Contributor Julie Armstrong
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Scenic Artist

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Lighting Designer

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer, Dresser

Adrian Archinall - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Monica Bates - Properties Master

Joan Buckie - Actor

Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

Janette Jones - Lighting Operator, Actor

Carol Kane - Director, Actor, Scenic Artist

Len Kane - Scenic Artist, Stage Manager

Trina Parker - Scenic Artist, Prompt

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Carol Armstrong - Actor

Lynette Armstrong - Actor

Suzanne Armstrong - Actor

Jo Barnes - Actor

Rory Barnes - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Batey - Director, Devisor

Robert Beaumont - Actor

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Designer

John Bishop - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Maria Boddy - Assistant Stage Manager

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Director

Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Ian Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

Laurence Curtis - Actor

Elaine Darcy - Stage Manager

Tina Date - Musician

Phyl Davey - Properties Master

Sandra Davies - Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

John Dunning - Actor

Val Fawcett - Composer

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Fred Foumichov - Actor

Mary Garwes - Actor

Leonie Gaye - Properties Master

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Assistant Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Gregson - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Groube - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hine - Lighting Operator

Barry Humphries - Lyricist

John Hyne - Lighting Operator

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Jennie Johnston - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Jones - Actor

Peter Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Jordon - Actor

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

Janice Kenny - Actor

Margaret Kimber - Actor

John Kingley - Actor

Barbara Laker - Actor

Jenny Lawton - Actor

Heather Leedman - Assistant Stage Manager

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Jan Millar - Actor

Rosemary Morrison - Actor

Robin Nation - Costume Co-ordinator

Leon Norgate - Assistant Lighting Designer

John O'Brien - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor, Producer, Playwright

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Bruce Packard - Actor

Ron Pinnell - Actor

Clifton Pugh - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Aukje Robertson - Actor

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

David Scott - Assistant Lighting Designer

Stephen Senz - Musician

David Shortle - Actor

Kath Smyth - Actor

Rosaleen Smyth - Special Effects

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

Greta Stewart - Properties Master

Nicholas Stewart Grey - Playwright

Ruth Sukiert - Actor

Kate Sullivan - Actor

Philippa Swan - Pianist

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator

Gordon Todd - Technical Director

Allan Walker - Actor

Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Warren - Assistant Stage Manager

John Wells - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Graeme Wilkinson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Pat Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Woodrow - Stage Manager

Liz Woodrow - Costume Co-ordinator

Canberra Repertory Society

Children's Theatre Guild of Victoria

New Theatre (Melbourne, Vic.)

Identifier 242910