Contributor Ben Van Rijswijk
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Anne Somes - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Producer, Sound Designer

Steph Brewster - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Cameron Thomas - Assistant Director, Actor

Sophie Benassi - Set Designer, Producer, Actor, Director, Sound Designer

Liz Bradley - Assistant Director, Actor, Director, Costume Designer, Sound Designer

Adrian Flor - Actor

Jaclyn Luck - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Emma Sekuless - Costume Designer

Jim Adamik - Actor

Ian Croker - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Wuthering Heights, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 2 August 2006
  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

David Ives - Set Designer, Actor

Susie Laloz - Production Manager

Sam Lavery - Actor

Andrew McLeod - Actor

Shanna Provost - Production Manager

Michael Sparks - Actor, Set Designer

Janine Ayres - Choreographer, Movement Director

Leah Baulch - Actor

Michael Beard - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005
  • Boom Bang-a-Bang, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2004

Micki Beckett - Actor

Louise Bennet - Actor

Jordan Best - Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Maker, Director

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005
  • Boom Bang-a-Bang, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2004

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005
  • The Foursome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 July 2004

Elva Clarke - Production Manager

Cathie Clelland - Director

Andrea Close - Actor

Justin Davidson - Actor

David Evans - Actor

Julian Fleetwood - Actor, Assistant Director

Alice Gibson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor, Costume Designer

David Haidon - Actor, Sound Designer

Rhys Holden - Designer, Director

Felicity Hopkinson - Assistant Director, Costume Designer, Director

  • M. Butterfly, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 26 April 2006
  • Of Mice and Men, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 13 October 2004

Carly Jacobs - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005
  • Boom Bang-a-Bang, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2004

Jeremy Just - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005
  • Boom Bang-a-Bang, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2004

Anne Kay - Costume Designer

Leisa Keen - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Steven Kennedy - Actor

Adam Maher - Sound Designer, Director

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005
  • Boom Bang-a-Bang, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2004

Jamie O'Connell - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005
  • Boom Bang-a-Bang, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2004

Katherine Olsen - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alissa Pugh - Actor

Jasan Savage - Actor

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

Kelly Somes - Set Designer

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Jane Austen - Author

Tyler Ayres - Actor

Matt Balmford - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Max Barker - Actor

John Batterham - Composer, Musical Director

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Oliver Baudert - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Simon Bedak - Adaptor

Col Bernau - Sound Designer

John Birmingham - Author

Dallas Bland - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Matt Borneman - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Geoffrey Borny - Director

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jessica Brent - Actor

Leslie Bricusse - Composer, Lyricist

Emily Bronte - Author

Trevar Alan Chilver - Actor

David Clapham - Director, Musician

Kaye Clayton - Costume Designer

Remy Coll - Actor

Owen Collins - Actor

Hanna Cormick - Actor

Liz Cotton - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Raoul Craemer - Actor

Scott Cummings - Actor

Martin Curtis - Actor

Sarah Darnley-Stuart - Actor

Julian Day - Composer

Alex de Toth - Actor

Liz De Totth - Actor

Phoebe Deas - Actor

Andrew Dillon - Actor

Jarron Dodds - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Veronica Dzelde - Actor

Petra Elliott - Actor

Tarryn Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Falla - Actor

Norm Foster - Playwright

Angie Gleeson - Actor

Pat Gordon - Actor

Arvind Gupta - Sound Designer

Rita Haddad - Assistant Stage Manager

Prue Hagelaar - Assistant Stage Manager

Angela Hancock - Set Designer

Tim Hansen - Fight Director

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Tim Hansen - Actor

Lainie Hart - Actor

Jonathan Harvey - Playwright

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Jerry Hearn - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Tom Heath - Actor

Sally Hendrie - Director

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Peter Holland - Actor

May Howard - Designer

Camilla Hunt - Actor

Oliver Hunter - Set Designer

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Joel Hutchings - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

  • M. Butterfly, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 26 April 2006

Lucia Hwong - Composer

  • M. Butterfly, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 26 April 2006

Martha Ibrahim - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Helen Jerome - Adaptor

Luke Kaylock - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Hayley Kent - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Michael Kraaz - Actor

Dahlia Kruyer - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Emma Lawrence - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Adaptor

Fiona Leach - Costume Designer

Phillippa Lee - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Jannette Lenk - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Paul Leverenz - Actor

Duncan Ley - Actor

Nicholas Linehan - Actor

Simon Lissaman - Actor

Jacqui Lloyd - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Jenny MacLean - Actor

Ian Mallyon - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Catherine Mann - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Evenya Martin - Actor

Arran McKenna - Actor

Neil McRitchie - Sound Designer

Katie Methorst - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Jack Millynn - Actor

Alistair Mitchell - Costume Designer

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Tara Mokhtari - Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Michael Moore - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Kelly Moulds - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Adam Moynihan - Actor

Michael Neaylon - Adaptor

Anthony Newley - Writer

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Russell O'Connell - Actor

Charles Oliver - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

David Pearson - Actor

Alexa Peggie - Actor

Joanna Perks - Actor

Ruth Pickard - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Megan Porter - Actor

Erin Pugh - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Tracey Pulli - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Zach Raffan - Actor

Nicholas Ray - Writer

Brendan Reilly - Stage Manager

Isaac Reilly - Assistant Director

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Catherine Rheinberger - Assistant Musical Director

Joanna Richards - Actor

Emily Ridge - Actor

Neil Roach - Actor

Jenna Roberts - Actor

Kerrie Roberts - Actor

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Stuart Roberts - Actor

Graham Robertson - Actor

Jethro Robinson - Stage Manager

Geoff Rose - Actor

Margaret Sainsbury - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Charles Sanders - Actor

Alex Sangston - Actor

Wayne Schuster - Playwright

Lexi Sekuless - Actor

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Juliet Sera - Assistant Choreographer

Ian Serraillier - Author

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Lucy Shanny - Costume Designer, Actor

Brendan Sloane - Actor

Tain Stangret - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Matthew Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Jay Sullivan - Producer, Actor

Hazel Taylor - Production Manager

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Stage Manager

Matthew Thomas - Production Manager

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Rowan Thomson - Actor

Bernadette Trainor - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Tsongas - Actor

Tony Turner - Producer

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005

Jeffrey Van De Zandt - Actor

Tessa van der Hoek - Actor

Charles Vance - Adaptor

David Villanti - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Mary Vincent - Actor

Katrina Wallace Bourne - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Steve Walsh - Stage Manager

Johnny Wayne - Playwright

Patrick Wenholz - Actor

Damian Wensing - Actor

Ben Westcott - Actor

Sophie Whyte - Actor

  • The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002

Aaron Wiessmann - Sound Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Samantha Wood - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director, Dramaturg

James Wookey - Actor

Free-Rain Theatre Company

A.R.T.S. Theatre Company

  • Loot, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2005
  • Boom Bang-a-Bang, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2004

Canberra Repertory Society

Centrepiece Theatre

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Marist College

Moonlight

The Acting Company

Wanniassa High School

Identifier 241445