

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

John Traynor - Actor

Val Wake - Set Designer

Bob Wallace - Set Designer, Stage Director

Joy Warren - Actor

Vivienne Warrilow - Properties Master

Beverley Webb - Actor

Bruce West - Actor

Albert Wetherly - Actor

Judith Whigham - Actor

Jim White - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Fleur Wigmore - Properties Master

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Ralph Wilson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Helen Woodger - Costume Assistant, Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Identifier 251328