Contributor Dighton Burbridge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Director, Playwright
Events
  • The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949

Director

  • The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949

Playwright

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949

Bill Hamilton - Properties Master, Actor

  • The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Shirley Hamilton - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949

Tom Lowe - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949

Dick Shawe - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949

Les Bain - Actor

Clare Barnes - Make-up Artist

Jean Jacques Bernard - Playwright

Elaine Blackman - Actor

Maurice Brown - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Margaret Easton - Administrator

Netta Fisher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

John Ford - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Eric Hall - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Ken Hannam - Assistant Set Designer, Make-up Artist

Alan Harman - Properties Master

Rita Henskens - Properties Master

Rodney Hodgson - Properties Master

Henryck Irzykiewicz - Lighting Designer

Gwen Jamieson - Assistant Set Designer

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Zenta Liepa - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Willetta Little - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Dorothy Lober - Set Designer

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Ray Maley - Actor

Florence McKeddie - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Hec McMillan - Actor

Ted Mudie - Set Designer

Hugh Murphy - Actor

Nita Park - Properties Master

Stephen Parsons - Set Designer

Maxine Pickering - Actor

Rodney Powning - Lighting Designer

Ian Pratt - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

John Scollay - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Shaw - Assistant Set Designer

Theo Shenton - Actor

Pat Smith - Properties Master

Betty Stanley - Unknown

John Talbot - Stage Manager, Actor

Enid Thompson - Various

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Joan Thompson - Various

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Barbara Todd - Dance Director

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Keith Webb - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Beth Whitten - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

  • The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
  • The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
Identifier 415451